Tour de France - 2000

Stage 13. Avignon - Draguignan (185.5 km) - 14/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Banesto
ESP
4h03'02"
2. Nicolas JALABERT Once - Deutsche Bank
FRA
25"
3. Pascal HERVÉ Team Polti
FRA
27"
4. Guido TRENTIN Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
ITA
57"
5. Stephane HEULOT La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
6. Robbie MCEWEN Farm Frites
AUS
04'00"
7. François SIMON Bonjour - Toupargel
FRA
8. Anthony MORIN Crédit Agricole
FRA
9. Christophe AGNOLUTTO Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
10. Marc WAUTERS Rabobank
BEL
11. Alberto ELLI Team Deutsche Telekom
ITA
12. Erik ZABEL Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
10'06"
13. Romans VAINSTEINS Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
LAT
14. Massimo APOLLONIO Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
ITA
15. Emmanuel MAGNIEN La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
16. Gian Matteo FAGNINI Team Deutsche Telekom
ITA
17. Erik DEKKER Rabobank
NED
18. Nico MATTAN Cofidis
BEL
19. Glenn MAGNUSSON Farm Frites
SWE
20. Markus ZBERG Rabobank
SUI
21. Servais KNAVEN Farm Frites
NED
22. Jan ULLRICH Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
23. Cédric VASSEUR US Postal Service
FRA
24. Christophe MOREAU Festina - Lotus
FRA
25. Richard VIRENQUE Team Polti
FRA
26. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ Mapei - Quick Step
ESP
27. Lance ARMSTRONG US Postal Service
USA
28. Ermanno BRIGNOLI Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
29. Marco PANTANI Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
30. Enrico ZAINA Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
31. Olivier PERRAUDEAU Bonjour - Toupargel
FRA
32. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
33. Laurent JALABERT Once - Deutsche Bank
FRA
34. Kurt VAN DE WOUWER Lotto - Adecco
BEL
35. Marco VELO Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
36. Serge BAGUET Lotto - Adecco
BEL
37. Fabrice GOUGOT Crédit Agricole
FRA
38. Michel LAFIS Farm Frites
SWE
39. Frédéric GUESDON La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
40. David CAÑADA GARCIA Once - Deutsche Bank
ESP
41. Magnus BÄCKSTEDT Crédit Agricole
SWE
42. Mario AERTS Lotto - Adecco
BEL
43. Abraham OLANO Once - Deutsche Bank
ESP
44. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
45. Geert VERHEYEN Lotto - Adecco
BEL
46. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
47. Steffen WESEMANN Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
48. Frank HOJ La Francaise des Jeux
DEN
49. Christophe MENGIN La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
50. Franck BOUYER Bonjour - Toupargel
FRA
51. Daniele NARDELLO Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
52. Bobby JULICH Crédit Agricole
USA
53. Peter LUTTENBERGER Once - Deutsche Bank
AUT
54. Giuseppe GUERINI Team Deutsche Telekom
ITA
55. Kevin LIVINGSTON US Postal Service
USA
56. Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO Festina - Lotus
ESP
57. Fabio SACCHI Team Polti
ITA
58. Viatcheslav EKIMOV US Postal Service
RUS
59. Fernando ESCARTIN Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
60. Jaime Javier HERNÁNDEZ BERTRAN Festina - Lotus
ESP
61. Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
62. Marcos Antonio SERRANO Once - Deutsche Bank
ESP
63. Javier OCHOA PALACIOS Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
64. Laurent MADOUAS Festina - Lotus
FRA
65. Tyler HAMILTON US Postal Service
USA
66. Damien NAZON Bonjour - Toupargel
FRA
67. Massimiliano MORI Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
68. Andrei KIVILEV Ag2r - Décathlon
KAZ
69. Paolo SAVOLDELLI Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
70. Marc LOTZ Rabobank
NED
71. Jens HEPPNER Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
72. Felix GARCIA CASAS Festina - Lotus
ESP
73. Marcello SIBONI Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
74. Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
75. Alex ZÜLLE Banesto
SUI
76. Paul VAN HYFTE Lotto - Adecco
BEL
77. Francisco MANCEBO Banesto
ESP
78. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Banesto
ESP
79. Koos MOERENHOUT Farm Frites
NED
80. Mirco CREPALDI Team Polti
ITA
81. Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Banesto
ESP
82. Jean Cyril ROBIN Bonjour - Toupargel
FRA
83. Dariusz BARANOWSKI Banesto
POL
84. David PLAZA ROMERO Festina - Lotus
ESP
85. Orlando RODRIGUES Banesto
POR
86. Walter BENETEAU Bonjour - Toupargel
FRA
87. Pascal CHANTEUR Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
88. David DELRIEU Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
89. José Angel VIDAL Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
90. Stefano ZANINI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
91. Jens VOIGT Crédit Agricole
GER
92. Roberto CONTI Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
ITA
93. Mauro RADAELLI Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
ITA
94. Daniel ATIENZA Saeco - Valli & Valli
ESP
95. Udo BÖLTS Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
96. Pavel PADRNOS Saeco - Valli & Valli
CZE
97. Allan JOHANSEN Memory Card - Jack & Jones
DEN
98. Toni TAULER Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
99. David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA Once - Deutsche Bank
ESP
100. Grzegorz GWIAZDOWSKI La Francaise des Jeux
POL
101. Gilles MAIGNAN Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
102. Rik VERBRUGGHE Lotto - Adecco
BEL
103. Chris PEERS Cofidis
BEL
104. Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
105. Bo HAMBURGER Memory Card - Jack & Jones
DEN
106. David MILLAR Cofidis
GBR
107. Alexandre VINOKOUROV Team Deutsche Telekom
KAZ
108. Roland MEIER Cofidis
SUI
109. Benoit SALMON Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
10'23"
110. George HINCAPIE US Postal Service
USA
111. Benoit JOACHIM US Postal Service
LUX
10'29"
112. Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE Banesto
ESP
10'32"
113. Massimo PODENZANA Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
114. Massimiliano LELLI Cofidis
ITA
10'34"
115. Max VAN HEESWIJK Mapei - Quick Step
NED
10'35"
116. Xavier JAN La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
10'37"
117. Didier ROUS Bonjour - Toupargel
FRA
118. Sebastien DEMARBAIX Lotto - Adecco
BEL
119. Pascal DERAMÉ Bonjour - Toupargel
FRA
120. Leonardo PIEPOLI Banesto
ITA
121. Bart VOSKAMP Team Polti
NED
10'42"
122. Franky ANDREU US Postal Service
USA
10'44"
123. Jeroen BLIJLEVENS Team Polti
NED
10'49"
124. Andreas KLIER Farm Frites
GER
125. Maarten DEN BAKKER Rabobank
NED
11'08"
126. Jacky DURAND Lotto - Adecco
FRA
127. Ricardo FORCONI Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
128. Thierry MARICHAL Lotto - Adecco
BEL
129. Nicolay Bo LARSEN Memory Card - Jack & Jones
DEN
130. Arturas KASPUTIS Ag2r - Décathlon
LTU
131. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis
FRA
132. Tristan HOFFMAN Memory Card - Jack & Jones
NED
133. Anthony LANGELLA Crédit Agricole
FRA
134. Geert VAN BONDT Farm Frites
BEL
135. Fred RODRIGUEZ Mapei - Quick Step
USA
136. Francisco LEON Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
11'28"
137. Martin RITTSEL Memory Card - Jack & Jones
SWE
11'31"
138. Simone BORGHERESI Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
12'03"
139. Steffen KJAERGAARD US Postal Service
NOR
12'09"
140. Jan BOVEN Rabobank
NED
141. Salvatore COMMESSO Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
12'50"
142. Leon VAN BON Rabobank
NED
12'55"
143. Arvis PIZIKS Memory Card - Jack & Jones
LAT
12'58"
144. Pascal LINO Festina - Lotus
FRA
13'15"
145. Michael SANDSTÖD Memory Card - Jack & Jones
DEN
14'10"