Tour de France - 2000

87th edition

Stage 14. Draguignan - Briançon , 249 km    

15 July 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Kelme - Costa Blanca 7h56'13"
2.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Saeco - Valli & Valli 02'30"
3.
Marco PANTANI
Mercatone Uno - Albacom 02'46"
4.
Fernando ESCARTIN
Kelme - Costa Blanca 02'49"
5.
Richard VIRENQUE
Team Polti
6.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus
7.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service 02'51"
8.
Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
9.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom
10.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Festina - Lotus
11.
Pascal HERVÉ
Team Polti 02'55"
12.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Banesto 02'57"
13.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca 03'16"
14.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Deutsche Telekom 03'21"
15.
Francisco MANCEBO
Banesto 03'26"
16.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom 04'05"
17.
Geert VERHEYEN
Lotto - Adecco 04'57"
18.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Mapei - Quick Step 04'59"
19.
Daniel ATIENZA
Saeco - Valli & Valli
20.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step
21.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Team Deutsche Telekom
22.
Roberto CONTI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
23.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Adecco 05'07"
24.
Javier OCHOA PALACIOS
Kelme - Costa Blanca 05'38"
25.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Once - Deutsche Bank
26.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
Banesto
27.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank 05'44"
28.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Festina - Lotus 05'46"
29.
Enrico ZAINA
Mercatone Uno - Albacom 05'53"
30.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Once - Deutsche Bank 05'59"
31.
Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE
Banesto 06'25"
32.
Didier ROUS
Bonjour - Toupargel 06'34"
33.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis 06'48"
34.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Bonjour - Toupargel
35.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
36.
Guido TRENTIN
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
37.
Roland MEIER
Cofidis
38.
Bo HAMBURGER
Memory Card - Jack & Jones 06'52"
39.
David PLAZA ROMERO
Festina - Lotus
40.
Andrei KIVILEV
Ag2r - Décathlon
41.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 07'03"
42.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Adecco 09'28"
43.
Laurent MADOUAS
Festina - Lotus
44.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
45.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis 10'20"
46.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
47.
Abraham OLANO
Once - Deutsche Bank
48.
Marcello SIBONI
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
49.
François SIMON
Bonjour - Toupargel 13'05"
50.
Xavier JAN
La Francaise des Jeux
51.
Marco VELO
Mercatone Uno - Albacom 13'07"
52.
Alex ZÜLLE
Banesto 14'06"
53.
Tyler HAMILTON
US Postal Service
54.
Cédric VASSEUR
US Postal Service
55.
Kevin LIVINGSTON
US Postal Service 14'16"
56.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service 14'39"
57.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Banesto 18'50"
58.
Glenn MAGNUSSON
Farm Frites 22'32"
59.
Ermanno BRIGNOLI
Mercatone Uno - Albacom 23'55"
60.
Markus ZBERG
Rabobank
61.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
62.
Ricardo FORCONI
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
63.
José Angel VIDAL
Kelme - Costa Blanca
64.
Massimiliano MORI
Saeco - Valli & Valli
65.
Stefano ZANINI
Mapei - Quick Step
66.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Polti
67.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service
68.
Steffen KJAERGAARD
US Postal Service
69.
Romans VAINSTEINS
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
70.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
71.
Benoit JOACHIM
US Postal Service
72.
Francisco LEON
Kelme - Costa Blanca
73.
Mauro RADAELLI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 26'47"
74.
Michel LAFIS
Farm Frites
75.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Once - Deutsche Bank 26'54"
76.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom 27'56"
77.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Adecco
78.
Sebastien DEMARBAIX
Lotto - Adecco
79.
Bobby JULICH
Crédit Agricole
80.
Massimo PODENZANA
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
81.
Walter BENETEAU
Bonjour - Toupargel
82.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Once - Deutsche Bank 28'00"
83.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Ag2r - Décathlon
84.
Gilles MAIGNAN
Ag2r - Décathlon
85.
Orlando RODRIGUES
Banesto
86.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Banesto
87.
Mirco CREPALDI
Team Polti
88.
Simone BORGHERESI
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
89.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r - Décathlon
90.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 28'05"
91.
Arvis PIZIKS
Memory Card - Jack & Jones 28'22"
92.
Massimo APOLLONIO
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 36'35"
93.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Deutsche Telekom
94.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
La Francaise des Jeux
95.
Pascal DERAMÉ
Bonjour - Toupargel
96.
David DELRIEU
Ag2r - Décathlon
97.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Bonjour - Toupargel
98.
Grzegorz GWIAZDOWSKI
La Francaise des Jeux
99.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux
100.
Alberto ELLI
Team Deutsche Telekom
101.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
102.
Toni TAULER
Kelme - Costa Blanca
103.
Franck BOUYER
Bonjour - Toupargel
104.
Fabrice GOUGOT
Crédit Agricole
105.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Mapei - Quick Step
106.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Farm Frites
107.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
108.
Jaime Javier HERNÁNDEZ BERTRAN
Festina - Lotus
109.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Banesto
110.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux
111.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole
112.
Nicolas JALABERT
Once - Deutsche Bank
113.
Frank HOJ
La Francaise des Jeux
114.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus
115.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
116.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
117.
Nicolay Bo LARSEN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
118.
Arturas KASPUTIS
Ag2r - Décathlon
119.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis
120.
Benoit SALMON
Ag2r - Décathlon
121.
Servais KNAVEN
Farm Frites
122.
Pavel PADRNOS
Saeco - Valli & Valli
123.
Laurent JALABERT
Once - Deutsche Bank
124.
Allan JOHANSEN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
125.
David MILLAR
Cofidis
126.
Martin RITTSEL
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
127.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
128.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco
129.
Geert VAN BONDT
Farm Frites
130.
Andreas KLIER
Farm Frites
131.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Adecco
132.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
Team Polti
133.
Bart VOSKAMP
Team Polti
134.
Damien NAZON
Bonjour - Toupargel
135.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Crédit Agricole
136.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
137.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco - Valli & Valli
138.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Mapei - Quick Step
139.
Jacky DURAND
Lotto - Adecco
140.
Robbie MCEWEN
Farm Frites
141.
Franky ANDREU
US Postal Service 36'52"