Dauphiné Libéré - 2000

20th edition

General classification

4 June 2000 - 11 June 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Tyler HAMILTON
US Postal Service 30h22'07"
2.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 31"
3.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service 36"
4.
Alex ZÜLLE
Banesto 01'42"
5.
Jonathan VAUGHTERS
Crédit Agricole 02'56"
6.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus 03'36"
7.
Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'56"
8.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 04'44"
9.
Andrei KIVILEV
Ag2r - Décathlon 05'07"
10.
Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'21"
11.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Adecco 06'45"
12.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 07'12"
13.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Adecco 08'13"
14.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Bonjour - Toupargel 10'24"
15.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour 10'54"
16.
Sebastien DEMARBAIX
Lotto - Adecco 11'08"
17.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Kelme - Costa Blanca 11'57"
18.
Abraham OLANO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 11'59"
19.
Xavier JAN
La Francaise des Jeux 13'40"
20.
David DELRIEU
Ag2r - Décathlon 15'38"
21.
Fabian JEKER
Festina - Lotus 15'40"
22.
Nicolas FRITSCH
La Francaise des Jeux 19'01"
23.
Frédéric BESSY
Jean Delatour 19'44"
24.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Festina - Lotus 21'58"
25.
Bobby JULICH
Crédit Agricole 22'08"
26.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 22'40"
27.
Laurent MADOUAS
Festina - Lotus 22'46"
28.
Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 24'08"
29.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 24'58"
30.
Iñigo CUESTA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25'01"
31.
Carlos Alberto CONTRERAS CANO
Kelme - Costa Blanca 25'23"
32.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Bonjour - Toupargel 25'34"
33.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r - Décathlon 27'22"
34.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole 27'42"
35.
Dominique RAULT
BigMat - Auber 93 28'21"
36.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r - Décathlon 30'40"
37.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus 32'57"
38.
David MILLAR
Cofidis 34'36"
39.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
Festina - Lotus 36'09"
40.
Miguel Angel PENA CACERES
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 37'12"
41.
Geert VERHEYEN
Lotto - Adecco 37'13"
42.
Florent BRARD
Festina - Lotus 37'23"
43.
Cesar SOLAUN
Banesto 38'24"
44.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 39'10"
45.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Banesto 41'33"
46.
Manu L'HOIR
Lotto - Adecco 42'44"
47.
Charles GUILBERT
Bonjour - Toupargel 43'37"
48.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour 44'06"
49.
Christophe BASSONS
Jean Delatour 45'25"
50.
Jesus Maria MANZANO
Kelme - Costa Blanca 45'37"
51.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Banesto 45'43"
52.
Mickael PICHON
Bonjour - Toupargel 46'04"
53.
Franck RENIER
Bonjour - Toupargel 50'45"
54.
Denis LEPROUX
BigMat - Auber 93 50'55"
55.
Cédric VASSEUR
US Postal Service 51'46"
56.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole 55'17"
57.
Walter BENETEAU
Bonjour - Toupargel 58'05"
58.
Thierry LODER
Cofidis 1h03'18"
59.
Kevin LIVINGSTON
US Postal Service 1h03'45"
60.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole 1h04'30"
61.
Loic LAMOULLER
BigMat - Auber 93 1h09'18"
62.
David NAVAS CHICA
Banesto 1h11'48"
63.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h19'59"
64.
Christophe ORIOL
Jean Delatour 1h20'10"
65.
Cyril SAUGRAIN
La Francaise des Jeux 1h22'00"