Scheldeprijs - Schoten 2000

87th edition

Schoten - Schoten 200 km

19 April 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Endrio LEONI
Alessio 4h24'00"
2.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
Team Polti
3.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
4.
Ronny ASSEZ
Flanders - Prefetex
5.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Deutsche Telekom
6.
Lars MICHAELSEN
La Francaise des Jeux
7.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom
8.
Paolo BOSSONI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
9.
Tom STEELS
Mapei - Quick Step
10.
Matthew GILMORE
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
11.
Frank MCCORMACK
Saturn Cycling Team
12.
Niko EECKHOUT
Palmans - Ideal
13.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Farm Frites
14.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Mapei - Quick Step
15.
Servais KNAVEN
Farm Frites
16.
Gerben LÖWIK
Farm Frites
17.
Ivan QUARANTA
Mobilvetta - Rossin
18.
Oleg PANKOV
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
19.
Jimmy CASPER
La Francaise des Jeux
20.
Harm JANSEN
Saturn Cycling Team
21.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems
22.
Berry HOEDEMAKERS
Spar - OKI - Daewoo
23.
Jens ZEMKE
Team Nürnberger
24.
Leonardo GUIDI
Alessio
25.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin
26.
Frank CORVERS
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
27.
Andy DE SMET
Spar - OKI - Daewoo
28.
Fabiano FONTANELLI
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
29.
Julian DEAN
US Postal Service
30.
Geert OMLOOP
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
31.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
32.
Jürgen WERNER
Team Nürnberger
33.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux
34.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Farm Frites
35.
Davide CASAROTTO
Alessio
36.
Sören PETERSEN
Team Cologne
37.
Koen BEECKMAN
Lotto - Adecco
38.
Davy DELMÉ
Tönissteiner - RDM - Colnago
39.
Paul VAN SCHALEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus - Unigarant
40.
Geert VERHEYEN
Lotto - Adecco
41.
Cristian PEPOLI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
42.
Jurgen VAN ROOSBROECK
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
43.
Karel VEREECKE
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
44.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Rabobank
45.
Marco ARTUNGHI
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
46.
Scott GUYTON
Flanders - Prefetex
47.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio
48.
Marco DELLA VEDOVA
Lampre - Daikin
49.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
50.
Alberto VINALE
Alessio
51.
Geert VAN BONDT
Farm Frites
52.
Wim FEYS
Palmans - Ideal
53.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Daikin
54.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service
55.
Bert ROESEMS
Tönissteiner - RDM - Colnago
56.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Adecco
57.
Bart BOWEN
Saturn Cycling Team
58.
Matthé PRONK
Rabobank
59.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - Quick Step
60.
Dylan CASEY
US Postal Service
61.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Palmans - Ideal
62.
Kirk O'BEE
US Postal Service
63.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Adecco
64.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Team Nürnberger
65.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
US Postal Service
66.
Eric DE CLERCQ
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
67.
Coen BOERMAN
Rabobank
68.
Donatas VIRBICKAS
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
69.
Wim OMLOOP
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus - Unigarant
70.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - Quick Step
71.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Palmans - Ideal
72.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - Quick Step
73.
Franco BALLERINI
Lampre - Daikin
74.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre - Daikin
75.
Dirk AERNOUTS
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
76.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Adecco
77.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
Team Deutsche Telekom
78.
Karl PAUWELS
Palmans - Ideal
79.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Palmans - Ideal
80.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
81.
Andreas KLIER
Farm Frites
82.
Jesper SKIBBY
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
83.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
84.
Luca SCINTO
Mapei - Quick Step
85.
Graziano RECINELLA
Mobilvetta - Rossin
86.
Robert HUNTER
Lampre - Daikin
87.
Bart LEYSEN
Mapei - Quick Step
88.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin

Race information

Start, finish: Schoten - Schoten

Distance: 200 km

Date: 19 April 2000