Giro d'Italia - 2000

Stage 5. Matera - Peschici (221 km) - 18/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Danilo DI LUCA Cantina Tollo - Regain
ITA
5h19'18"
2. Wladimir BELLI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
3. Paolo LANFRANCHI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
4. Francesco CASAGRANDE Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
ITA
5. Axel MERCKX Mapei - Quick Step
BEL
6. Eddy MAZZOLENI Team Polti
ITA
02"
7. Massimo GIUNTI Cantina Tollo - Regain
ITA
8. Mirko GUALDI Mobilvetta - Rossin
ITA
9. Stefano GARZELLI Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
10. Thomas BROZYNA Banesto
POL
11. Filippo CASAGRANDE Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
ITA
12. Pavel TONKOV Mapei - Quick Step
RUS
13. Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
14. Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
15. Gilberto SIMONI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
16. Massimo CODOL Lampre - Daikin
ITA
17. Cristian MORENI Liquigas - Pata
ITA
18. Andrea NOË Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
19. Mariano PICCOLI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
20. Roberto SGAMBELLURI Cantina Tollo - Regain
ITA
21. Sergei GONTCHAR Liquigas - Pata
UKR
22. Matteo TOSATTO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
23. Santiago BLANCO GIL Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
ESP
24. Paolo SAVOLDELLI Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
25. Leonardo PIEPOLI Banesto
ITA
26. José Luis RUBIERA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
27. Massimo DONATI Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
ITA
28. Dario FRIGO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
29. Ivan GOTTI Team Polti
ITA
30. Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
COL
31. Marco PANTANI Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
32. Oscar POZZI Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
ITA
33. Jan HRUŠKA Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
CZE
34. Marco VELO Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
35. Filippo BALDO Mobilvetta - Rossin
ITA
36. Hernan BUENAHORA Aguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia
COL
37. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
COL
38. Davide REBELLIN Liquigas - Pata
ITA
39. William Chann MCRAE Mapei - Quick Step
USA
40. Francisco MANCEBO Banesto
ESP
41. Dariusz BARANOWSKI Banesto
POL
42. Enrico ZAINA Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
43. Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
ESP
44. Jose Joaquim CASTELBLANCO Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
45. Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Aguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia
COL
46. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
47. Niklas AXELSSON Panaria - Gaerne
SWE
48. Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ Banesto
ESP
49. Daniële DE PAOLI Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
50. Raul Alexander MONTAÑA HERRERA Aguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia
COL
51. Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
ESP
52. Marco DELLA VEDOVA Lampre - Daikin
ITA
53. Alberto ONGARATO Mobilvetta - Rossin
ITA
54. Niki AEBERSOLD Rabobank
SUI
55. Daniel CLAVERO Team Polti
ESP
56. Juan José DE LOS ANGELES Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
57. Andrea TONTI Cantina Tollo - Regain
ITA
58. Ivan BASSO Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
ITA
59. Grzegorz GWIAZDOWSKI La Francaise des Jeux
POL
29"
60. Marco VERGNANI Cantina Tollo - Regain
ITA
32"
61. Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA Aguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia
COL
62. Ruslan IVANOV Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
MDA
63. Mauro ZANETTI Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
ITA
64. Vitaly KOKORINE Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
RUS
65. Nicolas VOGONDY La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
66. Oscar PELLICCIOLI Team Polti
ITA
67. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Banesto
ITA
68. Fabrizio GUIDI La Francaise des Jeux
ITA
69. Marco FINCATO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
38"
70. Pavel PADRNOS Saeco - Valli & Valli
CZE
51"
71. Francesco SECCHIARI Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
72. Dmitri KONYCHEV Fassa Bortolo
RUS
73. Ricardo FORCONI Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
01'02"
74. Vladimir DUMA Panaria - Gaerne
UKR
75. Gabriele MISSAGLIA Lampre - Daikin
ITA
76. José Jaime GONZALEZ PICO Aguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia
COL
77. Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
ESP
01'22"
78. Gianluca BORTOLAMI Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
ITA
79. Davide BRAMATI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
01'36"
80. Matthew WHITE Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
AUS
01'52"
81. Tom LEAPER Panaria - Gaerne
AUS
03'44"
82. Orlando RODRIGUES Banesto
POR
03'58"
83. Paolo FORNACIARI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
84. Andrea PERON Fassa Bortolo
ITA
85. Addy ENGELS Rabobank
NED
86. Ruggero BORGHI Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
ITA
87. Cristian GASPERONI Cantina Tollo - Regain
ITA
88. Mario MANZONI Mobilvetta - Rossin
ITA
89. Paolo VALOTI Mobilvetta - Rossin
ITA
06'27"
90. Jose Manuel URIA Team Polti
ESP
09'15"
91. Fortunato BALIANI Aguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia
ITA
09'24"
92. Ricardo OCHOA PALACIOS Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
09'41"
93. Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO Panaria - Gaerne
MEX
94. Jose Javier GOMEZ GOZALO Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
95. Stefano CATTAI Liquigas - Pata
ITA
96. Cristiano FRATTINI Liquigas - Pata
ITA
97. Roberto CONTI Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
ITA
98. Robbie MCEWEN Farm Frites
AUS
99. Ján SVORADA Lampre - Daikin
CZE
12'18"
100. Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
101. Daniel SCHNIDER La Francaise des Jeux
SUI
102. Michel LAFIS Farm Frites
SWE
103. Matthew STEPHENS Linda McCartney Racing Team
GBR
104. Enrico CASSANI Team Polti
ITA
12'53"
105. Ivan QUARANTA Mobilvetta - Rossin
ITA
18'58"
106. Mario CIPOLLINI Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
107. Justin SPINELLI Farm Frites
USA
108. Alessio GIRELLI Aguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia
ITA
109. Andris NAUDUZS Aguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia
LAT
110. Ludo DIERCKXSSENS Lampre - Daikin
BEL
111. Luca CEI Panaria - Gaerne
ITA
112. Matthé PRONK Rabobank
NED
113. Simone BERTOLETTI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
114. Biagio CONTE Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
115. Maurizio DE PASQUALE Linda McCartney Racing Team
ITA
116. Leonardo SCARSELLI Aguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia
ITA
117. Jean Michel TESSIER La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
118. Alessandro PETACCHI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
119. Enrico DEGANO Panaria - Gaerne
ITA
120. Bradley MCGEE La Francaise des Jeux
AUS
121. Jimmy CASPER La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
122. Yauheni SENIUSHKIN Panaria - Gaerne
BLR
123. Antonio VARRIALE Panaria - Gaerne
ITA
124. Sergio BARBERO Lampre - Daikin
ITA
125. Marcel DUIJN Rabobank
NED
126. Graziano RECINELLA Mobilvetta - Rossin
ITA
127. Mauro GEROSA Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
ITA
128. Diego FERRARI Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
ITA
129. Aart VIERHOUTEN Rabobank
NED
130. Giuseppe PALUMBO Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
ITA
131. Alessio GALLETTI Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
132. Marco ZANOTTI Liquigas - Pata
ITA
133. Miquel VAN KESSEL Farm Frites
NED
134. Jeroen BLIJLEVENS Team Polti
NED
135. Martin VAN STEEN Farm Frites
NED
136. Gian Paolo MONDINI Cantina Tollo - Regain
ITA
137. Giuseppe CALCATERRA Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
138. Moreno DI BIASE Cantina Tollo - Regain
ITA
139. Marco MILESI Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
ITA
140. Steven DE JONGH Rabobank
NED
141. Daniele CONTRINI Liquigas - Pata
ITA
142. Pieter VRIES Farm Frites
NED
143. Domenico ROMANO Panaria - Gaerne
ITA
144. Ermanno BRIGNOLI Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
145. Luis Orán CASTANEDA RAMOS Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
COL
146. Giuliano FIGUERAS Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
147. Filippo SIMEONI Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
ITA
148. Dario PIERI Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
149. Guido TRENTI Cantina Tollo - Regain
USA
150. Milan KADLEC Mobilvetta - Rossin
CZE
151. Elio AGGIANO Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
ITA
152. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
153. Andrea FERRIGATO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
154. Maximillian SCIANDRI Linda McCartney Racing Team
GBR
155. Candido BARBOSA Banesto
POR
156. Wim VANSEVENANT Farm Frites
BEL
157. Denis ZANETTE Liquigas - Pata
ITA
158. Silvio MARTINELLO Team Polti
ITA
159. David MCKENZIE Linda McCartney Racing Team
AUS
160. Koos MOERENHOUT Farm Frites
NED
161. Tayeb BRAIKIA Linda McCartney Racing Team
DEN
162. Mario SCIREA Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
163. Erik DEKKER Rabobank
NED
164. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Liquigas - Pata
ITA
165. Simone BORGHERESI Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
166. Fabiano FONTANELLI Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
167. Karsten KROON Rabobank
NED
168. Coen BOERMAN Rabobank
NED
169. Bart VOSKAMP Team Polti
NED
170. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
ITA
25'39"
171. Ciaran POWER Linda McCartney Racing Team
IRL
27'38"
172. Björnar VESTÖL Linda McCartney Racing Team
NOR