Rund um den Henninger Turm - 2000

Frankfurt - Frankfurt (206 km) - 01/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Kai HUNDERTMARCK Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
5h01'08"
2. Matteo TOSATTO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
18"
3. Jens HEPPNER Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
4. Bert GRABSCH Team Cologne
GER
01'20"
5. Alexandre SHEFER Alessio
KAZ
6. Maarten DEN BAKKER Rabobank
NED
7. Roberto LOCHOWSKI Agro - Adler - Brandenburg
GER
01'51"
8. Domenico GUALDI Mobilvetta - Rossin
ITA
9. Jörn REUSS Team Nürnberger
GER
10. Peter WROLICH Team Gerolsteiner
AUT
02'52"
11. Bekim CHRISTENSEN Team Coast
DEN
06'08"
12. Mirko GUALDI Mobilvetta - Rossin
ITA
13. Nicola MICELI Alessio
ITA
14. Raphael SCHWEDA Team Nürnberger
GER
15. Torsten SCHMIDT Team Gerolsteiner
GER
16. Richard VIRENQUE Team Polti
FRA
17. Artur BABAITCHEV Team Nürnberger
RUS
18. Marco Antonio DI RENZO Cantina Tollo - Regain
ITA
19. Jason PHILLIPS Team Coast
AUS
20. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
21. Tobias STEINHAUSER Team Gerolsteiner
GER
22. Oscar POZZI Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
ITA
23. Davide CASAROTTO Alessio
ITA
06'52"
24. Rolf SÖRENSEN Rabobank
DEN
07'17"
25. Bert DIETZ Team Nürnberger
GER
13'09"
26. Rolf ALDAG Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
27. Gian Paolo MONDINI Cantina Tollo - Regain
ITA
28. Jens ZEMKE Team Nürnberger
GER
29. Erik ZABEL Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
30. Dave BRUYLANDTS Palmans - Ideal
BEL
31. Jörg LUDEWIG Saeco - Valli & Valli
GER
32. Holger SIEVERS Team Nürnberger
GER
33. Felice PUTTINI Alessio
SUI
34. Wim VAN DE MEULENHOF Bankgiroloterij - Batavus - Unigarant
NED
35. Thomas LIESE Team Nürnberger
GER
36. Igor PUGACI Saeco - Valli & Valli
MDA
37. Mario MANZONI Mobilvetta - Rossin
ITA
38. Steven KLEYNEN Farm Frites
BEL
39. Max VAN HEESWIJK Mapei - Quick Step
NED
40. Fabio BALDATO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
41. Tadej VALJAVEC Fassa Bortolo
SLO
42. Raimondas RUMSAS Fassa Bortolo
LTU
43. Jaime Javier HERNÁNDEZ BERTRAN Festina - Lotus
ESP
44. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ Mapei - Quick Step
ESP
45. Sebastien DEMARBAIX Lotto - Adecco
BEL
46. Wladimir BELLI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
47. Marc WAUTERS Rabobank
BEL
48. Hans DE CLERCQ Palmans - Ideal
BEL
49. Pascal HERVÉ Team Polti
FRA
50. Oscar MASON Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
51. Axel MERCKX Mapei - Quick Step
BEL
52. Udo BÖLTS Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
53. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
54. Andreas KAPPES Agro - Adler - Brandenburg
GER
55. Dmitri KONYCHEV Fassa Bortolo
RUS
56. Simone MORI Team Coast
ITA
57. Alessandro PETACCHI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
58. Evgueni BERZIN Mobilvetta - Rossin
RUS
59. Sascha HENRIX Festina - Lotus
GER