Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2000  |  Stage 5. Durtal - Sablé-sur-Sarthe   

6th edition

99.4 km, 7 April 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel WÜST
Festina - Lotus 2h20'20"
2.
Scott MCGRORY
Team Gerolsteiner
3.
Isaac GALVEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
4.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team Deutsche Telekom
5.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
La Francaise des Jeux
6.
Nicolas JALABERT
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
7.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
8.
Nicola CHESINI
Mapei - Quick Step
9.
Daniele GALLI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
10.
Alberto BENITO GUERREIRO
Banesto
11.
Médéric CLAIN
Besson Chaussures
12.
Christophe CAPELLE
BigMat - Auber 93
13.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Besson Chaussures
14.
Mauro GEROSA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
15.
Kees HOPMANS
Tönissteiner - RDM - Colnago
16.
Bradley MCGEE
La Francaise des Jeux
17.
Davy DELMÉ
Tönissteiner - RDM - Colnago
18.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
19.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Team Gerolsteiner
20.
Bruno THIBOUT
Jean Delatour
21.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
22.
Frédéric MAINGUENAUD
Bonjour - Toupargel
23.
Didier ROUS
Bonjour - Toupargel
24.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus
25.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
26.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Christophe GAUTHIER
Besson Chaussures
28.
François SIMON
Bonjour - Toupargel
29.
Rafael DÍAZ JUSTO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
30.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Banesto
31.
Gilles MAIGNAN
Ag2r - Décathlon
32.
Chris BOARDMAN
Crédit Agricole
33.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis
34.
David MILLAR
Cofidis
35.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
37.
Jörn REUSS
Team Nürnberger
38.
Stéphane HEULOT
La Francaise des Jeux
39.
Bobby JULICH
Crédit Agricole
40.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Costa Blanca
41.
Bo HAMBURGER
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
42.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
43.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Cofidis
45.
Antonio RIZZI
Mapei - Quick Step
46.
Sven MONTGOMERY
La Francaise des Jeux
47.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Jean Delatour
48.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Bonjour - Toupargel
49.
Artūras KASPUTIS
Ag2r - Décathlon
50.
Philippe BORDENAVE
Ag2r - Décathlon
51.
David DELRIEU
Ag2r - Décathlon
52.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
53.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Uwe PESCHEL
Team Gerolsteiner
55.
Fabio MALBERTI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
56.
Pascal DERAMÉ
Bonjour - Toupargel
57.
Jonathan VAUGHTERS
Crédit Agricole
58.
Jeremy HUNT
BigMat - Auber 93
59.
Francisque TEYSSIER
Jean Delatour
60.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
61.
Martin RITTSEL
Memory Card - Jack & Jones 00'14"
62.
Mickaël PICHON
Bonjour - Toupargel
63.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r - Décathlon
64.
Alain TURICCHIA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
65.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour 00'16"
66.
Andreas SAUERBORN
Team Gerolsteiner
67.
Fabrice GOUGOT
Crédit Agricole
68.
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
Festina - Lotus
69.
César SOLAUN
Banesto
70.
Mikael Holst KYNEB
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
71.
Benoît SALMON
Ag2r - Décathlon 00'24"
72.
Charles WEGELIUS
Mapei - Quick Step
73.
Raphael SCHWEDA
Team Nürnberger
74.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Festina - Lotus
75.
José Angel VIDAL
Kelme - Costa Blanca 00'34"
76.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
77.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Francisco LEON
Kelme - Costa Blanca
79.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
80.
Ramón GONZÁLEZ ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Mapei - Quick Step
82.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus
83.
Laurent DESBIENS
Cofidis
84.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Deutsche Telekom 00'45"
85.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Memory Card - Jack & Jones 00'47"
86.
Uwe HARDTER
Team Gerolsteiner 02'55"
87.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Besson Chaussures
88.
Sandy CASAR
La Francaise des Jeux
89.
Sébastien LAROCHE
Besson Chaussures 04'13"
90.
Loic LAMOULLER
BigMat - Auber 93
91.
Nicolas COUDRAY
Tönissteiner - RDM - Colnago 12'08"
92.
Jonas EMANUELSSON
Tönissteiner - RDM - Colnago

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Durtal - Sablé-sur-Sarthe

Distance: 99.4 km

Date: 7 April 2000