4 Jours de Dunkerque 2000  |  General Classification    

14th edition

General Classification

2 May 2000 - 7 May 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Martin RITTSEL
Memory Card - Jack & Jones 22h52'07"
2.
Artūras KASPUTIS
Ag2r - Décathlon 00'24"
3.
Robert HUNTER
Lampre - Daikin 01'06"
4.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus 01'10"
5.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Crédit Agricole 01'13"
6.
Michael SANDSTØD
Memory Card - Jack & Jones 01'23"
7.
Stéphane BARTHE
Ag2r - Décathlon
8.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Adecco 01'26"
9.
Dylan CASEY
US Postal Service 01'27"
10.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Mapei - Quick Step
11.
Cristian MORENI
Liquigas - Pata 01'32"
12.
Marty JEMISON
US Postal Service
13.
Didier ROUS
Bonjour - Toupargel 01'39"
14.
Arvis PIZIKS
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
15.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
US Postal Service 01'46"
16.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole 01'59"
17.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis 02'03"
18.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
La Francaise des Jeux 02'04"
19.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems 02'09"
20.
Christophe BASSONS
Jean Delatour 02'11"
21.
Michel LAFIS
Farm Frites 02'12"
22.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Saint Quentin - Oktos 02'15"
23.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux 02'16"
24.
Ole Sigurd SIMENSEN
Saint Quentin - Oktos
25.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Bonjour - Toupargel 02'21"
26.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones 02'23"
27.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service 02'26"
28.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Daikin
29.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
30.
Allan JOHANSEN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones 02'27"
31.
Paolo BOSSONI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
32.
Marcel DUIJN
Rabobank 02'28"
33.
Frédéric BESSY
Jean Delatour 02'29"
34.
François SIMON
Bonjour - Toupargel 02'31"
35.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Farm Frites
36.
Matthé PRONK
Rabobank 02'36"
37.
Christophe ORIOL
Jean Delatour
38.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r - Décathlon
39.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems 02'38"
40.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin 02'49"
41.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco
42.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - Quick Step 02'57"
43.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Lotto - Adecco 02'58"
44.
Giacomo BATTISTEL
Alexia Alluminio 03'05"
45.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Rabobank 03'06"
46.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Mapei - Quick Step 03'07"
47.
Giancarlo RAIMONDI
Liquigas - Pata 03'10"
48.
Carlos DA CRUZ
BigMat - Auber 93
49.
Davide CASAROTTO
Alessio 03'36"
50.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
51.
Christophe CAPELLE
BigMat - Auber 93
52.
Flavio ZANDARIN
Alessio 04'45"
53.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin 06'58"
54.
Oleg KOZLITINE
Saint Quentin - Oktos 07'15"
55.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Adecco 10'14"
56.
Pieter VRIES
Farm Frites 10'31"
57.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Adecco 10'37"
58.
Christophe FAUDOT
Bonjour - Toupargel 10'45"
59.
Laurent PILLON
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems 11'18"
60.
Daniele RIGHI
Alexia Alluminio 11'33"
61.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Farm Frites 11'37"
62.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Liquigas - Pata 11'58"
63.
Francis MOREAU
Cofidis 12'18"
64.
Steffen KJÆRGAARD
US Postal Service 12'30"
65.
Vincent CALI
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems 12'34"
66.
René JØRGENSEN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones 12'47"
67.
Jesper SKIBBY
Memory Card - Jack & Jones 13'09"
68.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Saint Quentin - Oktos 13'11"
69.
Martin VAN STEEN
Farm Frites 13'24"
70.
Cédric VASSEUR
US Postal Service
71.
Vincent TEMPLIER
Saint Quentin - Oktos 13'28"
72.
Chris BOARDMAN
Crédit Agricole 13'35"
73.
Miquel VAN KESSEL
Farm Frites 13'38"
74.
Daniele CONTRINI
Liquigas - Pata 14'14"
75.
Florent BRARD
Festina - Lotus 14'19"
76.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour 14'26"
77.
Coen BOERMAN
Rabobank 14'27"
78.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r - Décathlon
79.
Denis ZANETTE
Liquigas - Pata 14'35"
80.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 14'38"
81.
Lauri AUS
Ag2r - Décathlon
82.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Bonjour - Toupargel 14'56"
83.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Bonjour - Toupargel 14'58"
84.
Gianpaolo MONDINI
Cantina Tollo - Regain 15'00"
85.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r - Décathlon
86.
David LEFÈVRE
Cofidis 15'01"
87.
Cristian SALVATO
Liquigas - Pata 15'10"
88.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r - Décathlon
89.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour 15'19"
90.
Robbie MCEWEN
Farm Frites 16'06"
91.
Jacky DURAND
Lotto - Adecco 17'17"
92.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank 19'43"
93.
Emanuele NEGRINI
Cantina Tollo - Regain 19'48"
94.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Cofidis 20'24"
95.
Kurt VAN LANCKER
Lotto - Adecco 20'59"
96.
Kirk O'BEE
US Postal Service 21'19"
97.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Alexia Alluminio 21'24"
98.
Laurent DESBIENS
Cofidis 21'26"
99.
Jimmy CASPER
La Francaise des Jeux 22'03"
100.
Bart LEYSEN
Mapei - Quick Step 23'10"
101.
Marcel GONO
Crédit Agricole 24'10"
102.
Frank CORVERS
Memory Card - Jack & Jones 25'06"
103.
Jeremy HUNT
BigMat - Auber 93
104.
Franck PERQUE
La Francaise des Jeux 25'51"
105.
Fabio MARCHESIN
Liquigas - Pata 25'54"
106.
Frédéric FINOT
Crédit Agricole 26'08"
107.
Martin HVASTIJA
Alessio 26'27"
108.
Andrea BROGNARA
Alexia Alluminio 26'57"
109.
Tom FLAMMANG
Cofidis 29'55"
110.
Laurent MADOUAS
Festina - Lotus 31'03"
111.
Grégory BARBIER
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems 31'16"
112.
Charles GUILBERT
Bonjour - Toupargel 32'45"
113.
Eddy SERRI
Alexia Alluminio 33'33"
114.
Renaud BOXUS
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems 36'38"
115.
Thierry GOUVENOU
BigMat - Auber 93
116.
Damien NAZON
Bonjour - Toupargel 38'59"