CdM

Giro di Lombardia 2000

94th edition

258 km

21 October 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Raimondas RUMŠAS
Fassa Bortolo 6h18'36"
2.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
3.
Niklas AXELSSON
Panaria - Gaerne 04"
4.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank 07"
5.
Michele BARTOLI
Mapei - Quick Step
6.
Davide REBELLIN
Liquigas - Pata
7.
Wladimir BELLI
Fassa Bortolo 22"
8.
Massimo CODOL
Lampre - Daikin 02'11"
9.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Liquigas - Pata 02'57"
10.
Paolo BETTINI
Mapei - Quick Step 03'35"
11.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio
12.
Luca SCINTO
Mapei - Quick Step
13.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Mapei - Quick Step
14.
Stéphane HEULOT
La Francaise des Jeux
15.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Lampre - Daikin
16.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
17.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Adecco
18.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
19.
Richard VIRENQUE
Team Polti
20.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
21.
Gianni FARESIN
Mapei - Quick Step
22.
Mauro GIANETTI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
23.
Felice PUTTINI
Alessio
24.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step
25.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - Quick Step 04'02"
26.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre - Daikin
27.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
28.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
29.
Sandro GIACOMELLI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
30.
Sergei LELEKIN
Mobilvetta - Rossin
31.
Filippo SIMEONI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
32.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Polti
33.
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 04'09"
34.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre - Daikin 04'35"
35.
Massimo CIGANA
Mercatone Uno - Albacom 04'47"
36.
José Luis RUBIERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 05'00"
37.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r - Décathlon 05'35"
38.
Gianluca VALOTI
Team Colpack 06'45"
39.
Roberto SGAMBELLURI
Cantina Tollo - Regain 12'09"
40.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
41.
Igor PUGACI
Saeco - Valli & Valli 12'13"
42.
Denis ZANETTE
Liquigas - Pata 14'08"
43.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco - Valli & Valli
44.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Fassa Bortolo
45.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
46.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Adecco
47.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
48.
Franco BALLERINI
Lampre - Daikin
49.
Pietro ZUCCONI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
50.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
Team Deutsche Telekom
51.
Michele COPPOLILLO
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
52.
Steven KLEYNEN
Farm Frites
53.
Tom LEAPER
Panaria - Gaerne 14'38"

Race information

Distance: 258 km

Date: 21 October 2000