Tour de l'Avenir 2000  |  Stage 4. Mouchamps - Le Blanc   

38th edition

220 km, 3 September 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Frédéric FINOT
Crédit Agricole 4h47'41"
2.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Cofidis
3.
László BODROGI
Mapei - Quick Step
4.
Jurgen GUNS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
5.
Guillaume AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
6.
Christian HEULE
Post Swiss Team 01'43"
7.
Baden COOKE
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 02'10"
8.
Luca PAOLINI
Mapei - Quick Step
9.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Jean Delatour
10.
Raphael JEUNE
Individual
11.
Mark VLIJM
Individual
12.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
13.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
14.
Charles DIONNE
Team Shaklee
15.
Médéric CLAIN
Besson Chaussures
16.
Stéphane AUROUX
Individual
17.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Francaise des Jeux
18.
Romain MARY
Individual
19.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Davy DANIELS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
21.
David DEREPAS
Phonak
22.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour - Toupargel
23.
Jay SWEET
BigMat - Auber 93
24.
Laurent CHOTARD
Individual
25.
Noan LELARGE
Bonjour - Toupargel
26.
Max BECKER
Individual
27.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Individual
28.
Samuel PLOUHINEC
Jean Delatour
29.
Floyd LANDIS
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
30.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Mapei - Quick Step
31.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Individual
32.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
Jean Delatour
33.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Banesto
34.
Ludovic MARTIN
Crédit Agricole
35.
Gilles CANOUET
Individual
36.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
37.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
38.
Óscar GARCÍA
Individual
39.
Christian CHARRIERE
Phonak
40.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Francaise des Jeux
41.
Matthias BRAUN
Post Swiss Team
42.
Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Anthony TESTA
Saint Quentin - Oktos
44.
Loic LAMOULLER
BigMat - Auber 93
45.
Fränk SCHLECK
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
46.
Anthony GESLIN
Bonjour - Toupargel
47.
Martin COTAR
Post Swiss Team
48.
Uwe STRAUMANN
Phonak
49.
Tom FLAMMANG
Cofidis
50.
Mickaël LEVEAU
Besson Chaussures
51.
Sandro GÜTTINGER
Individual
52.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Cycling Team
53.
Christian POOS
Post Swiss Team
54.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Francaise des Jeux
55.
Sergiy GRETCHYN
Individual
56.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Besson Chaussures
57.
Jean Michel TESSIER
Francaise des Jeux
58.
Samuel GICQUEL
Individual
59.
Cédric FRAGNIÈRE
Phonak
60.
Eddy RATTI
Mapei - Quick Step
61.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
62.
Cédric JOURDAN
BigMat - Auber 93
63.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Banesto
64.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Scott DAVIS
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
66.
Donny LOPEZ
Individual
67.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
68.
David ZABRISKIE
Seven Up - Colorado Cyclist
69.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
70.
Damon KLUCK
Individual
71.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
72.
Stephane BERGES
BigMat - Auber 93
73.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Besson Chaussures
74.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
75.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Individual
76.
Marcel GONO
Crédit Agricole
77.
Remmert WIELINGA
Individual
78.
Marcel STRAUSS
Post Swiss Team
79.
Steve FOGEN
Cofidis
80.
Christian WEYLAND
Individual
81.
Sergei BELOUSSOV
Besson Chaussures
82.
Charles WEGELIUS
Mapei - Quick Step
83.
Thierry LODER
Cofidis
84.
Aitor KINTANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
William FRISCHKORN
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
86.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Bonjour - Toupargel
87.
Jochen SUMMER
Phonak
88.
Grégory LAPALUD
Jean Delatour
89.
Reto BERGMANN
Post Swiss Team
90.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Banesto
91.
Derek WILKERSON
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
92.
Denis SALMON
Individual
93.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
94.
Michael BARRY
Saturn Cycling Team
95.
Wesley HUVAERE
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
96.
Andrey KOROLEV
Individual
97.
Eddy LEMBO
Jean Delatour
98.
Thomas BODO
Francaise des Jeux
99.
Fabrice SALANSON
Bonjour - Toupargel
100.
Phil ZAJICEK
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
101.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour
102.
Sergei BODATCHIOV
Individual
103.
Sébastien FOURNIER
Crédit Agricole
104.
Cédric LOUÉ
Individual
105.
Joshua THORNTON
Individual
106.
Marc VANACKER
Individual
107.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Mapei - Quick Step
108.
Laurens TEN DAM
Individual
109.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
110.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
111.
Stephane KRAFFT
Cofidis
112.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis
114.
Stéphane COUGÉ
Individual
115.
Tony CAVET
Individual
116.
Gaizka LEJARRETA MARTIN
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
117.
Martin SAINT-LAURENT
Individual 03'16"
118.
Kim KIRCHEN
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 03'29"
119.
Sergiy STANISHEVSKIY
Individual
120.
Sébastien LAROCHE
Besson Chaussures 03'33"
121.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 02'10"
122.
Svein TUFT
Individual 03'54"
123.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 03'58"
124.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Individual 04'02"
125.
Sébastien JOLY
Bonjour - Toupargel

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Mouchamps - Le Blanc

Distance: 220 km

Date: 3 September 2000