Tour de France - 2001

88th edition

Stage 10. Aix-les-Bains - L'Alpe d'Huez , 209 km    

17 July 2001

Rider Team Time
1.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service 6h23'47"
2.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom 01'59"
3.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 02'09"
4.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus 02'30"
5.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 02'54"
6.
Francisco MANCEBO
iBanesto.com 04'01"
7.
Laurent ROUX
Jean Delatour 04'03"
8.
Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
9.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
iBanesto.com 04'07"
11.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 04'37"
12.
Andrei KIVILEV
Cofidis 04'39"
13.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Kelme - Costa Blanca 05'07"
14.
Sven MONTGOMERY
La Francaise des Jeux 05'09"
15.
Didier ROUS
Bonjour 06'18"
16.
Axel MERCKX
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
17.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
18.
Wladimir BELLI
Fassa Bortolo
19.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Lotto - Adecco 07'05"
20.
Stefano GARZELLI
Mapei - Quick Step 07'54"
21.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r - Décathlon 08'35"
22.
Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 08'39"
23.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'45"
24.
Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ
US Postal Service
25.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis 08'58"
26.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Adecco 10'20"
27.
Jonathan VAUGHTERS
Crédit Agricole
28.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Deutsche Telekom
29.
François SIMON
Bonjour
30.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis
31.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
iBanesto.com
32.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
33.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 11'01"
34.
Laurent JALABERT
Team CSC - Tiscali
35.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Team Deutsche Telekom
36.
Thomas BROZYNA
iBanesto.com 11'52"
37.
José Luis RUBIERA
US Postal Service 13'25"
38.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank 14'17"
39.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'19"
40.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour 14'37"
41.
Denis MENCHOV
iBanesto.com 16'28"
42.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre - Daikin 17'27"
43.
Kevin LIVINGSTON
Team Deutsche Telekom 17'29"
44.
Stive VERMAUT
Lotto - Adecco 18'51"
45.
Walter BENETEAU
Bonjour 19'31"
46.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour 19'57"
47.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step 23'10"
48.
Bobby JULICH
Crédit Agricole
49.
Benoît SALMON
Ag2r - Décathlon 23'18"
50.
Stephane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour 23'33"
51.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Adecco
52.
Stephane HEULOT
BigMat - Auber 93
53.
Geert VERHEYEN
Rabobank
54.
Sebastien DEMARBAIX
Ag2r - Décathlon
55.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
56.
Jörg JAKSCHE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
57.
Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO
Team CSC - Tiscali
58.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis
59.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
iBanesto.com 24'18"
60.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Festina - Lotus 25'21"
61.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom 26'56"
62.
Toni TAULER
Kelme - Costa Blanca
63.
Michele BARTOLI
Mapei - Quick Step 28'56"
64.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cofidis 30'18"
65.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 30'39"
66.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Adecco 31'11"
67.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo 31'49"
68.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Lampre - Daikin 32'05"
69.
Daniel SCHNIDER
La Francaise des Jeux
70.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Deutsche Telekom
71.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
72.
Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
73.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
74.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
75.
Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ
iBanesto.com
77.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca
78.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Bonjour
79.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service
80.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Kelme - Costa Blanca
81.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
US Postal Service
82.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus
83.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Christophe ORIOL
Jean Delatour
85.
Steffen KJAERGAARD
US Postal Service
86.
Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS
Lampre - Daikin 32'40"
87.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole 33'02"
88.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour 34'49"
89.
Xavier JAN
BigMat - Auber 93 35'46"
90.
Paolo BETTINI
Mapei - Quick Step 36'10"
91.
Oscar POZZI
Fassa Bortolo
92.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo
93.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 36'13"
94.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom 40'20"
95.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
96.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Adecco
97.
Servais KNAVEN
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
98.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
99.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Deutsche Telekom
100.
Frédéric BESSY
Crédit Agricole
101.
Robert HUNTER
Lampre - Daikin
102.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
103.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour
104.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC - Tiscali
105.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
106.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo
107.
Gilles MAIGNAN
Ag2r - Décathlon
108.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
iBanesto.com
109.
Tyler HAMILTON
US Postal Service
110.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
111.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
112.
Thierry GOUVENOU
BigMat - Auber 93
113.
Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Festina - Lotus
114.
Piotr WADECKI
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
115.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC - Tiscali
116.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
117.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux
118.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
119.
Nicolas VOGONDY
La Francaise des Jeux
120.
Franck BOUYER
Bonjour
121.
Enrico CASSANI
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
122.
Damien NAZON
Bonjour
123.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
124.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
125.
Franck RENIER
Bonjour
126.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
127.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
128.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin
129.
José Angel VIDAL
Kelme - Costa Blanca
130.
Nicolas JALABERT
Team CSC - Tiscali
131.
Davide BRAMATI
Mapei - Quick Step
132.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
133.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
134.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Jean Delatour
135.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
La Francaise des Jeux
136.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r - Décathlon
137.
Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
138.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
139.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco
140.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
iBanesto.com
141.
Bradley MCGEE
La Francaise des Jeux
142.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r - Décathlon
143.
Romans VAINSTEINS
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
144.
Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES
Team CSC - Tiscali
145.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Festina - Lotus
146.
Johan MUSEEUW
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
147.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
148.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
149.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
150.
Bart LEYSEN
Mapei - Quick Step
151.
Florent BRARD
Festina - Lotus
152.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre - Daikin
153.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux
154.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service
155.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
156.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin
157.
Guillaume AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
158.
Matteo FRUTTI
Lampre - Daikin
159.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Festina - Lotus
160.
Marco MILESI
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
161.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r - Décathlon
162.
Jacky DURAND
La Francaise des Jeux
163.
Christophe CAPELLE
BigMat - Auber 93
164.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 41'27"
165.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Bonjour 41'48"
166.
Jimmy CASPER
La Francaise des Jeux 42'05"