Tour de France - 2001

Stage 13. Foix - Saint-Lary-Soulan (194 km) - 21/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Lance ARMSTRONG US Postal Service
USA
5h44'22"
2. Jan ULLRICH Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
01'00"
3. Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
01'46"
4. Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ US Postal Service
ESP
5. Stefano GARZELLI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
02'29"
6. Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
02'52"
7. Laurent JALABERT Team CSC - Tiscali
FRA
03'12"
8. Marcos Antonio SERRANO Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
03'15"
9. Inigo CHAURREAU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
03'25"
10. Andrei KIVILEV Cofidis
KAZ
04'02"
11. Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
04'46"
12. Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
05'46"
13. Francisco MANCEBO iBanesto.com
ESP
06'03"
14. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Ag2r - Décathlon
RUS
15. Didier ROUS Bonjour
FRA
06'59"
16. Alexandre VINOKOUROV Team Deutsche Telekom
KAZ
17. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
07'14"
18. Daniel ATIENZA Cofidis
ESP
07'29"
19. José Luis RUBIERA US Postal Service
ESP
07'42"
20. Giuseppe GUERINI Team Deutsche Telekom
ITA
08'59"
21. Leonardo PIEPOLI iBanesto.com
ITA
10'39"
22. Thomas BROZYNA iBanesto.com
POL
10'59"
23. Felix GARCIA CASAS Festina - Lotus
ESP
11'39"
24. Michele BARTOLI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
25. David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
26. Mario AERTS Lotto - Adecco
BEL
27. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis
FRA
11'54"
28. Kevin LIVINGSTON Team Deutsche Telekom
USA
12'42"
29. Denis MENCHOV iBanesto.com
RUS
13'10"
30. Stive VERMAUT Lotto - Adecco
BEL
31. François SIMON Bonjour
FRA
13'21"
32. Stephane GOUBERT Jean Delatour
FRA
13'27"
33. Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ iBanesto.com
ESP
13'44"
34. Marco PINOTTI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
14'51"
35. Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Festina - Lotus
ESP
14'53"
36. Gilles BOUVARD Jean Delatour
FRA
15'23"
37. Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
16'13"
38. Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
16'14"
39. Axel MERCKX Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
BEL
17'25"
40. Jean Cyril ROBIN Bonjour
FRA
17'42"
41. Walter BENETEAU Bonjour
FRA
17'50"
42. Laurent ROUX Jean Delatour
FRA
17'59"
43. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
20'09"
44. Bobby JULICH Crédit Agricole
USA
45. Laurent BROCHARD Jean Delatour
FRA
46. Daniele NARDELLO Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
47. Patrice HALGAND Jean Delatour
FRA
48. Guido TRENTIN Cofidis
ITA
49. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
20'57"
50. Sven MONTGOMERY La Francaise des Jeux
SUI
51. Jens HEPPNER Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
22'24"
52. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
53. Udo BÖLTS Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
54. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
22'43"
55. Christophe ORIOL Jean Delatour
FRA
24'32"
56. Paolo BETTINI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
24'51"
57. Fabio BALDATO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
58. Andreas KLÖDEN Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
25'28"
59. Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ iBanesto.com
ESP
60. Matteo TOSATTO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
25'43"
61. Guennadi MIKHAILOV Lotto - Adecco
RUS
25'53"
62. Pascal LINO Festina - Lotus
FRA
28'47"
63. Michaël BLAUDZUN Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
64. Tyler HAMILTON US Postal Service
USA
65. Wladimir BELLI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
66. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA iBanesto.com
ESP
67. Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
68. Daniel SCHNIDER La Francaise des Jeux
SUI
69. Piotr WADECKI Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
POL
70. George HINCAPIE US Postal Service
USA
71. Iñigo CUESTA Cofidis
ESP
72. Nicolas VOGONDY La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
73. Viatcheslav EKIMOV US Postal Service
RUS
74. Jörg JAKSCHE Once - Eroski - Würth
GER
75. Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
76. Jakob Storm PIIL Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
77. Sylvain CHAVANEL Bonjour
FRA
78. Roberto LAISEKA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
79. Unai ETXEBARRIA Euskaltel - Euskadi
VEN
80. Oscar POZZI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
29'58"
81. Toni TAULER Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
30'38"
82. Nicolas JALABERT Team CSC - Tiscali
FRA
31'00"
83. Sebastien DEMARBAIX Ag2r - Décathlon
BEL
33'44"
84. Serge BAGUET Lotto - Adecco
BEL
85. Marc LOTZ Rabobank
NED
86. Eddy SEIGNEUR Jean Delatour
FRA
87. Rolf SÖRENSEN Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
35'12"
88. Erik ZABEL Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
89. Jens VOIGT Crédit Agricole
GER
90. Massimiliano LELLI Cofidis
ITA
91. Rik VERBRUGGHE Lotto - Adecco
BEL
92. Alexei SIVAKOV BigMat - Auber 93
RUS
93. Olivier PERRAUDEAU Bonjour
FRA
94. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
95. Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA iBanesto.com
ESP
96. Pascal CHANTEUR Festina - Lotus
FRA
97. Paul VAN HYFTE Lotto - Adecco
BEL
98. Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS Lampre - Daikin
LAT
99. Stephane HEULOT BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
100. José Angel VIDAL Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
101. Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
102. Gilles MAIGNAN Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
103. Benoit SALMON Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
104. Jonathan VAUGHTERS Crédit Agricole
USA
105. Servais KNAVEN Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
NED
106. Marco SERPELLINI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
107. Geert VERHEYEN Rabobank
BEL
108. Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO Team CSC - Tiscali
ESP
109. Thierry GOUVENOU BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
110. Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
111. Maarten DEN BAKKER Rabobank
NED
112. Florent BRARD Festina - Lotus
FRA
113. Franck RENIER Bonjour
FRA
114. Franck BOUYER Bonjour
FRA
115. Guillaume AUGER BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
116. Ján SVORADA Lampre - Daikin
CZE
117. Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
118. Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES Team CSC - Tiscali
ESP
119. Steffen KJAERGAARD US Postal Service
NOR
120. Ludovic TURPIN Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
121. Nicola LODA Fassa Bortolo
ITA
122. Romans VAINSTEINS Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
LAT
123. Damien NAZON Bonjour
FRA
124. Jérôme BERNARD Jean Delatour
FRA
125. Sébastien TALABARDON BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
126. Matteo FRUTTI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
127. Emmanuel MAGNIEN La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
128. Johan VERSTREPEN Lampre - Daikin
BEL
129. Anthony MORIN Crédit Agricole
FRA
130. Marc WAUTERS Rabobank
BEL
131. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Lampre - Daikin
SUI
132. Enrico CASSANI Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
ITA
133. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
134. Davide BRAMATI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
135. Erik DEKKER Rabobank
NED
136. Bradley MCGEE La Francaise des Jeux
AUS
137. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES US Postal Service
COL
138. Christophe MENGIN La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
139. Christophe AGNOLUTTO Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
140. Frédéric GUESDON La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
141. Frédéric BESSY Crédit Agricole
FRA
142. Stuart O'GRADY Crédit Agricole
AUS
143. Christophe CAPELLE BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
144. Max VAN HEESWIJK Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
NED
145. Nico MATTAN Cofidis
BEL
146. Sven TEUTENBERG Festina - Lotus
GER
147. Xavier JAN BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
35'49"
148. Ludovic AUGER BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
149. Jacky DURAND La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
150. Stephane BERGES Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
35'53"
151. Alessandro PETACCHI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
36'05"
152. Christopher JENNER Crédit Agricole
FRA
39'34"
153. Jimmy CASPER La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
41'04"