Tour de France - 2001

Stage 15. Pau - Lavaur (232 km) - 24/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Rik VERBRUGGHE Lotto - Adecco
BEL
5h16'21"
2. Marco PINOTTI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
3. Alessandro PETACCHI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
06"
4. Sylvain CHAVANEL Bonjour
FRA
5. Nico MATTAN Cofidis
BEL
6. Nicolas JALABERT Team CSC - Tiscali
FRA
7. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
8. Franck BOUYER Bonjour
FRA
9. Marco SERPELLINI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
10. Daniele NARDELLO Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
11. Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
12. Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ iBanesto.com
ESP
13. Bobby JULICH Crédit Agricole
USA
14. Benoit SALMON Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
15. Jörg JAKSCHE Once - Eroski - Würth
GER
16. Pascal LINO Festina - Lotus
FRA
17. Erik DEKKER Rabobank
NED
18. Gilles BOUVARD Jean Delatour
FRA
19. Daniel SCHNIDER La Francaise des Jeux
SUI
20. Stephane GOUBERT Jean Delatour
FRA
21. Jens HEPPNER Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
22. Stive VERMAUT Lotto - Adecco
BEL
23. Laurent BROCHARD Jean Delatour
FRA
24. Franck RENIER Bonjour
FRA
10"
25. Matteo TOSATTO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
20"
26. Damien NAZON Bonjour
FRA
15'04"
27. Olivier PERRAUDEAU Bonjour
FRA
28. Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
15'07"
29. José Angel VIDAL Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
30. Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
31. Toni TAULER Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
32. Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
33. Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
34. Viatcheslav EKIMOV US Postal Service
RUS
35. Tyler HAMILTON US Postal Service
USA
36. Steffen KJAERGAARD US Postal Service
NOR
37. Ján SVORADA Lampre - Daikin
CZE
38. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES US Postal Service
COL
39. Erik ZABEL Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
40. Lance ARMSTRONG US Postal Service
USA
41. Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS Lampre - Daikin
LAT
42. Jan ULLRICH Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
43. José Luis RUBIERA US Postal Service
ESP
44. Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
45. Inigo CHAURREAU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
46. Patrice HALGAND Jean Delatour
FRA
47. Nicola LODA Fassa Bortolo
ITA
48. Andrei KIVILEV Cofidis
KAZ
49. Massimiliano LELLI Cofidis
ITA
50. George HINCAPIE US Postal Service
USA
51. Daniel ATIENZA Cofidis
ESP
52. Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
53. Frédéric BESSY Crédit Agricole
FRA
54. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
55. Stuart O'GRADY Crédit Agricole
AUS
56. François SIMON Bonjour
FRA
57. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
58. Andreas KLÖDEN Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
59. Didier ROUS Bonjour
FRA
60. Frédéric GUESDON La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
61. Gilles MAIGNAN Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
62. Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
63. Laurent JALABERT Team CSC - Tiscali
FRA
64. Pascal CHANTEUR Festina - Lotus
FRA
65. Servais KNAVEN Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
NED
66. Rolf SÖRENSEN Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
67. Axel MERCKX Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
BEL
68. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
69. Unai ETXEBARRIA Euskaltel - Euskadi
VEN
70. Christopher JENNER Crédit Agricole
FRA
71. Marcos Antonio SERRANO Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
72. Guillaume AUGER BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
73. Francisco MANCEBO iBanesto.com
ESP
74. Marc LOTZ Rabobank
NED
75. Udo BÖLTS Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
76. Jean Cyril ROBIN Bonjour
FRA
77. Kevin LIVINGSTON Team Deutsche Telekom
USA
78. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
79. Matteo FRUTTI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
80. Geert VERHEYEN Rabobank
BEL
81. Davide BRAMATI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
82. Stefano GARZELLI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
83. Paul VAN HYFTE Lotto - Adecco
BEL
84. Michele BARTOLI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
85. Mario AERTS Lotto - Adecco
BEL
86. Serge BAGUET Lotto - Adecco
BEL
87. Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA iBanesto.com
ESP
88. Walter BENETEAU Bonjour
FRA
89. Jens VOIGT Crédit Agricole
GER
90. Michaël BLAUDZUN Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
91. Romans VAINSTEINS Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
LAT
92. Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES Team CSC - Tiscali
ESP
93. Wladimir BELLI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
94. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Lampre - Daikin
SUI
95. Thomas BROZYNA iBanesto.com
POL
96. Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ US Postal Service
ESP
97. Fabio BALDATO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
98. Thierry GOUVENOU BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
99. Max VAN HEESWIJK Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
NED
100. Christophe CAPELLE BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
101. Felix GARCIA CASAS Festina - Lotus
ESP
102. Giuseppe GUERINI Team Deutsche Telekom
ITA
103. Oscar POZZI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
104. Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
105. Piotr WADECKI Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
POL
106. Guido TRENTIN Cofidis
ITA
107. Marc WAUTERS Rabobank
BEL
108. Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Festina - Lotus
ESP
109. Leonardo PIEPOLI iBanesto.com
ITA
110. Anthony MORIN Crédit Agricole
FRA
111. Sven TEUTENBERG Festina - Lotus
GER
112. Paolo BETTINI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
113. Emmanuel MAGNIEN La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
114. Alexandre VINOKOUROV Team Deutsche Telekom
KAZ
115. Guennadi MIKHAILOV Lotto - Adecco
RUS
116. Christophe ORIOL Jean Delatour
FRA
117. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
118. Eddy SEIGNEUR Jean Delatour
FRA
119. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Ag2r - Décathlon
RUS
120. Christophe MENGIN La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
121. David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
122. Johan VERSTREPEN Lampre - Daikin
BEL
123. Jakob Storm PIIL Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
124. Sébastien TALABARDON BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
125. Ludovic TURPIN Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
126. Sebastien DEMARBAIX Ag2r - Décathlon
BEL
127. Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
128. Denis MENCHOV iBanesto.com
RUS
129. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis
FRA
130. Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ iBanesto.com
ESP
131. Maarten DEN BAKKER Rabobank
NED
132. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
133. Alexei SIVAKOV BigMat - Auber 93
RUS
134. Iñigo CUESTA Cofidis
ESP
135. Stephane BERGES Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
136. Sven MONTGOMERY La Francaise des Jeux
SUI
137. Bradley MCGEE La Francaise des Jeux
AUS
138. Nicolas VOGONDY La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
139. Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO Team CSC - Tiscali
ESP
140. Florent BRARD Festina - Lotus
FRA
141. Laurent ROUX Jean Delatour
FRA
142. Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
143. Jimmy CASPER La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
144. Jérôme BERNARD Jean Delatour
FRA
145. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA iBanesto.com
ESP
146. Stephane HEULOT BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
147. Enrico CASSANI Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
ITA
148. Jacky DURAND La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
149. Christophe AGNOLUTTO Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
150. Ludovic AUGER BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
151. Roberto LAISEKA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP