Tour de France - 2001

88th edition

Stage 15. Pau - Lavaur , 232 km    

24 July 2001

Rider Team Time
1.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Adecco 5h16'21"
2.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre - Daikin
3.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 06"
4.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour
5.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
6.
Nicolas JALABERT
Team CSC - Tiscali
7.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
8.
Franck BOUYER
Bonjour
9.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
10.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step
11.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Kelme - Costa Blanca
12.
Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ
iBanesto.com
13.
Bobby JULICH
Crédit Agricole
14.
Benoît SALMON
Ag2r - Décathlon
15.
Jörg JAKSCHE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
16.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus
17.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
18.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour
19.
Daniel SCHNIDER
La Francaise des Jeux
20.
Stephane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour
21.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
22.
Stive VERMAUT
Lotto - Adecco
23.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
24.
Franck RENIER
Bonjour 10"
25.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 20"
26.
Damien NAZON
Bonjour 15'04"
27.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Bonjour
28.
Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 15'07"
29.
José Angel VIDAL
Kelme - Costa Blanca
30.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca
31.
Toni TAULER
Kelme - Costa Blanca
32.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Kelme - Costa Blanca
33.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
34.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service
35.
Tyler HAMILTON
US Postal Service
36.
Steffen KJAERGAARD
US Postal Service
37.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin
38.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
US Postal Service
39.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom
40.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service
41.
Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS
Lampre - Daikin
42.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom
43.
José Luis RUBIERA
US Postal Service
44.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
45.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
47.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo
48.
Andrei KIVILEV
Cofidis
49.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis
50.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service
51.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis
52.
Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
53.
Frédéric BESSY
Crédit Agricole
54.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
55.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
56.
François SIMON
Bonjour
57.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
58.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Deutsche Telekom
59.
Didier ROUS
Bonjour
60.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux
61.
Gilles MAIGNAN
Ag2r - Décathlon
62.
Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
63.
Laurent JALABERT
Team CSC - Tiscali
64.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Festina - Lotus
65.
Servais KNAVEN
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
66.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
67.
Axel MERCKX
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
68.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
69.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
71.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
72.
Guillaume AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
73.
Francisco MANCEBO
iBanesto.com
74.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
75.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
76.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Bonjour
77.
Kevin LIVINGSTON
Team Deutsche Telekom
78.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
79.
Matteo FRUTTI
Lampre - Daikin
80.
Geert VERHEYEN
Rabobank
81.
Davide BRAMATI
Mapei - Quick Step
82.
Stefano GARZELLI
Mapei - Quick Step
83.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Adecco
84.
Michele BARTOLI
Mapei - Quick Step
85.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Adecco
86.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco
87.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
iBanesto.com
88.
Walter BENETEAU
Bonjour
89.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
90.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC - Tiscali
91.
Romans VAINSTEINS
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
92.
Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES
Team CSC - Tiscali
93.
Wladimir BELLI
Fassa Bortolo
94.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre - Daikin
95.
Thomas BROZYNA
iBanesto.com
96.
Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ
US Postal Service
97.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
98.
Thierry GOUVENOU
BigMat - Auber 93
99.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
100.
Christophe CAPELLE
BigMat - Auber 93
101.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Festina - Lotus
102.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Deutsche Telekom
103.
Oscar POZZI
Fassa Bortolo
104.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Piotr WADECKI
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
106.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis
107.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
108.
Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Festina - Lotus
109.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
iBanesto.com
110.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
111.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Festina - Lotus
112.
Paolo BETTINI
Mapei - Quick Step
113.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
La Francaise des Jeux
114.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Team Deutsche Telekom
115.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Lotto - Adecco
116.
Christophe ORIOL
Jean Delatour
117.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Jean Delatour
119.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r - Décathlon
120.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux
121.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin
123.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC - Tiscali
124.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
125.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r - Décathlon
126.
Sebastien DEMARBAIX
Ag2r - Décathlon
127.
Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
128.
Denis MENCHOV
iBanesto.com
129.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
130.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
iBanesto.com
131.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
132.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
133.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
134.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cofidis
135.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r - Décathlon
136.
Sven MONTGOMERY
La Francaise des Jeux
137.
Bradley MCGEE
La Francaise des Jeux
138.
Nicolas VOGONDY
La Francaise des Jeux
139.
Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO
Team CSC - Tiscali
140.
Florent BRARD
Festina - Lotus
141.
Laurent ROUX
Jean Delatour
142.
Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
143.
Jimmy CASPER
La Francaise des Jeux
144.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour
145.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
iBanesto.com
146.
Stephane HEULOT
BigMat - Auber 93
147.
Enrico CASSANI
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
148.
Jacky DURAND
La Francaise des Jeux
149.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r - Décathlon
150.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
151.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi