Tour de France - 2001

88th edition

Stage 16. Castelsarrasin - Sarran , 228 km    

25 July 2001

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole 5h27'11"
2.
Bradley MCGEE
La Francaise des Jeux 05"
3.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r - Décathlon 01'59"
4.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
5.
Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Festina - Lotus 02'55"
6.
Stephane HEULOT
BigMat - Auber 93 03'44"
7.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Jean Delatour 06'39"
8.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom 25'45"
9.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
10.
Damien NAZON
Bonjour
11.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
12.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom
13.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Adecco
14.
Francisco MANCEBO
iBanesto.com
15.
Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
16.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service
17.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Team Deutsche Telekom
18.
Andrei KIVILEV
Cofidis
19.
Didier ROUS
Bonjour
20.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
21.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
22.
Frédéric BESSY
Crédit Agricole
23.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour
24.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
26.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux
27.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
28.
Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
29.
François SIMON
Bonjour
30.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
31.
Jacky DURAND
La Francaise des Jeux 25'56"
32.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Adecco 25'58"
33.
Stive VERMAUT
Lotto - Adecco
34.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
35.
Laurent JALABERT
Team CSC - Tiscali
36.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Bonjour
37.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 26'03"
38.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Kelme - Costa Blanca 26'05"
39.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service
40.
Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ
iBanesto.com
41.
Axel MERCKX
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco 26'08"
42.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
43.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
La Francaise des Jeux
44.
Tyler HAMILTON
US Postal Service
45.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco
46.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
47.
Bobby JULICH
Crédit Agricole
48.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis
49.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Festina - Lotus
50.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
51.
Geert VERHEYEN
Rabobank
52.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Festina - Lotus
53.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca
54.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step
55.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
56.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux
57.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
58.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Kelme - Costa Blanca
59.
Thomas BROZYNA
iBanesto.com
60.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo
61.
Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ
US Postal Service
62.
Michele BARTOLI
Mapei - Quick Step
63.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis
64.
Franck BOUYER
Bonjour
65.
Piotr WADECKI
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
66.
Guillaume AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
67.
Stephane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour
68.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
69.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin
70.
Matteo FRUTTI
Lampre - Daikin
71.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre - Daikin
72.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC - Tiscali
73.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Bonjour
74.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
75.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Florent BRARD
Festina - Lotus
77.
Jörg JAKSCHE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
78.
Nicolas VOGONDY
La Francaise des Jeux
79.
Wladimir BELLI
Fassa Bortolo
80.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
81.
Laurent ROUX
Jean Delatour
82.
Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS
Lampre - Daikin
83.
Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES
Team CSC - Tiscali
84.
Servais KNAVEN
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
85.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
86.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
87.
Davide BRAMATI
Mapei - Quick Step
88.
Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
89.
Walter BENETEAU
Bonjour
90.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
91.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Festina - Lotus
92.
Kevin LIVINGSTON
Team Deutsche Telekom
93.
Franck RENIER
Bonjour
94.
José Angel VIDAL
Kelme - Costa Blanca
95.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
iBanesto.com
96.
Daniel SCHNIDER
La Francaise des Jeux
97.
Benoît SALMON
Ag2r - Décathlon
98.
Stefano GARZELLI
Mapei - Quick Step
99.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
100.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour
101.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Lotto - Adecco
102.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
iBanesto.com
103.
Toni TAULER
Kelme - Costa Blanca
104.
Denis MENCHOV
iBanesto.com
105.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
106.
Enrico CASSANI
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
107.
Gilles MAIGNAN
Ag2r - Décathlon
108.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour
109.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
110.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC - Tiscali
111.
Christophe CAPELLE
BigMat - Auber 93
112.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
113.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r - Décathlon
114.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r - Décathlon
115.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis
116.
Christophe ORIOL
Jean Delatour
117.
Paolo BETTINI
Mapei - Quick Step
118.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Adecco
120.
Jimmy CASPER
La Francaise des Jeux
121.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
122.
Romans VAINSTEINS
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
123.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre - Daikin
124.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin
125.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
126.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cofidis
127.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r - Décathlon
128.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Deutsche Telekom
129.
Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
130.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
iBanesto.com
131.
Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO
Team CSC - Tiscali
132.
Sebastien DEMARBAIX
Ag2r - Décathlon
133.
Nicolas JALABERT
Team CSC - Tiscali
134.
Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
135.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
136.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
137.
José Luis RUBIERA
US Postal Service
138.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
139.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service 26'37"
140.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
US Postal Service
141.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus
142.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Deutsche Telekom 26'42"
143.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank 26'44"
144.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
145.
Steffen KJAERGAARD
US Postal Service 27'17"
146.
Thierry GOUVENOU
BigMat - Auber 93 38'35"