Tour de France - 2001

Stage 16. Castelsarrasin - Sarran (228 km) - 25/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jens VOIGT Crédit Agricole
GER
5h27'11"
2. Bradley MCGEE La Francaise des Jeux
AUS
05"
3. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Ag2r - Décathlon
RUS
01'59"
4. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
5. Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Festina - Lotus
ESP
02'55"
6. Stephane HEULOT BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
03'44"
7. Eddy SEIGNEUR Jean Delatour
FRA
06'39"
8. Erik ZABEL Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
25'45"
9. Stuart O'GRADY Crédit Agricole
AUS
10. Damien NAZON Bonjour
FRA
11. Patrice HALGAND Jean Delatour
FRA
12. Jan ULLRICH Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
13. Mario AERTS Lotto - Adecco
BEL
14. Francisco MANCEBO iBanesto.com
ESP
15. Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
16. Lance ARMSTRONG US Postal Service
USA
17. Alexandre VINOKOUROV Team Deutsche Telekom
KAZ
18. Andrei KIVILEV Cofidis
KAZ
19. Didier ROUS Bonjour
FRA
20. Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
21. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
22. Frédéric BESSY Crédit Agricole
FRA
23. Gilles BOUVARD Jean Delatour
FRA
24. Inigo CHAURREAU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
25. Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
26. Frédéric GUESDON La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
27. Marcos Antonio SERRANO Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
28. Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
29. François SIMON Bonjour
FRA
30. Alessandro PETACCHI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
31. Jacky DURAND La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
25'56"
32. Paul VAN HYFTE Lotto - Adecco
BEL
25'58"
33. Stive VERMAUT Lotto - Adecco
BEL
34. Laurent BROCHARD Jean Delatour
FRA
35. Laurent JALABERT Team CSC - Tiscali
FRA
36. Olivier PERRAUDEAU Bonjour
FRA
37. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
26'03"
38. Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
26'05"
39. Viatcheslav EKIMOV US Postal Service
RUS
40. Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ iBanesto.com
ESP
41. Axel MERCKX Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
BEL
26'08"
42. Alexei SIVAKOV BigMat - Auber 93
RUS
43. Emmanuel MAGNIEN La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
44. Tyler HAMILTON US Postal Service
USA
45. Serge BAGUET Lotto - Adecco
BEL
46. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
47. Bobby JULICH Crédit Agricole
USA
48. Daniel ATIENZA Cofidis
ESP
49. Felix GARCIA CASAS Festina - Lotus
ESP
50. Christopher JENNER Crédit Agricole
FRA
51. Geert VERHEYEN Rabobank
BEL
52. Pascal CHANTEUR Festina - Lotus
FRA
53. Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
54. Daniele NARDELLO Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
55. Marc LOTZ Rabobank
NED
56. Christophe MENGIN La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
57. Erik DEKKER Rabobank
NED
58. Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
59. Thomas BROZYNA iBanesto.com
POL
60. Nicola LODA Fassa Bortolo
ITA
61. Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ US Postal Service
ESP
62. Michele BARTOLI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
63. Guido TRENTIN Cofidis
ITA
64. Franck BOUYER Bonjour
FRA
65. Piotr WADECKI Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
POL
66. Guillaume AUGER BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
67. Stephane GOUBERT Jean Delatour
FRA
68. Marco SERPELLINI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
69. Johan VERSTREPEN Lampre - Daikin
BEL
70. Matteo FRUTTI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
71. Marco PINOTTI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
72. Michaël BLAUDZUN Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
73. Jean Cyril ROBIN Bonjour
FRA
74. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
75. Unai ETXEBARRIA Euskaltel - Euskadi
VEN
76. Florent BRARD Festina - Lotus
FRA
77. Jörg JAKSCHE Once - Eroski - Würth
GER
78. Nicolas VOGONDY La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
79. Wladimir BELLI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
80. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis
FRA
81. Laurent ROUX Jean Delatour
FRA
82. Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS Lampre - Daikin
LAT
83. Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES Team CSC - Tiscali
ESP
84. Servais KNAVEN Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
NED
85. Udo BÖLTS Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
86. Rolf SÖRENSEN Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
87. Davide BRAMATI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
88. Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
89. Walter BENETEAU Bonjour
FRA
90. Fabio BALDATO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
91. Sven TEUTENBERG Festina - Lotus
GER
92. Kevin LIVINGSTON Team Deutsche Telekom
USA
93. Franck RENIER Bonjour
FRA
94. José Angel VIDAL Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
95. Leonardo PIEPOLI iBanesto.com
ITA
96. Daniel SCHNIDER La Francaise des Jeux
SUI
97. Benoit SALMON Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
98. Stefano GARZELLI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
99. David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
100. Jérôme BERNARD Jean Delatour
FRA
101. Guennadi MIKHAILOV Lotto - Adecco
RUS
102. Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA iBanesto.com
ESP
103. Toni TAULER Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
104. Denis MENCHOV iBanesto.com
RUS
105. Anthony MORIN Crédit Agricole
FRA
106. Enrico CASSANI Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
ITA
107. Gilles MAIGNAN Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
108. Sylvain CHAVANEL Bonjour
FRA
109. Sébastien TALABARDON BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
110. Jakob Storm PIIL Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
111. Christophe CAPELLE BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
112. Nico MATTAN Cofidis
BEL
113. Christophe AGNOLUTTO Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
114. Ludovic TURPIN Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
115. Massimiliano LELLI Cofidis
ITA
116. Christophe ORIOL Jean Delatour
FRA
117. Paolo BETTINI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
118. Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
119. Rik VERBRUGGHE Lotto - Adecco
BEL
120. Jimmy CASPER La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
121. Matteo TOSATTO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
122. Romans VAINSTEINS Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
LAT
123. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Lampre - Daikin
SUI
124. Ján SVORADA Lampre - Daikin
CZE
125. Ludovic AUGER BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
126. Iñigo CUESTA Cofidis
ESP
127. Stephane BERGES Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
128. Giuseppe GUERINI Team Deutsche Telekom
ITA
129. Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
130. Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ iBanesto.com
ESP
131. Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO Team CSC - Tiscali
ESP
132. Sebastien DEMARBAIX Ag2r - Décathlon
BEL
133. Nicolas JALABERT Team CSC - Tiscali
FRA
134. Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
135. Max VAN HEESWIJK Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
NED
136. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
137. José Luis RUBIERA US Postal Service
ESP
138. Roberto LAISEKA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
139. George HINCAPIE US Postal Service
USA
26'37"
140. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES US Postal Service
COL
141. Pascal LINO Festina - Lotus
FRA
142. Andreas KLÖDEN Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
26'42"
143. Maarten DEN BAKKER Rabobank
NED
26'44"
144. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
145. Steffen KJAERGAARD US Postal Service
NOR
27'17"
146. Thierry GOUVENOU BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
38'35"