Tour de France - 2001

88th edition

Stage 20. Corbeil-Essonnes - Paris/Champs-Élysées , 160 km    

29 July 2001

Rider Team Time
1.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin 3h57'28"
2.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom
3.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
4.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Festina - Lotus
5.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
6.
Damien NAZON
Bonjour
7.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Lotto - Adecco
8.
Jimmy CASPER
La Francaise des Jeux
9.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
10.
Christophe CAPELLE
BigMat - Auber 93
11.
Paolo BETTINI
Mapei - Quick Step
12.
Romans VAINSTEINS
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
13.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
14.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
15.
Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
16.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
iBanesto.com
17.
François SIMON
Bonjour
18.
Matteo FRUTTI
Lampre - Daikin
19.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC - Tiscali
20.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r - Décathlon
21.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
22.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo
23.
Bradley MCGEE
La Francaise des Jeux
24.
Michele BARTOLI
Mapei - Quick Step
25.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
26.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux
27.
Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES
Team CSC - Tiscali
28.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
29.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Andrei KIVILEV
Cofidis
31.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
32.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
33.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Adecco
34.
Nicolas JALABERT
Team CSC - Tiscali
35.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
36.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Festina - Lotus
37.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca
38.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom
39.
Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
40.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
41.
Didier ROUS
Bonjour
42.
Christophe ORIOL
Jean Delatour
43.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
44.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
45.
Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS
Lampre - Daikin
46.
Axel MERCKX
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
47.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux
48.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre - Daikin
49.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis
50.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
51.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Deutsche Telekom
52.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
53.
Stefano GARZELLI
Mapei - Quick Step
54.
Kevin LIVINGSTON
Team Deutsche Telekom
55.
Thierry GOUVENOU
BigMat - Auber 93
56.
Piotr WADECKI
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
57.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Festina - Lotus
58.
Daniel SCHNIDER
La Francaise des Jeux
59.
Bobby JULICH
Crédit Agricole
60.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
61.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
62.
Servais KNAVEN
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
63.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Bonjour
64.
Davide BRAMATI
Mapei - Quick Step
65.
Laurent JALABERT
Team CSC - Tiscali
66.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Kelme - Costa Blanca
67.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour
68.
Walter BENETEAU
Bonjour
69.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service
71.
Nicolas VOGONDY
La Francaise des Jeux
72.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service
73.
Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES
US Postal Service
74.
José Luis RUBIERA
US Postal Service
75.
Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO
Team CSC - Tiscali
76.
Steffen KJAERGAARD
US Postal Service
77.
Tyler HAMILTON
US Postal Service
78.
Francisco MANCEBO
iBanesto.com
79.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step
80.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
81.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Adecco
82.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
83.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service
84.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Kelme - Costa Blanca
85.
Thomas BROZYNA
iBanesto.com
86.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
87.
Stive VERMAUT
Lotto - Adecco
88.
Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
89.
Stephane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour
90.
Guillaume AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
91.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
iBanesto.com
92.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Jean Delatour
93.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ
iBanesto.com
95.
Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Festina - Lotus
96.
Geert VERHEYEN
Rabobank
97.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour
98.
Gilles MAIGNAN
Ag2r - Décathlon
99.
Frédéric BESSY
Crédit Agricole
100.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis
101.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis
102.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r - Décathlon
103.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cofidis
105.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre - Daikin
106.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Deutsche Telekom
107.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
iBanesto.com
108.
José Angel VIDAL
Kelme - Costa Blanca
109.
Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ
US Postal Service
110.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
111.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
112.
Wladimir BELLI
Fassa Bortolo
113.
Toni TAULER
Kelme - Costa Blanca
114.
Enrico CASSANI
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
115.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r - Décathlon
116.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
117.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour
118.
Laurent ROUX
Jean Delatour
119.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
120.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
121.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
La Francaise des Jeux
122.
Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Jörg JAKSCHE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
124.
Florent BRARD
Festina - Lotus
125.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
126.
Benoit SALMON
Ag2r - Décathlon
127.
Stephane HEULOT
BigMat - Auber 93
128.
Franck RENIER
Bonjour
129.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
130.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Adecco
131.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus
132.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco
133.
Sebastien DEMARBAIX
Ag2r - Décathlon
134.
Denis MENCHOV
iBanesto.com
135.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r - Décathlon
136.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
137.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
138.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC - Tiscali
139.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Bonjour
140.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Team Deutsche Telekom 34"
141.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo 43"
142.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin 51"
143.
Jacky DURAND
La Francaise des Jeux 53"
144.
Franck BOUYER
Bonjour 01'15"