Etoile de Bessèges 2001  |  Stage 4. Les Fumades - Les Fumades   

31st edition

144 km, 10 February 2001

Rider Team Time
1.
Damien NAZON
Bonjour 3h17'10"
2.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis
3.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Festina - Lotus
4.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r - Décathlon
5.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
6.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
7.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
8.
Raphael JEUNE
Team CSC - Tiscali
9.
Roger HAMMOND
Collstrop - Palmans
10.
Gregory FAGHEL
Saint Quentin - Oktos
11.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
12.
Jimmy CASPER
La Francaise des Jeux
13.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
14.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
15.
Christophe CAPELLE
BigMat - Auber 93
16.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin
17.
Niko EECKHOUT
Lotto - Adecco
18.
Yoeri BEYENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
19.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
20.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
21.
Andrei TCHERNIAKOV
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
22.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Daikin
23.
Peter WUYTS
Collstrop - Palmans
24.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Adecco
25.
Koen BEECKMAN
Team CSC - Tiscali
26.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
27.
Andy CAPPELLE
Saint Quentin - Oktos
28.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus
29.
Daniel SCHNIDER
La Francaise des Jeux
30.
Patrick D'HONT
La Francaise des Jeux
31.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
32.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
33.
Danny VAN CAPELLEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
34.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
35.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Adecco
36.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems
37.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis
38.
Cyril DESSEL
Jean Delatour
39.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Festina - Lotus
40.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Collstrop - Palmans
41.
Geert OMLOOP
Collstrop - Palmans
42.
Artūras TRUMPAUSKAS
Saint Quentin - Oktos
43.
Fabien DE WAELE
Lotto - Adecco
44.
Florent BRARD
Festina - Lotus
45.
Regis LHUILLER
La Francaise des Jeux
46.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Lotto - Adecco
47.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour
48.
Christophe BASSONS
Jean Delatour
49.
Bobby JULICH
Crédit Agricole
50.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Jean Delatour
51.
Vincent CALI
Collstrop - Palmans
52.
Bruno THIBOUT
Jean Delatour
53.
Didier ROUS
Bonjour
54.
Michael LARSEN
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
55.
Olivier ASMAKER
Team CSC - Tiscali
56.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
La Francaise des Jeux
57.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
58.
Frédéric BESSY
Crédit Agricole

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Les Fumades - Les Fumades

Distance: 144 km

Date: 10 February 2001