Rund um den Henninger Turm - 2001

40th edition

Frankfurt - Frankfurt 206 km

1 May 2001

Rider Team Time
1.
Markus ZBERG
Rabobank 5h05'35"
2.
Davide REBELLIN
Liquigas - Pata
3.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Adecco 5"
4.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre - Daikin 24"
5.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
Lotto - Adecco
6.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank
7.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
8.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
9.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Festina - Lotus
10.
Sascha HENRIX
Team Coast - Buffalo
11.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Phonak
12.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Deutsche Telekom
13.
Bo HAMBURGER
Team CSC - Tiscali
14.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
15.
Cadel EVANS
Saeco
16.
Martin RITTSEL
Team CSC - Tiscali
17.
Mauro GIANETTI
Team Coast - Buffalo
18.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
19.
Artur BABAITCHEV
Team Nürnberger
20.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
21.
Steven KLEYNEN
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
22.
Diego FERRARI
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
23.
Stefan RÜTIMANN
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
24.
Roland MEIER
Team Coast - Buffalo
25.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC - Tiscali
26.
Ermanno BRIGNOLI
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti
27.
Reto BERGMANN
Post Swiss Team
28.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Cofidis 1'32"
29.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
30.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Team Coast - Buffalo
31.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Fassa Bortolo
32.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 3'23"
33.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo 3'56"
34.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
35.
Michael SCHLICKAU
Team Cologne
36.
Christian WEGMANN
Saeco 4'06"
37.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Deutsche Telekom 6'58"
38.
Jens ZEMKE
Team Nürnberger
39.
Stephane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour 9'33"
40.
Jürgen WERNER
Team Nürnberger
41.
Marc VANACKER
Post Swiss Team
42.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Gerolsteiner
43.
Ondrej SLOBODNIK
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
44.
Vincent CALI
Collstrop - Palmans
45.
Federico MORINI
Gerolsteiner
46.
Christophe RINERO
Cofidis
47.
Lukas ZUMSTEG
Phonak
48.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
49.
Mauro GEROSA
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
50.
Lubor TESAR
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
51.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Nürnberger
52.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Rabobank
53.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom
54.
Rolf HUSER
Team Coast - Buffalo
55.
Daniel BECKE
Team Coast - Buffalo
56.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
57.
Petr BENCIK
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
58.
Björn GLASNER
Team Cologne
59.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom
60.
Christian WERNER
Team Nürnberger
61.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Post Swiss Team
62.
Holger LÖW
Post Swiss Team
63.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Mapei - Quick Step
64.
Alex ZÜLLE
Team Coast - Buffalo
65.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
66.
Geert VERHEYEN
Rabobank
67.
Christophe ORIOL
Jean Delatour
68.
Matteo FRUTTI
Lampre - Daikin
69.
Oleg PANKOV
Collstrop - Palmans
70.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Mapei - Quick Step
71.
Stive VERMAUT
Lotto - Adecco
72.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis
73.
Christian HEULE
Post Swiss Team
74.
Ivan SASTRE
Festina - Lotus
75.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Mercury - Viatel
76.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour
77.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Deutsche Telekom
78.
Matthias BUXHOFER
Phonak
79.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour
80.
Cyril DESSEL
Jean Delatour
81.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
82.
Denis ZANETTE
Liquigas - Pata
83.
Jaroslav BILEK
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
84.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
85.
Marco FINCATO
Fassa Bortolo
86.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
87.
Mirco MARINI
Liquigas - Pata
88.
Daniele CONTRINI
Liquigas - Pata
89.
Luca PAOLINI
Mapei - Quick Step
90.
Tom DESMET
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
91.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus