Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne - 2001

55th edition

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne 188 km

4 March 2001

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Collstrop - Palmans 4h20'00"
2.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Adecco
3.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis
4.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
5.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis 4"
6.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco 42"
7.
Tom STEELS
Mapei - Quick Step 49"
8.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r - Décathlon
9.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo
10.
Frank HOJ
Team Coast - Buffalo
11.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
12.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
13.
Arvis PIZIKS
Team CSC - Tiscali
14.
Matteo CARRARA
Team Colpack - Astro
15.
Steven KLEYNEN
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
16.
Paolo BOSSONI
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
17.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC - Tiscali
18.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Daikin
19.
Yoeri BEYENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
20.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
21.
Roger HAMMOND
Collstrop - Palmans
22.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Lotto - Adecco
23.
Leon VAN BON
Mercury - Viatel
24.
Martin VAN STEEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
25.
Christoph ROODHOOFT
Flanders - Prefetex
26.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Ag2r - Décathlon
27.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Adecco
28.
Jean Patrick NAZON
La Francaise des Jeux
29.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
30.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
31.
Franck RENIER
Bonjour
32.
Saulius RUSKYS
Gerolsteiner
33.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
34.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
35.
Zoran KLEMENCIC
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
36.
Tom FLAMMANG
Cofidis
37.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
38.
Tom DESMET
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
39.
Danilo HONDO
Team Deutsche Telekom
40.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
41.
Karel VEREECKE
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
42.
Andy VIDTS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
43.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
44.
Frédéric MAINGUENAUD
Bonjour
45.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
46.
Coen BOERMAN
Rabobank
47.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Rabobank
48.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
49.
Andy FLICKINGER
Festina - Lotus
50.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
51.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Deutsche Telekom
52.
Patrick D'HONT
La Francaise des Jeux
53.
Fabien DE WAELE
Lotto - Adecco
54.
Franck PERQUE
La Francaise des Jeux
55.
Andy DE SMET
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems
56.
Geert VAN BONDT
Mercury - Viatel
57.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
58.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
59.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Fassa Bortolo
60.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
61.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Mercury - Viatel
62.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Lampre - Daikin
63.
Marcel DUIJN
Rabobank
64.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Festina - Lotus
65.
Miquel VAN KESSEL
Gerolsteiner
66.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Adecco
67.
Wilfried PEETERS
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
68.
Andreas KLIER
Team Deutsche Telekom
69.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Colpack - Astro
70.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
71.
Diego FERRARI
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
72.
Mauro GEROSA
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
73.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mapei - Quick Step
74.
Stive VERMAUT
Lotto - Adecco
75.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
76.
Johan MUSEEUW
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
77.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
78.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
79.
Marco MILESI
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
80.
Kris GERITS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
81.
Romans VAINSTEINS
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
82.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
83.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo