Bayern Rundfahrt 2001  |  Stage 3. Pfarrkirchen - Erding   

5th edition

179.9 km, 24 May 2001

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom 4h11'07"
2.
Adriano BAFFI
Mapei - Quick Step
3.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Nürnberger
4.
Flavio ZANDARIN
Alessio
5.
Armin KRÖNINGER
Individual
6.
Rudi KEMNA
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
7.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
8.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Coast - Buffalo
9.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
10.
Frank KLEIN
Team Cologne
11.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Deutsche Telekom
12.
Rene OBST
Individual
13.
Jacob NIELSEN
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
14.
Graziano GASPARRE
Mapei - Quick Step
15.
Alberto VINALE
Alessio
16.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
17.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
18.
Thorsten NITSCHE
Saeco
19.
Tom VANNOPPEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
20.
Bernhard EISEL
Mapei - Quick Step
21.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
22.
Markus WILFURTH
Individual
23.
Jan VERSTRAETEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
24.
Aurélien CLERC
Post Swiss Team
25.
Stijn DE SCHOENMAECKER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
26.
Angelo FURLAN
Alessio
27.
Felix ROHRBACH
Individual
28.
Raymond MEIJS
Team Cologne
29.
Sven STEINER
Individual
30.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Individual
31.
Marcel DUIJN
Rabobank
32.
Hendrik WERNER
Individual
33.
Gregory RAST
Post Swiss Team
34.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
35.
Marc VANACKER
Post Swiss Team
36.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
37.
Björn GLASNER
Team Cologne
38.
Jos LUCASSEN
Team Cologne
39.
Martin ELMIGER
Post Swiss Team
40.
Klaus MUTSCHLER
Team Coast - Buffalo
41.
Jörn REUSS
Team Nürnberger
42.
Coen BOERMAN
Rabobank
43.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
44.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Rabobank
45.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco
46.
Michael SCHLICKAU
Team Cologne
47.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Crédit Agricole
48.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
49.
Andreas KLIER
Team Deutsche Telekom
50.
Frédéric FINOT
Crédit Agricole
51.
Andre KALFACK
Individual
52.
Edouard GRITSOUN
Team Coast - Buffalo
53.
Cadel EVANS
Saeco
54.
Evgeni PETROV
Mapei - Quick Step
55.
Ryan COX
Team Cologne
56.
Martin VAN STEEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
57.
Uwe HARDTER
Gerolsteiner
58.
Antonio RIZZI
Mapei - Quick Step
59.
Christian WEGMANN
Saeco
60.
Jimmy HANSEN
Team Fakta
61.
Anton CHANTYR
Team Coast - Buffalo
62.
Jens LEHMANN
Team Nürnberger
63.
Jason PHILLIPS
Team Coast - Buffalo
64.
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
65.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta
66.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Team Fakta
67.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Mapei - Quick Step
68.
Artur BABAITCHEV
Team Nürnberger
69.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
70.
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
Team Fakta
71.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank
72.
Alexandar NIKACEVIC
Alessio
73.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
74.
Michael SKELDE
Team Fakta
75.
Nico SIJMENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
76.
Hans Kurt BRAND
Team Coast - Buffalo
77.
Thomas MÜHLBACHER
Gerolsteiner
78.
Martin COTAR
Post Swiss Team
79.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
Team Deutsche Telekom
80.
Udo MÜLLER
Individual
81.
Heiko SZONN
Individual
82.
Harry TRUMHELLER
Individual
83.
Sebastian WOLSKI
Team Nürnberger
84.
Koen DAS
Team Nürnberger
85.
Kris GERITS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
86.
Rik REINERINK
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
87.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
88.
Christian BACH
Individual
89.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Crédit Agricole
90.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio
91.
Raffaele FERRARA
Alessio
92.
Jerome NEUVILLE
Crédit Agricole
93.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
Gerolsteiner
94.
Pierre ACKERMANN
Post Swiss Team
95.
Dario PIERI
Saeco
96.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 03'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Pfarrkirchen - Erding

Distance: 179.9 km

Date: 24 May 2001