Etoile de Bessèges 2001  |  General Classification    

31st edition

General Classification

7 February 2001 - 11 February 2001

Rider Team Time
1.
Niko EECKHOUT
Lotto - Adecco 16h48'48"
2.
Damien NAZON
Bonjour 00'21"
3.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin 00'34"
4.
Raphael JEUNE
Team CSC - Tiscali 00'39"
5.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 00'41"
6.
Jimmy CASPER
La Francaise des Jeux 00'42"
7.
Koen BEECKMAN
Team CSC - Tiscali 00'44"
8.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
9.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
10.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus
11.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
12.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Daikin 00'48"
13.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Adecco 00'49"
14.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Adecco
15.
Arnaud PRÉTOT
Festina - Lotus 01'29"
16.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour
17.
Cyril DESSEL
Jean Delatour 01'30"
18.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Festina - Lotus 02'03"
19.
Nicolay Bo LARSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali 02'11"
20.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
La Francaise des Jeux 02'52"
21.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis 29'24"
22.
Christophe BASSONS
Jean Delatour 29'28"
23.
Nicolas REYNAUD
Festina - Lotus 29'30"
24.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Festina - Lotus 29'38"
25.
Florent BRARD
Festina - Lotus 29'43"
26.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole 29'46"
27.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r - Décathlon 29'47"
28.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis
29.
Frédéric BESSY
Crédit Agricole
30.
Loic LAMOULLER
BigMat - Auber 93 29'48"
31.
Samuel PLOUHINEC
Jean Delatour 29'49"
32.
Fabien DE WAELE
Lotto - Adecco 29'50"
33.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Collstrop - Palmans
34.
Daniel SCHNIDER
La Francaise des Jeux 29'52"
35.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
36.
Sebastien DEMARBAIX
Ag2r - Décathlon
37.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 29'53"
38.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
39.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Jean Delatour
40.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
41.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
42.
Yoeri BEYENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
43.
Bruno THIBOUT
Jean Delatour
44.
Didier ROUS
Bonjour
45.
Bobby JULICH
Crédit Agricole
46.
Thierry GOUVENOU
BigMat - Auber 93
47.
Geert OMLOOP
Collstrop - Palmans
48.
Tom FLAMMANG
Cofidis
49.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Adecco
50.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Lotto - Adecco
51.
Regis LHUILLER
La Francaise des Jeux
52.
Michael Steen NIELSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
53.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Adecco
54.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
55.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Lampre - Daikin 30'05"
56.
Vincent CALI
Collstrop - Palmans 30'10"
57.
Franck BOUYER
Bonjour
58.
Andy FLICKINGER
Festina - Lotus 30'11"
59.
Christophe CAPELLE
BigMat - Auber 93 30'13"
60.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour
61.
Oleg KOZLITINE
Saint Quentin - Oktos
62.
Peter WUYTS
Collstrop - Palmans
63.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
64.
Michel KLINGER
Festina - Lotus
65.
Laurent PAUMIER
Saint Quentin - Oktos
66.
Frederic LECROSNIER
Saint Quentin - Oktos
67.
Vincent TEMPLIER
Saint Quentin - Oktos
68.
Nico SIJMENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
69.
Frédéric MAINGUENAUD
Bonjour 30'22"
70.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 30'36"
71.
Olivier ASMAKER
Team CSC - Tiscali 30'46"
72.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bonjour
73.
Dominique RAULT
BigMat - Auber 93
74.
Fabrice GOUGOT
Crédit Agricole
75.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Lotto - Adecco 30'56"
76.
Andy DE SMET
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems 31'15"
77.
Robert SASSONE
Cofidis 31'20"
78.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Ag2r - Décathlon 31'27"
79.
Pascal DERAMÉ
Bonjour 32'24"
80.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Collstrop - Palmans 32'26"
81.
Franck PERQUE
La Francaise des Jeux 32'37"
82.
Simone BERTOLETTI
Lampre - Daikin 33'09"
83.
Renaud BOXUS
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems 33'35"
84.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre - Daikin 33'53"
85.
Arvis PIZIKS
Team CSC - Tiscali 34'31"
86.
Marco DELLA VEDOVA
Lampre - Daikin 35'11"
87.
Fabrice SALANSON
Bonjour 36'28"
88.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis 44'12"
89.
Roger HAMMOND
Collstrop - Palmans
90.
Patrick D'HONT
La Francaise des Jeux
91.
Bradley MCGEE
La Francaise des Jeux 45'05"
92.
Jacky DURAND
La Francaise des Jeux 47'01"
93.
Gordon MCCAULEY
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 53'43"