Euskal Bizikleta 2001  |  General classification    

6th edition

General classification

30 May 2001 - 3 June 2001

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
iBanesto.com 18h33'10"
2.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 03"
3.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 07"
4.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 09"
5.
Pavel TONKOV
Mercury - Viatel 35"
6.
Aitor KINTANA
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 01'13"
7.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis 01'15"
8.
Tyler HAMILTON
US Postal Service 01'33"
9.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'39"
10.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Kelme - Costa Blanca 02'27"
11.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo 02'42"
12.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis 02'59"
13.
Massimo GIUNTI
Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 03'04"
14.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 03'14"
15.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Relax - Fuenlabrada 03'36"
16.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
iBanesto.com 03'40"
17.
Oscar MASON
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti 04'14"
18.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti 04'26"
19.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco 05'06"
20.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service 05'11"
21.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo 05'35"
22.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'04"
23.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
US Postal Service 08'07"
24.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'19"
25.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cofidis 08'33"
26.
Massimo DONATI
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 08'43"
27.
William Chann MCRAE
US Postal Service 09'08"
28.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 09'32"
29.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r - Décathlon 09'44"
30.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
iBanesto.com 10'29"
31.
Ricardo VALDÉS PRIETO
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 10'47"
32.
Eduardo HERNANDEZ BAILO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 10'53"
33.
Ivan BASSO
Fassa Bortolo 11'12"
34.
Daniele CONTRINI
Liquigas - Pata 12'46"
35.
Luca MAZZANTI
Fassa Bortolo 13'02"
36.
David MILLAR
Cofidis 13'36"
37.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 14'16"
38.
Imanol AYESTARÁN
Relax - Fuenlabrada 15'16"
39.
José María JIMÉNEZ SASTRE
iBanesto.com 15'19"
40.
Sebastien DEMARBAIX
Ag2r - Décathlon 16'09"
41.
Cesar GARCIA CALVO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 16'38"
42.
Cédric VASSEUR
US Postal Service 16'47"
43.
Alberto LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 19'56"
44.
Toni TAULER
Kelme - Costa Blanca 20'47"
45.
Pablo SOLER SILES
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 21'40"
46.
Steven KLEYNEN
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco 22'03"
47.
Jorge CAPITÁN PEREGRINA
Relax - Fuenlabrada 22'29"
48.
David GEORGE
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 23'47"
49.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis 27'53"
50.
Sylwester SZMYD
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 29'07"
51.
Raimondas RUMŠAS
Fassa Bortolo 29'46"
52.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo 31'03"
53.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco 32'31"
54.
Fabio MARCHESIN
Liquigas - Pata 36'14"
55.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 38'35"
56.
Philippe BORDENAVE
Ag2r - Décathlon 39'47"
57.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca 40'33"
58.
Moreno PEZZÈ
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 42'36"
59.
Stefan RÜTIMANN
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 43'57"
60.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 46'45"
61.
Sandro GIACOMELLI
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 47'12"
62.
Steffen KJÆRGAARD
US Postal Service 47'31"
63.
Michael ANDERSSON
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti 52'37"
64.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco 57'19"
65.
Ramon BIANCHI
Liquigas - Pata 58'13"
66.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 58'41"