Tour de France 2002  |  Stage 18. Cluses - Bourg-en-Bresse   

89th edition

176 km, 26 July 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 4h28'28"
2.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux
3.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC - Tiscali 05"
4.
Leon VAN BON
Domo - Farm Frites 33"
5.
Jörg JAKSCHE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
6.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
7.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Telekom 40"
8.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
9.
Thierry LODER
Ag2r
10.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo 06'59"
11.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Adecco 11'42"
12.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom
13.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
14.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin
15.
Baden COOKE
La Francaise des Jeux
16.
Franck RÉNIER
Bonjour
17.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r
18.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
19.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Telekom
20.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco
21.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
22.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
23.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service
24.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service
25.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
26.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Rabobank
27.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r
28.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Kelme - Costa Blanca
29.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
30.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
31.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Lotto - Adecco
32.
Pavel PADRNOS
US Postal Service
33.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service
34.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom
35.
Abraham OLANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
36.
Ivan BASSO
Fassa Bortolo
37.
Damien NAZON
Bonjour
38.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Adecco
39.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Team CSC - Tiscali
40.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Bonjour
41.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Lampre - Daikin
42.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Adecco
43.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre - Daikin
44.
Frédéric BESSY
Crédit Agricole
45.
José AZEVEDO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
46.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
US Postal Service
47.
Raimondas RUMŠAS
Lampre - Daikin
48.
Bobby JULICH
Team Telekom
49.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
50.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Mapei - Quick Step
51.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour
52.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Adecco
53.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC - Tiscali
54.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour
55.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
56.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
iBanesto.com
57.
Francisco MANCEBO
iBanesto.com
58.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service
59.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - Quick Step
60.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
61.
Andrei KIVILEV
Cofidis
62.
Servais KNAVEN
Domo - Farm Frites
63.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Richard VIRENQUE
Domo - Farm Frites
65.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r
66.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
67.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
iBanesto.com
68.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Jean Delatour
69.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
70.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Jean Delatour
71.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Adecco
72.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis
73.
Piotr WADECKI
Domo - Farm Frites
74.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
75.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis
76.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
77.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole
78.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Fassa Bortolo
79.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis
80.
Tyler HAMILTON
Team CSC - Tiscali
81.
Massimo APOLLONIO
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
82.
Dario FRIGO
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
83.
Franck BOUYER
Bonjour
84.
Danilo HONDO
Team Telekom
85.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
86.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour
87.
Mauro RADAELLI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
88.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
La Francaise des Jeux
89.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
90.
Cyril DESSEL
Jean Delatour
91.
Bradley MCGEE
La Francaise des Jeux
92.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
93.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
94.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r
95.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r
96.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
97.
László BODROGI
Mapei - Quick Step
98.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Domo - Farm Frites
99.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Costa Blanca
100.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank
101.
Ivan GOTTI
Alessio
102.
Miguel MARTINEZ
Mapei - Quick Step
103.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
104.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
105.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Telekom
106.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
US Postal Service
107.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Lampre - Daikin
108.
José Angel VIDAL
Kelme - Costa Blanca
109.
Robert HUNTER
Mapei - Quick Step
110.
Axel MERCKX
Domo - Farm Frites
111.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
iBanesto.com
112.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Kevin LIVINGSTON
Team Telekom
114.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
115.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r
116.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC - Tiscali
117.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo
118.
José Luis RUBIERA
US Postal Service
119.
Enrico CASSANI
Domo - Farm Frites
120.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
121.
Nicolas VOGONDY
La Francaise des Jeux
122.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bonjour
123.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Jean Delatour
124.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
125.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bonjour
126.
Laurent JALABERT
Team CSC - Tiscali
127.
David MILLAR
Cofidis
128.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour
129.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
iBanesto.com
130.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Mapei - Quick Step
132.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cofidis
133.
Andrea BROGNARA
Alessio
134.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio
135.
Sandy CASAR
La Francaise des Jeux
136.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
137.
Denis MENCHOV
iBanesto.com
138.
Wladimir BELLI
Fassa Bortolo
139.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
140.
David LATASA
iBanesto.com
141.
Davide CASAROTTO
Alessio
142.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
143.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Telekom
144.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
iBanesto.com
145.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre - Daikin
146.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
iBanesto.com
147.
Addy ENGELS
Rabobank
148.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
149.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
150.
Martin HVASTIJA
Alessio
151.
Floyd LANDIS
US Postal Service 12'06"
152.
Arvis PIZIKS
Team CSC - Tiscali 14'02"
153.
Igor FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'39"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Cluses - Bourg-en-Bresse

Distance: 176 km

Date: 26 July 2002