Tour de France - 2002

89th edition

Stage 6. Forges-les-Eaux - Alençon , 200 km    

12 July 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom 4h23'07"
2.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Mapei - Quick Step
3.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Adecco
4.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin
5.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo
6.
Baden COOKE
La Francaise des Jeux
7.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
8.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
9.
Arvis PIZIKS
Team CSC - Tiscali
10.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
11.
Paolo BOSSONI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
12.
Mauro RADAELLI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
13.
François SIMON
Bonjour
14.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio
15.
Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
16.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
17.
Jerome PINEAU
Bonjour
18.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
19.
Franck RENIER
Bonjour
20.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Telekom
21.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
22.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis
23.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Bonjour
24.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r
25.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Jean Delatour
26.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole
27.
Danilo HONDO
Team Telekom
28.
Axel MERCKX
Domo - Farm Frites
29.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
31.
Thierry LODER
Ag2r
32.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - Quick Step
33.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r
34.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Dario FRIGO
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
36.
Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
37.
Leon VAN BON
Domo - Farm Frites
38.
Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
39.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Mapei - Quick Step
40.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Kelme - Costa Blanca
41.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
iBanesto.com
42.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Rabobank
43.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Domo - Farm Frites
44.
Bobby JULICH
Team Telekom
45.
Richard VIRENQUE
Domo - Farm Frites
46.
Enrico CASSANI
Domo - Farm Frites
47.
Miguel MARTINEZ
Mapei - Quick Step
48.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Adecco
49.
Francisco MANCEBO
iBanesto.com
50.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
51.
László BODROGI
Mapei - Quick Step
52.
Andrei KIVILEV
Cofidis
53.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
54.
Laurent JALABERT
Team CSC - Tiscali
55.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC - Tiscali
56.
Oscar POZZI
Fassa Bortolo
57.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux
58.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Abraham OLANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
60.
Didier ROUS
Bonjour
61.
Robert HUNTER
Mapei - Quick Step
62.
Jimmy CASPER
La Francaise des Jeux
63.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Domo - Farm Frites
64.
Piotr WADECKI
Domo - Farm Frites
65.
Fabien DE WAELE
Mapei - Quick Step
66.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
67.
Tomas KONECNY
Domo - Farm Frites
68.
Servais KNAVEN
Domo - Farm Frites
69.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r
70.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Adecco
71.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom
72.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service
73.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
74.
Frédéric BESSY
Crédit Agricole
75.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service
76.
Tyler HAMILTON
Team CSC - Tiscali
77.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco
78.
Bradley MCGEE
La Francaise des Jeux
79.
Pavel PADRNOS
US Postal Service
80.
Sergei GONTCHAR
Fassa Bortolo
81.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
82.
Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES
US Postal Service
83.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
iBanesto.com
84.
Ivan BASSO
Fassa Bortolo
85.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ
US Postal Service
87.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Lotto - Adecco
88.
Raimondas RUMSAS
Lampre - Daikin
89.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
90.
Davide CASAROTTO
Alessio
91.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
92.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
93.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
94.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
95.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
96.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Mapei - Quick Step
97.
Michael SANDSTÖD
Team CSC - Tiscali
98.
Jörg JAKSCHE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
99.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
La Francaise des Jeux
100.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC - Tiscali
101.
Denis MENCHOV
iBanesto.com
102.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
103.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
104.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour
105.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo
106.
Floyd LANDIS
US Postal Service
107.
José Luis RUBIERA
US Postal Service
108.
Laurent DUFAUX
Alessio
109.
Stephane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour
110.
José Angel VIDAL
Kelme - Costa Blanca
111.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
112.
Massimo APOLLONIO
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
113.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre - Daikin
114.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
115.
Sandy CASAR
La Francaise des Jeux
116.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r
117.
Nicolas VOGONDY
La Francaise des Jeux
118.
Walter BENETEAU
Bonjour
119.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Jean Delatour
120.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r
121.
Ivan GOTTI
Alessio
122.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis
123.
David MILLAR
Cofidis
124.
Massimo DONATI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
125.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Costa Blanca
126.
Andrea BROGNARA
Alessio
127.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
128.
Franck BOUYER
Bonjour
129.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA
Lampre - Daikin
130.
Jose AZEVEDO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
131.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Telekom
132.
Cyril DESSEL
Jean Delatour
133.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Team CSC - Tiscali
134.
David LATASA
iBanesto.com
135.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio
137.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
138.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
139.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole
140.
Toni TAULER
Kelme - Costa Blanca
141.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC - Tiscali
142.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Telekom
143.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r
144.
Benoit JOACHIM
US Postal Service
145.
Kevin LIVINGSTON
Team Telekom
146.
Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
147.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
148.
Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ
iBanesto.com
149.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service
150.
Wladimir BELLI
Fassa Bortolo
151.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank
152.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
153.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour
154.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
iBanesto.com
155.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis
156.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
iBanesto.com
157.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Adecco
158.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
159.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Telekom
160.
Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS
Lampre - Daikin
161.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
iBanesto.com
162.
Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
163.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour
164.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux
165.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cofidis
166.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
167.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis
168.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Jean Delatour
169.
Martin HVASTIJA
Alessio
170.
Ruslan IVANOV
Alessio
171.
Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
172.
Jonathan VAUGHTERS
Crédit Agricole
173.
Jacky DURAND
La Francaise des Jeux
174.
Jose Javier GOMEZ GOZALO
Kelme - Costa Blanca
175.
Addy ENGELS
Rabobank
176.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
177.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
178.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Adecco
179.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Adecco
180.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre - Daikin
181.
Igor FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
182.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Lampre - Daikin
183.
Damien NAZON
Bonjour 12'03"
184.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r
185.
Christophe ORIOL
Ag2r 12'31"