Giro di Lombardia - 2002

96th edition

251 km

19 October 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Michele BARTOLI
Fassa Bortolo 6h14'49"
2.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
3.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Phonak
4.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
5.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Fassa Bortolo
6.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
7.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
iBanesto.com
8.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Once - Eroski
9.
Dario FRIGO
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
10.
Francisco MANCEBO
iBanesto.com
11.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Team Telekom
12.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Team Coast
13.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
iBanesto.com
14.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco - Longoni Sport
15.
Ivan BASSO
Fassa Bortolo 04"
16.
Angelo LOPEBOSELLI
Cofidis 14"
17.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Team Colpack - Astro
18.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom 27"
19.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank
20.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis
21.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Mapei - Quick Step
22.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Alessio
23.
Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR
Saeco - Longoni Sport
24.
Luca MAZZANTI
Mercatone Uno
25.
Fabiano FONTANELLI
Mercatone Uno
26.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Mapei - Quick Step
27.
Vladimir DUMA
Panaria - Fiordo
28.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
29.
Filippo SIMEONI
Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
30.
Paolo BETTINI
Mapei - Quick Step
31.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Domo - Farm Frites
32.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step 31"
33.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC - Tiscali 36"
34.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak
35.
Fabio SACCHI
Saeco - Longoni Sport 43"
36.
Massimo CODOL
Lampre - Daikin
37.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre - Daikin
38.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
iBanesto.com 01'17"
39.
Alessandro GUERRA
Index - Alexia Alluminio 01'20"
40.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Fassa Bortolo
41.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 01'47"
42.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre - Daikin 06'02"
43.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak
44.
Dario David CIONI
Mapei - Quick Step 06'04"
45.
Danilo DI LUCA
Saeco - Longoni Sport 07'44"
46.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Formaggi Trentini
47.
Pietro ZUCCONI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
48.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Andris REISS
Index - Alexia Alluminio
50.
Sylvester SZMYD
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
51.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole
52.
Massimo CIGANA
Mercatone Uno
53.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Mercatone Uno
54.
Maximillian SCIANDRI
Lampre - Daikin
55.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Gianluca VALOTI
Index - Alexia Alluminio
57.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
58.
Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO
Team CSC - Tiscali
59.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Once - Eroski
60.
Marco FERTONANI
Phonak
61.
Ellis RASTELLI
Gerolsteiner 08'01"
62.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Team Coast 09'05"
63.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner 10'04"
64.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom
65.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 10'18"
66.
Rolf HUSER
Team Coast
67.
Matteo CARRARA
Team Colpack - Astro
68.
Mauro GIANETTI
Team Coast
69.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
70.
Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES
Team CSC - Tiscali
71.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Trentini
72.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Once - Eroski
73.
David ARROYO DURAN
Once - Eroski
74.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
75.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Fassa Bortolo
77.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
iBanesto.com