Amstel Gold Race - 2002

Rider Team Country Time
1. Michele BARTOLI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
6h49'17"
2. Sergei IVANOV Fassa Bortolo
RUS
3. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
4. Lance ARMSTRONG US Postal Service
USA
5. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Mapei - Quick Step
ESP
52"
6. Peter VAN PETEGEM Lotto - Adecco
BEL
7. Jo PLANCKAERT Cofidis
BEL
8. Paolo BETTINI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
9. Erik ZABEL Team Telekom
GER
10. Nico MATTAN Cofidis
BEL
11. Marcus LJUNGQVIST EDS - Fakta
SWE
12. Marc LOTZ Rabobank
NED
13. Geert VERHEYEN Rabobank
BEL
14. Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Saeco - Longoni Sport
ESP
15. Eddy MAZZOLENI Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
ITA
16. Cristian MORENI Alessio
ITA
17. Bram SCHMITZ Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
NED
18. Daniele NARDELLO Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
19. Christophe BRANDT Lotto - Adecco
BEL
20. Rolf HUSER Team Coast
SUI
21. Mario AERTS Lotto - Adecco
BEL
22. Alexandre SHEFER Alessio
KAZ
23. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI iBanesto.com
ESP
24. Mauro GIANETTI Team Coast
SUI
53"
25. Laurent BROCHARD Jean Delatour
FRA
26. Dave BRUYLANDTS Domo - Farm Frites
BEL
27. Christian VAN DE VELDE US Postal Service
USA
28. Peter FARAZIJN Cofidis
BEL
29. Jens HEPPNER Team Telekom
GER
54"
30. Ivan BASSO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
31. Steffen WESEMANN Team Telekom
GER
57"
32. Udo BÖLTS Team Telekom
GER
01'04"
33. David CLINGER US Postal Service
USA
04'23"
34. Mirko CELESTINO Saeco - Longoni Sport
ITA
35. Kurt Asle ARVESEN EDS - Fakta
NOR
05'09"
36. Fred RODRIGUEZ Domo - Farm Frites
USA
05'11"
37. Allan JOHANSEN EDS - Fakta
DEN
38. Zbigniew SPRUCH Lampre - Daikin
POL
39. Tristan HOFFMAN Team CSC - Tiscali
NED
40. Thomas BROZYNA iBanesto.com
POL
41. Andrej HAUPTMAN Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
SLO
42. Kim KIRCHEN Fassa Bortolo
LUX
43. Martin HVASTIJA Alessio
SLO
44. Bart VOSKAMP Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
NED
45. Cédric VASSEUR Cofidis
FRA
46. Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ Mapei - Quick Step
ESP
47. Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ iBanesto.com
ESP
48. Marc WAUTERS Rabobank
BEL
49. Bram DE GROOT Rabobank
NED
50. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Alessio
ITA
51. Matthias BUXHOFER Phonak
AUT
52. Bert GRABSCH Phonak
GER
05'12"
53. Gianluca BORTOLAMI Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
ITA
54. Johan MUSEEUW Domo - Farm Frites
BEL
55. Serge BAGUET Lotto - Adecco
BEL
56. Gabriele BALDUCCI Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
ITA
57. Matthias KESSLER Team Telekom
GER
58. Aart VIERHOUTEN Lotto - Adecco
NED
08'17"
59. Peter WROLICH Gerolsteiner
AUT
08'18"
60. Enrico CASSANI Domo - Farm Frites
ITA
08'19"
61. José Luis RUBIERA US Postal Service
ESP
08'21"
62. Axel MERCKX Domo - Farm Frites
BEL
63. Mauro RADAELLI Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
ITA
11'34"
64. Nicola LODA Fassa Bortolo
ITA
65. Mario MANZONI Index - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
66. Thierry DE GROOTE Palmans - Collstrop
BEL
11'35"
67. Martin DERGANC Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
SLO
68. Matteo TOSATTO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
69. Corey SWEET Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
AUS
70. Bo HAMBURGER Index - Alexia Alluminio
DEN
71. Max VAN HEESWIJK Domo - Farm Frites
NED
72. Pieter VRIES Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
NED
11'36"
73. Karsten KROON Rabobank
NED
74. George HINCAPIE US Postal Service
USA
75. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
76. Gianni FARESIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
77. Lorenzo BERNUCCI Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
ITA
78. Stephan KUPFERNAGEL Phonak
GER
11'37"
79. Ellis RASTELLI Gerolsteiner
ITA
80. Luca PAOLINI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
81. Jan BOVEN Rabobank
NED
82. Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN EDS - Fakta
DEN
83. Rolf SÖRENSEN Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DEN
11'38"
84. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA iBanesto.com
ESP
85. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
UKR
11'39"
86. Michael SKELDE EDS - Fakta
DEN
87. René JÖRGENSEN EDS - Fakta
DEN
88. Ludo DIERCKXSSENS Lampre - Daikin
BEL
89. Bert HIEMSTRA Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
NED
90. Mauro GEROSA Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
ITA
11'40"
91. Raimondas RUMSAS Lampre - Daikin
LTU
92. Alessandro CORTINOVIS Lampre - Daikin
ITA
93. Martin ELMIGER Phonak
SUI
94. Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
11'41"
95. Rolf ALDAG Team Telekom
GER
96. Andreas KLIER Team Telekom
GER
97. Stefan VAN DIJK Lotto - Adecco
NED
11'42"
98. Marco SERPELLINI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
12'11"