Giro d'Italia - 2002

Stage 17. Corvara in Badia - Folgaria (222 km) - 30/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Pavel TONKOV Lampre - Daikin
RUS
7h24'57"
2. Paolo SAVOLDELLI Index - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
02'11"
3. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Lampre - Daikin
ESP
03'08"
4. Georg TOTSCHNIG Gerolsteiner
AUT
03'14"
5. Dennis LUNGHI Team Colpack - Astro
ITA
6. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Alessio
ITA
7. Hernan Dario MUÑOZ GIRALDO Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
03'21"
8. Fernando ESCARTIN Team Coast
ESP
04'01"
9. Tyler HAMILTON Team CSC - Tiscali
USA
10. Addy ENGELS Rabobank
NED
04'14"
11. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
UKR
04'33"
12. Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO Team CSC - Tiscali
ESP
05'37"
13. Rik VERBRUGGHE Lotto - Adecco
BEL
06'24"
14. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
06'29"
15. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
07'02"
16. Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO Panaria - Fiordo
MEX
17. Ivan GOTTI Alessio
ITA
07'51"
18. Oscar PEREIRO SIO Phonak
ESP
08'22"
19. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC - Tiscali
ESP
09'07"
20. Andrey MIZOUROV Mercatone Uno
KAZ
09'11"
21. Gianni FARESIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
09'34"
22. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Saeco - Longoni Sport
ITA
09'52"
23. Geert VERHEYEN Rabobank
BEL
10'25"
24. Sergei GONTCHAR Fassa Bortolo
UKR
10'27"
25. Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
10'39"
26. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC Alessio
CRO
10'48"
27. Franco PELLIZOTTI Alessio
ITA
28. Michael RASMUSSEN Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
10'57"
29. Hector Orlando MESA MESA Formaggi Trentini
COL
10'58"
30. Kurt VAN DE WOUWER Lotto - Adecco
BEL
11'16"
31. Michele SCARPONI Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
ITA
11'25"
32. Torsten HIEKMANN Team Telekom
GER
11'55"
33. Dario FRIGO Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
ITA
12'16"
34. Matthias KESSLER Team Telekom
GER
12'26"
35. Vladimir DUMA Panaria - Fiordo
UKR
13'09"
36. Steve ZAMPIERI Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
SUI
13'10"
37. Eddy MAZZOLENI Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
ITA
38. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Formaggi Trentini
COL
13'48"
39. Sergiy ADYEYEV Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
UKR
14'24"
40. Andrea NOË Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
17'11"
41. Cadel EVANS Mapei - Quick Step
AUS
42. Dario David CIONI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
43. Francisco LEON Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
17'43"
44. Bo HAMBURGER Index - Alexia Alluminio
DEN
21'08"
45. Daniële DE PAOLI Alessio
ITA
46. Thorwald VENEBERG Rabobank
NED
47. Jose Joaquim CASTELBLANCO Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
48. Paolo LANFRANCHI Index - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
49. Luca MAZZANTI Mercatone Uno
ITA
50. Sylvester SZMYD Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
POL
51. Juan José DE LOS ANGELES Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
52. Igor PUGACI Saeco - Longoni Sport
MDA
21'17"
53. Cristian MORENI Alessio
ITA
54. Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS Team CSC - Tiscali
ESP
22'13"
55. Mariano PICCOLI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
22'23"
56. Daniele NARDELLO Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
57. Roberto CONTI Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
ITA
58. Marc LOTZ Rabobank
NED
59. Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Saeco - Longoni Sport
ESP
23'40"
60. Alexandre MOOS Phonak
SUI
23'45"
61. Fabio SACCHI Saeco - Longoni Sport
ITA
23'52"
62. Oscar MASON Saeco - Longoni Sport
ITA
25'04"
63. Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
64. Matteo TOSATTO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
27'11"
65. Milan KADLEC Lampre - Daikin
CZE
66. Alessandro BERTOLINI Alessio
ITA
27'13"
67. Francisco Jose LARA RUIZ Team Coast
ESP
28'46"
68. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ Team Coast
ESP
34'00"
69. Gabriele MISSAGLIA Lampre - Daikin
ITA
70. Alessandro PETACCHI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
34'07"
71. Denis BONDARENKO Formaggi Trentini
RUS
72. Rolf SÖRENSEN Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DEN
34'09"
73. Gabriele COLOMBO Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
ITA
36'03"
74. Mauro RADAELLI Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
ITA
75. Matteo CARRARA Team Colpack - Astro
ITA
76. Steven DE JONGH Rabobank
NED
77. Stephan SCHRECK Team Telekom
GER
78. Alessio GALLETTI Saeco - Longoni Sport
ITA
79. Paolo FORNACIARI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
80. Yauheni SENIUSHKIN Panaria - Fiordo
BLR
81. Biagio CONTE Saeco - Longoni Sport
ITA
82. Dmitri KONYCHEV Fassa Bortolo
RUS
83. Gianmario ORTENZI Mercatone Uno
ITA
84. Jan SCHAFFRATH Team Telekom
GER
85. Martin DERGANC Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
SLO
86. Maximillian SCIANDRI Lampre - Daikin
GBR
87. Lorenzo BERNUCCI Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
ITA
88. Kai HUNDERTMARCK Team Telekom
GER
89. Oscar CAVAGNIS Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
ITA
90. Mario CIPOLLINI Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
ITA
91. Mauro GEROSA Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
ITA
92. Ralf GRABSCH Team Telekom
GER
93. Jens HEPPNER Team Telekom
GER
94. Massimo APOLLONIO Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
ITA
95. Jan BOVEN Rabobank
NED
96. Mario SCIREA Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
ITA
97. Sergio BARBERO Lampre - Daikin
ITA
98. Christophe DETILLOUX Lotto - Adecco
BEL
99. Gustavo OTERO GOMEZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
100. André KORFF Team Coast
GER
101. Andrea PERON Team CSC - Tiscali
ITA
102. Massimo STRAZZER Phonak
ITA
103. Bert GRABSCH Phonak
GER
104. Fabrice GOUGOT Phonak
FRA
105. Matthias BUXHOFER Phonak
AUT
106. Fabrizio GUIDI Team Coast
ITA
107. Ellis RASTELLI Gerolsteiner
ITA
108. Mathew HAYMAN Rabobank
AUS
109. Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
110. Denis ZANETTE Fassa Bortolo
ITA
111. Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES Team CSC - Tiscali
ESP
112. René HASELBACHER Gerolsteiner
AUT
113. Aart VIERHOUTEN Lotto - Adecco
NED
114. Thierry MARICHAL Lotto - Adecco
BEL
115. Sergey YAKOVLEV Team Telekom
KAZ
116. Giovanni LOMBARDI Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
ITA
117. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
118. Isaac GALVEZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
119. Mario MANZONI Index - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
120. Eddy SERRI Index - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
121. Daniele RIGHI Index - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
122. Malte URBAN Team Coast
GER
123. Renzo MAZZOLENI Team Colpack - Astro
ITA
124. Uros MURN Formaggi Trentini
SLO
125. Moreno DI BIASE Formaggi Trentini
ITA
126. Mikhaylo KHALILOV Colombia - Selle Italia
UKR
127. Danny JONASSON Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
128. Hidenori NODERA Team Colpack - Astro
JPN
129. Peter WROLICH Gerolsteiner
AUT
130. Cristian GASPERONI Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
ITA
131. Lars MICHAELSEN Team Coast
DEN
132. Guido TRENTI Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
USA
133. Davide BRAMATI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
134. Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ Phonak
ESP
135. Raphael SCHWEDA Team Coast
GER
136. Miguel Angel MEZA Team Colpack - Astro
MEX
137. Jimmy MADSEN Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
138. Matteo GIGLI Team Colpack - Astro
ITA
139. Frank HOJ Team Coast
DEN
140. Enrico DEGANO Panaria - Fiordo
ITA
141. Angelo FURLAN Alessio
ITA
142. Fabiano FONTANELLI Mercatone Uno
ITA
36'19"