Vuelta a Murcia - 2002

18th edition

General Classification

6 March 2002 - 10 March 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
US Postal Service 16h49'36"
2.
Jan HRUŠKA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 00'05"
3.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Phonak 00'10"
4.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 00'11"
5.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Rabobank 00'14"
6.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca 00'16"
7.
Danilo DI LUCA
Saeco - Longoni Sport 00'17"
8.
Claus Michael MØLLER
Milaneza - MSS 00'18"
9.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre - Daikin 00'25"
10.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Milaneza - MSS 00'26"
11.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
iBanesto.com 00'32"
12.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Saeco - Longoni Sport 00'46"
13.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Costa Blanca
14.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom 00'47"
15.
Victoriano FERNANDEZ
Milaneza - MSS 00'48"
16.
José Luis RUBIERA
US Postal Service 00'49"
17.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'50"
18.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 00'53"
19.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Telekom 00'57"
20.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Milaneza - MSS 01'11"
21.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
iBanesto.com 01'20"
22.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
iBanesto.com 01'39"
23.
Abraham OLANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 01'56"
24.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre - Daikin 01'57"
25.
Fabio SACCHI
Saeco - Longoni Sport 02'07"
26.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Team Telekom 02'13"
27.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca 02'22"
28.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Phonak 02'23"
29.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
US Postal Service 02'28"
30.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Team Nürnberger 02'32"
31.
René ANDRLE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 02'49"
32.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
iBanesto.com 02'50"
33.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 03'01"
34.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak 03'03"
35.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'04"
36.
Jose Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 03'17"
37.
Jorge CAPITAN PEREGRINA
Relax - Fuenlabrada 03'19"
38.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 03'29"
39.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Adecco 03'34"
40.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 03'52"
41.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
iBanesto.com 04'25"
42.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'41"
43.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Telekom 04'49"
44.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 04'52"
45.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Palmans - Collstrop 07'28"
46.
Juan José DE LOS ANGELES
Kelme - Costa Blanca 07'50"
47.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
48.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 09'21"
49.
Rafael DIAZ JUSTO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 09'22"
50.
Gorka BELOKI DORRONSORO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 11'23"
51.
Tom STREMERSCH
Lotto - Adecco 11'47"
52.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'51"
53.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop 12'07"
54.
Holger SIEVERS
Team Nürnberger 12'11"
55.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin 12'13"
56.
Daniel CLAVERO
Mercatone Uno 12'32"
57.
Marco PANTANI
Mercatone Uno 12'49"
58.
Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'11"
59.
Pablo SOLER SILES
Mercatone Uno 13'22"
60.
Pablo FERNANDEZ PEREZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 13'28"
61.
Geert VERHEYEN
Rabobank 13'36"
62.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 13'43"
63.
Reto BERGMANN
Phonak 13'54"
64.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'34"
65.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 14'35"
66.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank 15'27"
67.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
iBanesto.com 15'30"
68.
Arkadiusz WOJTAS
Team Nürnberger 16'17"
69.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop 16'21"
70.
David MUNOZ BANON
Kelme - Costa Blanca 16'24"
71.
Niko EECKHOUT
Lotto - Adecco 17'42"
72.
Sergio VILLAMIL GONZALEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 17'57"
73.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco - Longoni Sport 18'09"
74.
Thomas LIESE
Team Nürnberger 18'16"
75.
Iván HERRERO ATIENZE
Relax - Fuenlabrada 18'21"
76.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Nürnberger 18'29"
77.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Lotto - Adecco 18'45"
78.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak 19'04"
79.
Kurt VAN LANCKER
Lotto - Adecco 19'23"
80.
Juan Carlos GUILLAMON RUIZ
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 19'43"
81.
Ief VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Adecco 19'57"
82.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 20'11"
83.
David KOPP
Team Telekom
84.
Stephan KUPFERNAGEL
Phonak 20'41"
85.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Palmans - Collstrop 21'37"
86.
Massimo STRAZZER
Phonak 21'57"
87.
Dirk REICHL
Team Telekom 22'50"
88.
Matthew WHITE
US Postal Service 23'04"
89.
Werner RIEBENBAUER
Team Nürnberger 23'40"
90.
Addy ENGELS
Rabobank 24'15"
91.
Alberto LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 24'39"
92.
Kevin LIVINGSTON
Team Telekom 24'46"
93.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Palmans - Collstrop 24'57"
94.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
iBanesto.com 25'15"
95.
Serguei SMETANINE
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 25'25"
96.
Sven NIJS
Rabobank
97.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 25'40"
98.
Martín Gerardo GARRIDO MAYORGA
Relax - Fuenlabrada 27'23"
99.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Team Telekom 27'39"
100.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank 27'52"
101.
German NIETO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 30'38"
102.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Saeco - Longoni Sport 30'51"
103.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin 30'54"
104.
Marco DELLA VEDOVA
Mercatone Uno 32'14"
105.
Ermanno BRIGNOLI
Mercatone Uno 33'00"
106.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans - Collstrop 36'13"
107.
Thorsten NITSCHE
Saeco - Longoni Sport 36'21"
108.
Tony BRACKE
Palmans - Collstrop 40'49"
109.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco - Longoni Sport 44'04"