Clásica de Almería 2002

11th edition

Almeria - Almeria

3 February 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Massimo STRAZZER
Phonak 3h54'36"
2.
Markus ZBERG
Rabobank
3.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
4.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Milaneza - MSS
5.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6.
Thorsten NITSCHE
Saeco - Longoni Sport
7.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
iBanesto.com
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca
9.
Edouard GRITSOUN
Itera
10.
Gustavo Mario TOLEDO
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
11.
Frédéric AMORISON
Lotto - Adecco
12.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Nürnberger
13.
Pablo FERNANDEZ PEREZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
14.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop
15.
Gianmario ORTENZI
Mercatone Uno
16.
Jimmy MADSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
17.
Arkadiusz WOJTAS
Team Nürnberger
18.
Cesar GARCIA CALVO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
19.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Team Nürnberger
21.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
22.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Phonak
23.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak
24.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
25.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
26.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak
27.
Vladimir KARPETS
Itera
28.
Jose Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
29.
Vladimir AUTKA
Itera
30.
Tom STREMERSCH
Lotto - Adecco
31.
Jorge CAPITAN PEREGRINA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
32.
Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
34.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
35.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
iBanesto.com
36.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Itera
37.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Adecco
39.
Pablo SOLER SILES
Mercatone Uno
40.
Abraham OLANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
41.
Holger SIEVERS
Team Nürnberger
42.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
iBanesto.com
43.
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
Kelme - Costa Blanca
44.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC - Tiscali
45.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
iBanesto.com
46.
Christian WERNER
Team Nürnberger
47.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
48.
Jan HRUŠKA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
49.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
50.
René ANDRLE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
51.
Francisco MANCEBO
iBanesto.com
52.
Geert VERHEYEN
Rabobank
53.
Ricardo VALDÉS PRIETO
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
54.
Fabian JEKER
Milaneza - MSS
55.
Tyler HAMILTON
Team CSC - Tiscali
56.
Juan José DE LOS ANGELES
Kelme - Costa Blanca
57.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Milaneza - MSS
58.
David NAVAS CHICA
iBanesto.com
59.
Gorka BELOKI DORRONSORO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
60.
Pedro CARDOSO
Milaneza - MSS
61.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Rui LAVARINHAS
Milaneza - MSS
63.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
64.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
iBanesto.com
65.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank
66.
Pavel BRUTT
Itera
67.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak

Race information

Start, finish: Almeria - Almeria

Date: 3 February 2002