Trofeo Pantalica 2002

27th edition

Solarino - Florida 200 km

9 March 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo 5h40'27"
2.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
3.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Fiordo
4.
Massimo GIUNTI
Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
5.
Mirko CELESTINO
Saeco - Longoni Sport
6.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Fassa Bortolo
7.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Formaggi Trentini
8.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Alessio
9.
Luca MAZZANTI
Mercatone Uno 10"
10.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Fassa Bortolo
11.
Raimondas RUMŠAS
Lampre - Daikin
12.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Index - Alexia Alluminio 16"
13.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
14.
Matteo GIGLI
Team Colpack - Astro
15.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
16.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo 24"
17.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Fassa Bortolo
18.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
19.
Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia 29"
20.
Sergiy ADYEYEV
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
21.
Rodolfo MASSI
Amore & Vita - Beretta
22.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Mapei - Quick Step
23.
Jan BRATKOWSKI
Cage Maglierie - Olmo 33"
24.
Fausto DOTTI
Cage Maglierie - Olmo
25.
Raffaele FERRARA
Alessio 45"
26.
Remmert WIELINGA
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
27.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo
28.
Alberto ELLI
Index - Alexia Alluminio
29.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Index - Alexia Alluminio
30.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
Index - Alexia Alluminio 1'01"
31.
Biagio CONTE
Saeco - Longoni Sport
32.
Alberto ONGARATO
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 1'38"
33.
Michele BARTOLI
Fassa Bortolo
34.
Oscar POZZI
Fassa Bortolo
35.
John Freddy GARCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia 2'01"
36.
Balázs ROHTMER
Amore & Vita - Beretta 3'51"
37.
Cristiano FRATTINI
Cage Maglierie - Olmo 6'48"
38.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Mapei - Quick Step
39.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
40.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
41.
Brad DAVIDSON
Saeco - Longoni Sport
42.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Fiordo
43.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
44.
Vitaly KOKORINE
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
45.
Fortunato BALIANI
Colombia - Selle Italia
46.
Andrea NOÈ
Mapei - Quick Step
47.
Roberto SGAMBELLURI
Mercatone Uno
48.
Alessandro BRENDOLIN
Formaggi Trentini
49.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre - Daikin
50.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio
51.
Luca SCINTO
Mapei - Quick Step
52.
Cristian GASPERONI
Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
53.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco - Longoni Sport
54.
Cristian PEPOLI
Saeco - Longoni Sport
55.
Roberto CONTI
Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo 10'05"
56.
Mauro ZANETTI
Alessio 10'15"
57.
Andris NAUDUŽS
Colombia - Selle Italia 10'35"
58.
Bo HAMBURGER
Index - Alexia Alluminio 13'20"
59.
Elio AGGIANO
Mapei - Quick Step
60.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre - Daikin
61.
Domenico PASSUELLO
Colombia - Selle Italia
62.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Team Colpack - Astro
63.
Denis LUNGHI
Team Colpack - Astro
64.
Davide FRATTINI
Alessio
65.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
66.
Denis BONDARENKO
Formaggi Trentini
67.
Sylwester SZMYD
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
68.
Oscar CAVAGNIS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago

Race information

Start, finish: Solarino - Florida

Distance: 200 km

Date: 9 March 2002