Dwars door België - 2002

57th edition

Waregem - Waregem 201 km

25 March 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Baden COOKE
La Francaise des Jeux 5h14'00"
2.
László BODROGI
Mapei - Quick Step 00'04"
3.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis
4.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto - Adecco
5.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r
6.
Niko EECKHOUT
Lotto - Adecco
7.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
RDM - Flanders
8.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team Coast 00'12"
9.
Johan MUSEEUW
Domo - Farm Frites
10.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Palmans - Collstrop
11.
Vladimir SMIRNOV
Team Colpack - Astro
12.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio
13.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
14.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis
15.
Saulius RUSKYS
Gerolsteiner 00'36"
16.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
17.
Dario PIERI
Alessio
18.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
19.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Adecco
20.
Gerben LÖWIK
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
21.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Coast
22.
Roger HAMMOND
Palmans - Collstrop
23.
Corrado SERINA
Index - Alexia Alluminio
24.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Palmans - Collstrop
25.
Sven NIJS
Rabobank
26.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
27.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
28.
Vincent VAN DER KOOY
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
29.
Marco ENGELS
RDM - Flanders
30.
Jimmy CASPER
La Francaise des Jeux
31.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Domo - Farm Frites
32.
Stephan SCHRECK
Team Telekom
33.
Alberto VINALE
Alessio
34.
Tom DESMET
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
35.
Fabien DE WAELE
Mapei - Quick Step
36.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux
37.
Bekim CHRISTENSEN
Team Coast
38.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Gerolsteiner
39.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy
40.
Bram TANKINK
Domo - Farm Frites
41.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
42.
Tom FLAMMANG
Cofidis
43.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Telekom
44.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Domo - Farm Frites
45.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
46.
Yoeri BEYENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
47.
Matthé PRONK
Rabobank
48.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC - Tiscali
49.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93 01'33"
50.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Domo - Farm Frites
51.
Coen BOERMAN
Rabobank
52.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Index - Alexia Alluminio
53.
Jurgen GUNS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
54.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Team Colpack - Astro
55.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Mapei - Quick Step
56.
Frank HOJ
Team Coast
57.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Ag2r
58.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Adecco
59.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco
60.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Adecco
61.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
62.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Adecco
63.
Davide CASAROTTO
Alessio
64.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans - Collstrop
65.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Team CSC - Tiscali
66.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux
67.
Franck PENCOLÉ
La Francaise des Jeux
68.
Martin HVASTIJA
Alessio
69.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
70.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
71.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mapei - Quick Step
72.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
73.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Palmans - Collstrop
74.
Bart LEYSEN
Palmans - Collstrop
75.
Geert VAN BONDT
Team CSC - Tiscali
76.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
77.
Andreas KLIER
Team Telekom
78.
Cyril SAUGRAIN
BigMat - Auber 93
79.
Marcel DUIJN
Rabobank
80.
Raphael SCHWEDA
Team Coast