Rund um den Henninger Turm - 2002

41st edition

Frankfurt - Frankfurt 206 km

1 May 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom 5h00'17"
2.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis
3.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo
4.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Mapei - Quick Step
5.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
6.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
7.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
EDS - Fakta
8.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
EDS - Fakta
9.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Fassa Bortolo
10.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
11.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
12.
Cezary ZAMANA
CCC - Polsat
13.
Sasa SVIBEN
Team Nürnberger
14.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak
15.
Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
16.
Michael SKELDE
EDS - Fakta
17.
Allan JOHANSEN
EDS - Fakta
18.
René JÖRGENSEN
EDS - Fakta
19.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
20.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
21.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - Quick Step
22.
Petr BENCIK
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
23.
Daniel BECKE
Team Coast
24.
Holger SIEVERS
Team Nürnberger
25.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
26.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
27.
Daniele RIGHI
Index - Alexia Alluminio
28.
Bekim CHRISTENSEN
Team Coast
29.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC - Tiscali
30.
Geert VERHEYEN
Rabobank
31.
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
EDS - Fakta
32.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC - Tiscali
33.
Stephane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour
34.
Cyril DESSEL
Jean Delatour
35.
Christian WERNER
Team Nürnberger
36.
Bram TANKINK
Domo - Farm Frites
37.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
38.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
39.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo
40.
Nick GATES
Team Wiesenhof
41.
Piotr PRZYDZIAL
CCC - Polsat
42.
Eric DE CLERCQ
Palmans - Collstrop
43.
Michele BARTOLI
Fassa Bortolo
44.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Domo - Farm Frites
45.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC - Tiscali
46.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
47.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step
48.
Steve DE WOLF
Domo - Farm Frites
49.
Matthias BUXHOFER
Phonak
50.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
51.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Telekom
52.
Björnar VESTÖL
EDS - Fakta
53.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Telekom
54.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Telekom
55.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Telekom
56.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
57.
Charles WEGELIUS
Mapei - Quick Step 31"
58.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner 52"
59.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom 2'01"
60.
Frédéric AMORISON
Lotto - Adecco 2'10"
61.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour 4'01"