Tour de Luxembourg 2002  |  Stage 4. Bettembourg - Bettembourg   

20th edition

9.8 km, 2 June 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 11'47"
2.
Ondrej SOSENKA
CCC - Polsat
3.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank 00'01"
4.
Bert ROESEMS
Palmans - Collstrop 00'04"
5.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
EDS - Fakta 00'05"
6.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
iBanesto.com 00'07"
7.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Rabobank 00'09"
8.
Marcel DUIJN
Rabobank 00'10"
9.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service 00'14"
10.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo 00'15"
11.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto - Adecco
12.
Bram SCHMITZ
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 00'16"
13.
Artūras KASPUTIS
Ag2r 00'17"
14.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Adecco
15.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC - Tiscali
16.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC - Tiscali 00'18"
17.
Steve FOGEN
18.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
EDS - Fakta
19.
Michael SANDSTØD
Team CSC - Tiscali
20.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 00'19"
21.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
iBanesto.com 00'20"
22.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Collstrop
23.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 00'22"
24.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Team Telekom
25.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Team CSC - Tiscali
26.
Bobby JULICH
Team Telekom 00'23"
27.
Matthé PRONK
Rabobank
28.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 00'24"
29.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
EDS - Fakta
30.
Coen BOERMAN
Rabobank 00'26"
31.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
iBanesto.com
32.
Alexandre GRUX
Ag2r 00'27"
33.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
iBanesto.com
34.
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
EDS - Fakta 00'28"
35.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo 00'29"
36.
Robert HAYLES
Cofidis 00'32"
37.
Arvis PIZIKS
Team CSC - Tiscali
38.
Laurent ESTADIEU
Ag2r 00'33"
39.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis 00'34"
40.
Kristoffer INGEBY
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 00'35"
41.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
42.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Lotto - Adecco 00'37"
43.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
iBanesto.com 00'38"
44.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 00'39"
45.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 00'40"
46.
Rudolf WENTZEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
47.
Nico SIJMENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 00'41"
48.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop 00'42"
49.
Cédric LOUÉ
Cofidis
50.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo 00'43"
51.
Jan KUYCKX
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 00'47"
52.
Gerben LÖWIK
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
53.
Sergei OUTCHAKOV
CCC - Polsat 00'48"
54.
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
55.
Fabio BULGARELLI
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 00'49"
56.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop
57.
Eric DE CLERCQ
Palmans - Collstrop
58.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 00'51"
59.
Igor KRANJEC
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 00'53"
60.
Corey SWEET
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 00'54"
61.
David NAVAS CHICA
iBanesto.com 00'56"
62.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC - Tiscali
63.
Quintino Da Silva RODRIGUES
CCC - Polsat 01'00"
64.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
65.
Pascal TRIEBEL
66.
René JØRGENSEN
EDS - Fakta 01'02"
67.
Marc VANACKER
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
68.
Jacek MICKIEWICZ
CCC - Polsat 01'04"
69.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
70.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC - Tiscali 01'05"
71.
Kevin LIVINGSTON
Team Telekom 01'06"
72.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 01'07"
73.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Fassa Bortolo
74.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis
75.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Palmans - Collstrop 01'08"
76.
Pieter VRIES
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
77.
Filippo CASAGRANDE
Fassa Bortolo 01'10"
78.
Alberto ONGARATO
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 01'11"
79.
Tom VANNOPPEN
Palmans - Collstrop
80.
Martin PRAZDNOVSKY
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 01'12"
81.
Robert SASSONE
Cofidis 01'14"
82.
Scott SUNDERLAND
EDS - Fakta
83.
Allan JOHANSEN
EDS - Fakta 01'15"
84.
Steven DE NEEF
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 01'16"
85.
Vincenzo CENTRONE
01'22"
86.
Morten SONNE
EDS - Fakta 01'25"
87.
Remmert WIELINGA
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 01'28"
88.
Max BECKER
Palmans - Collstrop 01'29"
89.
Bas VAN DOOREN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 01'31"
90.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 01'33"
91.
Gusty BAUSCH
92.
Dariusz SKOCZYLAS
CCC - Polsat 01'39"
93.
David DEBREMAEKER
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 01'40"
94.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Fassa Bortolo 01'42"
95.
David KOPP
Team Telekom 01'43"
96.
Christophe STEVENS
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 01'44"
97.
Artur KRZESZOWIEC
CCC - Polsat 01'46"
98.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
iBanesto.com 01'47"
99.
Christian WEYLAND
01'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Bettembourg - Bettembourg

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 9.8 km

Date: 2 June 2002