Tour de la Région Wallonne 2002  |  General classification    

7th edition

General classification

29 July 2002 - 2 August 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Paolo BETTINI
Mapei - Quick Step 19h32'38"
2.
Luca PAOLINI
Mapei - Quick Step 05"
3.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step 06"
4.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Palmans - Collstrop 09"
5.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis 11"
6.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 14"
7.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Domo - Farm Frites 15"
8.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto - Adecco 16"
9.
Stephan SCHRECK
Team Telekom 17"
10.
Christophe STEVENS
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 18"
11.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 21"
12.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
13.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC - Tiscali 23"
14.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Team Telekom
15.
Andreas KLIER
Team Telekom 30"
16.
Manu L'HOIR
EDS - Fakta
17.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Domo - Farm Frites 31"
18.
Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES
Team CSC - Tiscali 32"
19.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
20.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Telekom 37"
21.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Team Telekom
22.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom
23.
Regis LHUILLER
La Francaise des Jeux 40"
24.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Mapei - Quick Step 42"
25.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 44"
26.
Nicolas FRITSCH
La Francaise des Jeux 51"
27.
Steven KLEYNEN
Domo - Farm Frites 52"
28.
Johan COENEN
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 54"
29.
Vincent CALI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 58"
30.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 1'17"
31.
Martin RITTSEL
Team CSC - Tiscali 1'22"
32.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Rabobank DT 1'29"
33.
Steve DE WOLF
Domo - Farm Frites 1'39"
34.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank DT
35.
Nico SIJMENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 2'10"
36.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop 2'24"
37.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Adecco 2'55"
38.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Lotto - Adecco 3'28"
39.
Nicolas INAUDI
Ag2r 4'32"
40.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
41.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 4'34"
42.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Adecco 4'46"
43.
Franck PENCOLE
La Francaise des Jeux 5'03"
44.
Bastiaan GILING
Rabobank DT
45.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r 5'24"
46.
Allan JOHANSEN
EDS - Fakta 8'38"
47.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
EDS - Fakta 9'14"
48.
Lauri AUS
Ag2r 9'32"
49.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis
50.
Raphael JEUNE
Team CSC - Tiscali 9'58"
51.
Anthony GESLIN
Bonjour 10'01"
52.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Rabobank DT 10'15"
53.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bonjour 10'53"
54.
Frédéric AMORISON
Lotto - Adecco 11'56"
55.
Davide BRAMATI
Mapei - Quick Step 12'28"
56.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis 13'06"
57.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 13'07"
58.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 14'02"
59.
Bjorn HOEBEN
Rabobank DT 14'42"
60.
Niko EECKHOUT
Lotto - Adecco 15'21"
61.
Olivier ASMAKER
Team CSC - Tiscali
62.
Mickael PICHON
Bonjour 15'36"
63.
Ief VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Adecco 15'41"
64.
Steven DE NEEF
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 16'17"
65.
Michael SKELDE
EDS - Fakta 16'57"
66.
Dirk REICHL
Team Telekom 17'25"
67.
Olivier TRASTOUR
Ag2r 17'35"
68.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Bonjour 18'58"
69.
Davy COMMEYNE
Palmans - Collstrop 19'11"
70.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans - Collstrop 19'30"
71.
Bert ROESEMS
Palmans - Collstrop 20'05"
72.
Claudio LUCCHINI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 21'40"
73.
Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO
Team CSC - Tiscali 22'31"
74.
Kevin HULSMANS
Mapei - Quick Step 22'46"
75.
Marc STREEL
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 27'11"
76.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 27'33"
77.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r 28'30"
78.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Ag2r 28'44"
79.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bonjour 28'48"
80.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
La Francaise des Jeux 28'51"
81.
Ben BERDEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 29'19"
82.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
EDS - Fakta 34'29"
83.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Palmans - Collstrop 35'43"
84.
Danny JONASSON
Team CSC - Tiscali 41'42"
85.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Ag2r 53'26"
86.
Matthew WILSON
La Francaise des Jeux 1h03'12"