Giro dell'Emilia - 2002

Rider Team Country Time
1. Michele BARTOLI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
5h14'12"
2. Ivan BASSO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
3. Michael RASMUSSEN Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
07"
4. Fabiano FONTANELLI Mercatone Uno
ITA
01'13"
5. Davide REBELLIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
6. Franco PELLIZOTTI Alessio
ITA
7. Leonardo GIORDANI Team Colpack - Astro
ITA
01'35"
8. Gianluca TONETTI Cage Maglierie - Olmo
ITA
9. Volodymir GUSTOV Fassa Bortolo
UKR
01'39"
10. Marius SABALIAUSKAS Saeco - Longoni Sport
LTU
01'58"
11. Ruggero BORGHI Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
ITA
12. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
13. Cristian GASPERONI Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
ITA
14. Kim KIRCHEN Fassa Bortolo
LUX
02'09"
15. Alexandre SHEFER Alessio
KAZ
16. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
UKR
17. Gianni FARESIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
18. Bo HAMBURGER Index - Alexia Alluminio
DEN
19. Massimo GIUNTI Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
ITA
20. Ruggero MARZOLI Formaggi Trentini
ITA
21. Richard VIRENQUE Domo - Farm Frites
FRA
22. Matteo GIGLI Team Colpack - Astro
ITA
23. Beat ZBERG Rabobank
SUI
24. Kurt VAN DE WOUWER Lotto - Adecco
BEL
02'30"
25. Frank VANDENBROUCKE Domo - Farm Frites
BEL
26. Gabriele MISSAGLIA Lampre - Daikin
ITA
02'48"
27. Oscar POZZI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
28. Luca MAZZANTI Mercatone Uno
ITA
29. Massimo DONATI Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
ITA
30. Igor PUGACI Saeco - Longoni Sport
MDA
02'58"
31. Gianluca VALOTI Index - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
03'27"
32. Vladimir DUMA Panaria - Fiordo
UKR
33. Mirko CELESTINO Saeco - Longoni Sport
ITA
03'34"
34. Andrey MIZOUROV Mercatone Uno
KAZ
04'13"
35. Devis MIORIN De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
ITA
04'39"
36. Marco SERPELLINI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
05'32"
37. Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO Team CSC - Tiscali
ESP
38. Gerhard TRAMPUSCH Mapei - Quick Step
AUT
39. Reinbert Cornelis WIELINGA De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
NED
40. Hernan BUENAHORA Cage Maglierie - Olmo
COL
41. Ronny SCHOLZ Gerolsteiner
GER
42. Cristiano FRATTINI Cage Maglierie - Olmo
ITA
05'33"
43. Francesco BELLOTTI Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
ITA
44. Ellis RASTELLI Gerolsteiner
ITA
45. Mauro FACCI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
46. Antonio RIZZI Formaggi Trentini
ITA
47. Marcel STRAUSS Gerolsteiner
SUI
48. Jamie BURROW Amore & Vita - Beretta
GBR
49. Massimo CIGANA Mercatone Uno
ITA
50. Santo ANZA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
ITA