Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne 2002

56th edition

188 km

3 March 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r 4h31'00"
2.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco 00'06"
3.
Enrico CASSANI
Domo - Farm Frites 00'08"
4.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team Coast
5.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis
6.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Palmans - Collstrop
7.
Tom BOONEN
US Postal Service
8.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC - Tiscali
9.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
10.
Roberto LOCHOWSKI
EDS - Fakta
11.
Paolo BETTINI
Mapei - Quick Step
12.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
13.
Andreas KLIER
Team Telekom
14.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
15.
Baden COOKE
La Francaise des Jeux
16.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Adecco 00'22"
17.
Niko EECKHOUT
Lotto - Adecco
18.
Jimmy CASPER
La Francaise des Jeux
19.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Adecco
20.
Olaf POLLACK
Gerolsteiner
21.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
22.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
23.
Danilo HONDO
Team Telekom
24.
Tom STEELS
Mapei - Quick Step
25.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
26.
Jan KUYCKX
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
27.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis
28.
Gerben LÖWIK
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
29.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux
30.
Tom DESMET
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
31.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Gerolsteiner
32.
Yoeri BEYENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
33.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r
34.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Jean Delatour
35.
Oscar CAVAGNIS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
36.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo
37.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Coast
38.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
EDS - Fakta
39.
Servais KNAVEN
Domo - Farm Frites
40.
Rudi KEMNA
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
41.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
42.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
EDS - Fakta
43.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Domo - Farm Frites
44.
Malte URBAN
Team Coast
45.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
46.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Rabobank
47.
Nicolas JALABERT
Team CSC - Tiscali
48.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
49.
Franck RÉNIER
Bonjour
50.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
51.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
52.
Allan JOHANSEN
EDS - Fakta
53.
Franck PENCOLE
La Francaise des Jeux
54.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Palmans - Collstrop
55.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Palmans - Collstrop
56.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r
57.
Johan MUSEEUW
Domo - Farm Frites
58.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Adecco
59.
Leif HOSTE
Domo - Farm Frites
60.
Paolo BOSSONI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
61.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
62.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
63.
Matthé PRONK
Rabobank
65.
Fabien DE WAELE
Mapei - Quick Step
66.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
67.
Mauro GEROSA
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
68.
Frank HØJ
Team Coast
69.
Marcel DUIJN
Rabobank
70.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Team CSC - Tiscali
71.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
72.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Bonjour
73.
Geert VAN BONDT
Team CSC - Tiscali
74.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Lampre - Daikin
75.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
76.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Adecco
77.
László BODROGI
Mapei - Quick Step
78.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Adecco
79.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
80.
Pavel PADRNOS
US Postal Service
81.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
82.
Martin HVASTIJA
Alessio
83.
Stefano ZANINI
Mapei - Quick Step
84.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis
85.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo
86.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
87.
Marco MILESI
Domo - Farm Frites
88.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Telekom
89.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
90.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux
91.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
92.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom
93.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Daikin
94.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
95.
Bram SCHMITZ
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
96.
Raphael SCHWEDA
Team Coast
97.
Davide BRAMATI
Mapei - Quick Step
98.
Kevin HULSMANS
Mapei - Quick Step
99.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Ag2r 02'00"
100.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service 02'21"

Race information

Distance: 188 km

Date: 3 March 2002