Route Adélie de Vitré 2002

22nd edition

Vitré - Vitré 185.1 km

5 April 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
EDS - Fakta 4h26'52"
2.
Stéphane HEULOT
BigMat - Auber 93
3.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
4.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bonjour
5.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
6.
Eddy LEMBO
Saint Quentin - Oktos
7.
Sergio VILLAMIL GONZALEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
8.
Sandy CASAR
La Francaise des Jeux
9.
Chris BALDWIN
Navigators Cycling Team 00'04"
10.
Kirk O'BEE
Navigators Cycling Team 00'07"
11.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour 00'11"
12.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Adecco 00'17"
13.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigators Cycling Team 00'33"
14.
Laurent PAUMIER
Ag2r
15.
Lilian JÉGOU
Crédit Agricole
16.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Saint Quentin - Oktos
17.
Carlos DA CRUZ
La Francaise des Jeux
18.
Frédéric BESSY
Crédit Agricole
19.
Frédéric AMORISON
Lotto - Adecco
20.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Lotto - Adecco
21.
Anthony GESLIN
Bonjour
22.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
23.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r
24.
Tom STREMERSCH
Lotto - Adecco
25.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
EDS - Fakta
26.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole
27.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
28.
Allan JOHANSEN
EDS - Fakta
29.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour
30.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
BigMat - Auber 93
31.
Ludovic MARTIN
Crédit Agricole
32.
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
EDS - Fakta
33.
Igor KRANJEC
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
34.
Vincent TEMPLIER
Saint Quentin - Oktos
35.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
36.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bonjour
37.
René JØRGENSEN
EDS - Fakta
38.
Médéric CLAIN
Cofidis
39.
Cyril DESSEL
Jean Delatour
40.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
41.
Cesar GARCIA CALVO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
42.
German NIETO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
43.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
44.
Sergei OUTCHAKOV
CCC - Polsat
45.
Nicolas VOGONDY
La Francaise des Jeux
46.
Franck BOUYER
Bonjour
47.
Tom LEAPER
Navigators Cycling Team
48.
Daniele CONTRINI
Gerolsteiner
49.
David BREARD
BigMat - Auber 93
50.
Christophe RINERO
Saint Quentin - Oktos
51.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
EDS - Fakta
52.
Stéphane BARTHE
Saint Quentin - Oktos
53.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Jean Delatour
54.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
La Francaise des Jeux
55.
Lylian LEBRETON
BigMat - Auber 93
56.
Quintino Da Silva RODRIGUES
CCC - Polsat
57.
Xavier JAN
BigMat - Auber 93 00'46"
58.
Cyril SAUGRAIN
BigMat - Auber 93
59.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
60.
Daniele RIGHI
Index - Alexia Alluminio
61.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
62.
Alberto ELLI
Index - Alexia Alluminio
63.
Gianluca VALOTI
Index - Alexia Alluminio
64.
Cédric LOUÉ
Cofidis
65.
Nicolas FRITSCH
La Francaise des Jeux
66.
Joona LAUKKA
Jean Delatour 02'12"
67.
Alberto ONGARATO
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 02'33"
68.
Martín Gerardo GARRIDO MAYORGA
Relax - Fuenlabrada 03'08"
69.
Sylvain CALZATI
Cofidis
70.
Nicolas MERET
Saint Quentin - Oktos 03'17"
71.
Paolo VALOTI
Index - Alexia Alluminio
72.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
73.
Luca BARATTERO
Index - Alexia Alluminio
74.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Ag2r
75.
Jean Michel TESSIER
Cofidis
76.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis
77.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r
78.
Olivier TRASTOUR
Ag2r
79.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Jean Delatour
80.
Andrea BALLAN
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
81.
Nicolas INAUDI
Ag2r
82.
Glenn MITCHELL
Navigators Cycling Team
83.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Cycling Team

Race information

Start, finish: Vitré - Vitré

Distance: 185.1 km

Date: 5 April 2002