Tour de France - 2003

Stage 8. Sallanches - L'Alpe d'Huez (219 km) - 13/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Iban MAYO DIEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
5h57'30"
2. Alexandre VINOKOUROV Team Telekom
KAZ
01'45"
3. Lance ARMSTRONG US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
USA
02'12"
4. Francisco MANCEBO iBanesto.com
ESP
5. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
6. Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO O.N.C.E. - Eroski
ESP
7. Tyler HAMILTON Team CSC
USA
8. Ivan BASSO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
9. Roberto LAISEKA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
10. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Alessio
ITA
03'36"
11. Christophe MOREAU Crédit Agricole
FRA
12. Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
ESP
13. Jan ULLRICH Team Bianchi
GER
14. Denis MENCHOV iBanesto.com
RUS
04'15"
15. Stefano GARZELLI Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
04'46"
16. Georg TOTSCHNIG Gerolsteiner
AUT
17. Jörg JAKSCHE O.N.C.E. - Eroski
GER
18. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
ESP
19. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
04'59"
20. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC
ESP
05'26"
21. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Ag2r Prévoyance
ESP
06'04"
22. David MILLAR Cofidis
GBR
06'09"
23. Peter LUTTENBERGER Team CSC
AUT
06'52"
24. Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN iBanesto.com
ESP
25. Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
26. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis
FRA
27. Giuseppe GUERINI Team Telekom
ITA
07'46"
28. José Luis RUBIERA US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
ESP
29. Didier ROUS Brioches la Boulangère
FRA
07'51"
30. David PLAZA ROMERO Team Bianchi
ESP
31. Sylvain CHAVANEL Brioches la Boulangère
FRA
08'11"
32. Massimiliano LELLI Cofidis
ITA
08'39"
33. Laurent DUFAUX Alessio
SUI
09'01"
34. Michael ROGERS Quick Step - Davitamon
AUS
09'29"
35. Richard VIRENQUE Quick Step - Davitamon
FRA
36. Jose AZEVEDO O.N.C.E. - Eroski
POR
37. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Ag2r Prévoyance
RUS
38. Felix GARCIA CASAS Team Bianchi
ESP
10'31"
39. Laurent LEFEVRE Jean Delatour
FRA
40. Gerrit GLOMSER Saeco
AUT
41. Marcos Antonio SERRANO O.N.C.E. - Eroski
ESP
42. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
11'10"
43. Daniele NARDELLO Team Telekom
ITA
11'59"
44. Jörg LUDEWIG Saeco
GER
12'42"
45. Gilberto SIMONI Saeco
ITA
46. Evgeni PETROV iBanesto.com
RUS
47. David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
14'15"
48. Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
16'15"
49. Aitor GARMENDIA Team Bianchi
ESP
17'15"
50. Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
17'47"
51. Guido TRENTIN Cofidis
ITA
18'18"
52. Michaël BLAUDZUN Team CSC
DEN
18'50"
53. Floyd LANDIS US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
USA
19'03"
54. Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
55. George HINCAPIE US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
USA
56. Stephane GOUBERT Jean Delatour
FRA
20'17"
57. Patrice HALGAND Jean Delatour
FRA
58. Koos MOERENHOUT Lotto - Domo
NED
59. Jerome PINEAU Brioches la Boulangère
FRA
21'15"
60. Udo BÖLTS Gerolsteiner
GER
22'24"
61. Andy FLICKINGER Ag2r Prévoyance
FRA
22'31"
62. Inigo CHAURREAU Ag2r Prévoyance
ESP
63. Nicolas FRITSCH Fdjeux.com
FRA
22'51"
64. Laurent BROCHARD Ag2r Prévoyance
FRA
23'35"
65. Markus ZBERG Gerolsteiner
SUI
24'31"
66. René ANDRLE O.N.C.E. - Eroski
CZE
25'12"
67. Fabio SACCHI Saeco
ITA
31'41"
68. Andrea NOË Alessio
ITA
69. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Jean Delatour
UKR
70. Rik VERBRUGGHE Lotto - Domo
BEL
71. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC Alessio
CRO
72. Mario AERTS Team Telekom
BEL
73. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team CSC
DEN
74. Christophe BRANDT Lotto - Domo
BEL
75. Davide REBELLIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
76. Matthias KESSLER Team Telekom
GER
77. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI Saeco
ITA
78. Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ O.N.C.E. - Eroski
ESP
79. Kurt VAN DE WOUWER Quick Step - Davitamon
BEL
80. Isidro NOZAL VEGA O.N.C.E. - Eroski
ESP
81. Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
82. Viatcheslav EKIMOV US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
RUS
83. Pavel PADRNOS US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
CZE
84. Vladimir KARPETS iBanesto.com
RUS
85. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Fassa Bortolo
ITA
86. Angel Luis CASERO MORENO Team Bianchi
ESP
87. Steve ZAMPIERI Vini Caldirola - So.Di
SUI
88. Christophe ORIOL Ag2r Prévoyance
FRA
89. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Rabobank
ESP
90. Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
91. David LATASA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
92. Nicolas JALABERT Team CSC
FRA
93. Andrea PERON Team CSC
ITA
94. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
COL
95. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE iBanesto.com
ESP
96. David CAÑADA GARCIA Quick Step - Davitamon
ESP
97. Serge BAGUET Lotto - Domo
BEL
98. Franck RENIER Brioches la Boulangère
FRA
99. Thomas VOECKLER Brioches la Boulangère
FRA
100. Carlos DA CRUZ Fdjeux.com
FRA
101. Salvatore COMMESSO Saeco
ITA
102. Franco PELLIZOTTI Alessio
ITA
103. Leon VAN BON Lotto - Domo
NED
104. Paolo BETTINI Quick Step - Davitamon
ITA
105. Pierrick FEDRIGO Crédit Agricole
FRA
32'18"
106. Luca PAOLINI Quick Step - Davitamon
ITA
32'33"
107. Anthony GESLIN Brioches la Boulangère
FRA
108. Tobias STEINHAUSER Team Bianchi
GER
32'51"
109. Ludovic TURPIN Ag2r Prévoyance
FRA
33'28"
110. Sandy CASAR Fdjeux.com
FRA
34'13"
111. Romans VAINSTEINS Vini Caldirola - So.Di
LAT
35'11"
112. Nicolas PORTAL Ag2r Prévoyance
FRA
113. Andrej HAUPTMAN Vini Caldirola - So.Di
SLO
114. Unai ETXEBARRIA Euskaltel - Euskadi
VEN
36'16"
115. Stefano ZANINI Saeco
ITA
42'19"
116. Marco MILESI Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
117. Erik ZABEL Team Telekom
GER
118. Dario ANDRIOTTO Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
119. Walter BENETEAU Brioches la Boulangère
FRA
120. Fabrizio GUIDI Team Bianchi
ITA
121. Paolo FORNACIARI Saeco
ITA
122. Thomas LIESE Team Bianchi
GER
123. Rolf ALDAG Team Telekom
GER
124. Servais KNAVEN Quick Step - Davitamon
NED
125. Mederic CLAIN Cofidis
FRA
126. Christophe EDALEINE Jean Delatour
FRA
127. Paolo BOSSONI Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
128. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA iBanesto.com
ESP
129. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA iBanesto.com
ESP
130. Jakob Storm PIIL Team CSC
DEN
131. Uwe PESCHEL Gerolsteiner
GER
132. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
133. Samuel DUMOULIN Jean Delatour
FRA
134. László BODROGI Quick Step - Davitamon
HUN
135. Stéphane AUGÉ Crédit Agricole
FRA
136. Eddy MAZZOLENI Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
137. Bekim CHRISTENSEN Team CSC
DEN
138. Davide BRAMATI Quick Step - Davitamon
ITA
139. David MUNOZ BANOZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
140. Thor HUSHOVD Crédit Agricole
NOR
141. Benoit POILVET Crédit Agricole
FRA
142. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI iBanesto.com
ESP
143. Bradley MCGEE Fdjeux.com
AUS
144. Julian USANO MARTINEZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
145. Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO O.N.C.E. - Eroski
ESP
146. Baden COOKE Fdjeux.com
AUS
147. Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY Team Telekom
COL
148. Iñigo CUESTA Cofidis
ESP
149. Maryan HARY Brioches la Boulangère
FRA
150. Fred RODRIGUEZ Vini Caldirola - So.Di
USA
151. Philippe GAUMONT Cofidis
FRA
152. Jens VOIGT Crédit Agricole
GER
153. Nicolas VOGONDY Fdjeux.com
FRA
154. Cédric VASSEUR Cofidis
FRA
155. Christophe MENGIN Fdjeux.com
FRA
156. Danilo DI LUCA Saeco
ITA
157. Axel MERCKX Lotto - Domo
BEL
158. Stuart O'GRADY Crédit Agricole
AUS
159. Andreas KLÖDEN Team Telekom
GER
160. Daniel BECKE Team Bianchi
GER
161. Bram DE GROOT Rabobank
NED
162. Torsten SCHMIDT Gerolsteiner
GER
163. Marc WAUTERS Rabobank
BEL
164. Robert HUNTER Rabobank
RSA
165. Matthew WILSON Fdjeux.com
AUS
166. Raffaele FERRARA Alessio
ITA
167. Nick GATES Lotto - Domo
AUS
168. Damien NAZON Brioches la Boulangère
FRA
169. Jean Patrick NAZON Jean Delatour
FRA
170. Frédéric FINOT Jean Delatour
FRA
171. René HASELBACHER Gerolsteiner
AUT
172. Alessandro BERTOLINI Alessio
ITA
42'51"
173. Angelo FURLAN Alessio
ITA
43'53"
174. Dario David CIONI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
45'08"
175. Robbie MCEWEN Lotto - Domo
AUS
45'23"
176. Reinbert Cornelis WIELINGA Rabobank
NED
45'31"
177. Hans DE CLERCQ Lotto - Domo
BEL
49'13"
178. Lilian JEGOU Crédit Agricole
FRA
50'29"
179. Jimmy CASPER Fdjeux.com
FRA
51'48"