Giro di Lombardia - 2003

Rider Team Country Time
1. Michele BARTOLI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
6h29'41"
2. Angelo LOPEBOSELLI Cofidis
ITA
02"
3. Dario FRIGO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
01'35"
4. Beat ZBERG Rabobank
SUI
01'47"
5. Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ESP
6. Cédric VASSEUR Cofidis
FRA
7. Sergei GONTCHAR De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
UKR
8. Patrik SINKEWITZ Quick Step - Davitamon
GER
9. Guido TRENTIN Cofidis
ITA
10. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
11. Peter LUTTENBERGER Team CSC
AUT
12. Aitor GARMENDIA Team Bianchi
ESP
13. Leonardo PIEPOLI iBanesto.com
ITA
14. Felix GARCIA CASAS Team Bianchi
ESP
15. Matthias KESSLER Team Telekom
GER
01'58"
16. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS O.N.C.E. - Eroski
ESP
17. Fränk SCHLECK Team CSC
LUX
18. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI iBanesto.com
ESP
19. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis
FRA
20. Andrea PERON Team CSC
ITA
21. Marcos Antonio SERRANO O.N.C.E. - Eroski
ESP
22. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC
ESP
23. Alessandro BERTOLINI Alessio
ITA
03'08"
24. Markus ZBERG Gerolsteiner
SUI
25. Gerrit GLOMSER Saeco
AUT
26. Maarten DEN BAKKER Rabobank
NED
03'12"
27. Massimo GIUNTI Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
28. Mario AERTS Team Telekom
BEL
29. Isidro NOZAL VEGA O.N.C.E. - Eroski
ESP
30. Michael RASMUSSEN Rabobank
DEN
03'35"
31. Simone MASCIARELLI Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
04'35"
32. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER O.N.C.E. - Eroski
ESP
05'00"
33. Christophe BRANDT Lotto - Domo
BEL
34. Kim KIRCHEN Fassa Bortolo
LUX
35. Filippo SIMEONI Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
36. Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
37. Mirko CELESTINO Saeco
ITA
38. Daniele RIGHI Lampre
ITA
39. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
40. Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
41. Danilo DI LUCA Saeco
ITA
42. Wladimir BELLI Lampre
ITA
43. Marco FERTONANI Phonak Hearing Systems
ITA
44. Daniel ATIENZA Cofidis
ESP
45. Davide REBELLIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
46. Francesco CASAGRANDE Lampre
ITA
47. Axel MERCKX Lotto - Domo
BEL
48. Cristian MORENI Alessio
ITA
49. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Rabobank
ESP
50. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS iBanesto.com
ESP
09'31"
51. Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Lampre
ESP
52. Alexandre MOOS Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
53. Tadej VALJAVEC Fassa Bortolo
SLO
54. Giuliano FIGUERAS Panaria - Fiordo
ITA
55. Dmitriy FOFONOV Cofidis
KAZ
56. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Domina Vacanze - Elitron
RUS
10'44"
57. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Saeco
ITA
11'28"
58. Leonardo ZANOTTI De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
ITA
13'29"
59. Daniel SCHNIDER Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
60. Leonardo GIORDANI De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
ITA
61. Gianni FARESIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
62. Igor PUGACI Saeco
MDA
63. Piotr PRZYDZIAL CCC - Polsat
POL
64. Domenico PASSUELLO Quick Step - Davitamon
ITA
65. Massimo CODOL Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
ITA
66. Martin ELMIGER Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
67. Sylvester SZMYD Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
POL
68. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Alessio
ITA
69. Luca MAZZANTI Panaria - Fiordo
ITA
70. Paolo VALOTI Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
71. Sergiy ADYEYEV Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
UKR
72. Volodymyr BILEKA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
UKR
73. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI Saeco
ITA
74. Gianluca TONETTI Tenax - Garda Calze
ITA
75. Michele GOBBI De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
ITA
76. Volodymir GUSTOV Fassa Bortolo
UKR
77. Vladimir DUMA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
UKR