Giro di Lombardia - 2003

97th edition

249 km

18 October 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Michele BARTOLI
Fassa Bortolo 6h29'41"
2.
Angelo LOPEBOSELLI
Cofidis 02"
3.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo 01'35"
4.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank 01'47"
5.
Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
6.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis
7.
Sergei GONTCHAR
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
8.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Davitamon
9.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis
10.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
11.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC
12.
Aitor GARMENDIA
Team Bianchi
13.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
iBanesto.com
14.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Team Bianchi
15.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom 01'58"
16.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
17.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
18.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
iBanesto.com
19.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
20.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
21.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
22.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
23.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio 03'08"
24.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
25.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Saeco
26.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank 03'12"
27.
Massimo GIUNTI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
28.
Mario AERTS
Team Telekom
29.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
30.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 03'35"
31.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di 04'35"
32.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 05'00"
33.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo
34.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
35.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
36.
Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ
Phonak
37.
Mirko CELESTINO
Saeco
38.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
39.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca
40.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
41.
Danilo DI LUCA
Saeco
42.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre
43.
Marco FERTONANI
Phonak
44.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis
45.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
46.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Lampre
47.
Axel MERCKX
Lotto - Domo
48.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio
49.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank
50.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
iBanesto.com 09'31"
51.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
52.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak
53.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Fassa Bortolo
54.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Fiordo
55.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis
56.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 10'44"
57.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Saeco 11'28"
58.
Leonardo ZANOTTI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 13'29"
59.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak
60.
Leonardo GIORDANI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
61.
Gianni FARESIN
Gerolsteiner
62.
Igor PUGACI
Saeco
63.
Piotr PRZYDZIAL
CCC - Polsat
64.
Domenico PASSUELLO
Quick Step - Davitamon
65.
Massimo CODOL
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
66.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak
67.
Sylvester SZMYD
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
68.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Alessio
69.
Luca MAZZANTI
Panaria - Fiordo
70.
Paolo VALOTI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
71.
Sergiy ADYEYEV
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
72.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
73.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco
74.
Gianluca TONETTI
Tenax - Garda Calze
75.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
76.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
77.
Vladimir DUMA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin