Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré - 2003

55th edition

General classification

8 June 2003 - 15 June 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 29h31'53"
2.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'12"
3.
David MILLAR
Cofidis 02'47"
4.
Francisco MANCEBO
iBanesto.com 04'35"
5.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole 04'59"
6.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r 05'53"
7.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
iBanesto.com 06'03"
8.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Rabobank 06'25"
9.
Cyril DESSEL
Phonak 07'18"
10.
Alberto LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'07"
11.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 09'07"
12.
Remmert WIELINGA
Rabobank 09'28"
13.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis
14.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r 11'52"
15.
Benoît SALMON
Phonak 12'23"
16.
Cedric VASSEUR
Cofidis 14'33"
17.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour 15'22"
18.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r 15'52"
19.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r 15'55"
20.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com 17'17"
21.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 18'50"
22.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 19'07"
23.
Richard VIRENQUE
Quick Step - Davitamon 19'38"
24.
Laurent DUFAUX
Alessio 19'44"
25.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Quick Step - Davitamon 20'43"
26.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r 21'47"
27.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Quick Step - Davitamon 23'49"
28.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère 24'22"
29.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93 25'58"
30.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Team Bianchi 27'08"
31.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Jean Delatour 27'25"
32.
José Luis RUBIERA
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 27'39"
33.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 28'55"
34.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC - Imax 29'30"
35.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 29'50"
36.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r 30'34"
37.
Piotr WADECKI
Quick Step - Davitamon 30'42"
38.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Quick Step - Davitamon 30'47"
39.
Denis MENCHOV
iBanesto.com 30'54"
40.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis 31'33"
41.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis 31'54"
42.
Vladimir KARPETS
iBanesto.com 32'21"
43.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com 34'51"
44.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis 34'56"
45.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC - Imax 37'57"
46.
Roger BEUCHAT
Phonak 37'58"
47.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
iBanesto.com 38'17"
48.
Didier ROUS
Brioches La Boulangère 39'35"
49.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour 39'54"
50.
Cédric FRAGNIÈRE
Crédit Agricole 39'59"
51.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC - Imax 40'37"
52.
Yannick TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93 42'23"
53.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC - Imax 42'37"
54.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r 48'03"
55.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour 48'24"
56.
Médéric CLAIN
Cofidis 50'31"
57.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Jean Delatour 50'36"
58.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 50'44"
59.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 51'56"
60.
Maryan HARY
Brioches La Boulangère 53'06"
61.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 54'01"
62.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 54'18"
63.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 54'41"
64.
Franck RÉNIER
Brioches La Boulangère 56'18"
65.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole 58'53"
66.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon 59'27"
67.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Jean Delatour 1h00'39"
68.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC - Imax 1h00'57"
69.
Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h02'09"
70.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 1h02'59"
71.
Nicolas JALABERT
Team CSC - Imax 1h03'49"
72.
Pavel PADRNOS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 1h04'31"
73.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 1h06'20"
74.
Anthony GESLIN
Brioches La Boulangère 1h07'54"
75.
Frédéric FINOT
Jean Delatour 1h08'10"
76.
Ruben DIAZ DE CERIO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h09'04"
77.
Floyd LANDIS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 1h10'12"
78.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Phonak 1h11'18"
79.
Christophe MENGIN
Fdjeux.com 1h12'51"
80.
Plamen STOYANOV
BigMat - Auber 93 1h13'45"
81.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 1h15'44"
82.
Addy ENGELS
Rabobank 1h17'44"
83.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 1h19'30"
84.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak 1h20'39"
85.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole 1h23'47"
86.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 1h30'46"
87.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Jean Delatour 1h36'05"
88.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 1h37'30"
89.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com 1h38'50"
90.
Aitor SILLONIZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h40'29"