Amstel Gold Race - 2003

38th edition

250.7 km

20 April 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Team Telekom 6h01'03"
2.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 04"
3.
Danilo DI LUCA
Saeco
4.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
5.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom
6.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Lampre 06"
7.
Michele SCARPONI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
8.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 08"
9.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 12"
10.
Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR
Saeco 20"
11.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo 31"
12.
Gianni FARESIN
Gerolsteiner
13.
Laurent DUFAUX
Alessio 46"
14.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank
15.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom
16.
Michele BARTOLI
Fassa Bortolo
17.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
18.
Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ
iBanesto.com
19.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Quick Step - Davitamon
20.
Mario AERTS
Team Telekom
21.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
22.
Ellis RASTELLI
Gerolsteiner
23.
Dennis LUNGHI
Alessio
24.
Raimondas RUMSAS
Lampre
25.
Mirko CELESTINO
Saeco
26.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Phonak
27.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Jean Delatour
28.
Romans VAINSTEINS
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
29.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
30.
Didier ROUS
Brioches La Boulangère
31.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Quick Step - Davitamon
32.
Raphael SCHWEDA
Team Bianchi
33.
Ivan BASSO
Fassa Bortolo 58"
34.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC 01'03"
35.
Andrea NOË
Alessio
36.
Massimo GIUNTI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 01'09"
37.
Axel MERCKX
Lotto - Domo 01'13"
38.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
iBanesto.com 01'26"
39.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 02'53"
40.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Team Fakta 03'41"
41.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank
42.
René JÖRGENSEN
Team Fakta
43.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
44.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
45.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Fakta
46.
Fabio SACCHI
Saeco
47.
Frank HOJ
Team Fakta
48.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis
49.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak
50.
Mederic CLAIN
Cofidis
51.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
52.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak
53.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
54.
Geert VERHEYEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
55.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
56.
Vladimir DUMA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
57.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Jean Delatour
58.
Fabien DE WAELE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
59.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
60.
Jörg JAKSCHE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
61.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
62.
Franck BOUYER
Brioches La Boulangère
63.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
64.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
65.
Udo BÖLTS
Gerolsteiner
66.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Lotto - Domo
67.
Evgeni PETROV
iBanesto.com
68.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
69.
Matthé PRONK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
70.
Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
71.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
iBanesto.com
72.
Gerben LÖWIK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
73.
Maximillian SCIANDRI
Lampre
74.
Filippo POZZATO
Fassa Bortolo
75.
Paolo BOSSONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
76.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
77.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom
78.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
79.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto - Domo
80.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Domo
81.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
82.
Andreas KLIER
Team Telekom
83.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco
84.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio 03'58"
85.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio
86.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Alessio
87.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo 04'09"
88.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
iBanesto.com 04'42"
89.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Alessio 05'20"
90.
Ruslan IVANOV
Alessio
91.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
92.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC
93.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis
94.
Alexandre SHEFER
Saeco
95.
Jose AZEVEDO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
96.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC
97.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo 07'17"
98.
Bram SCHMITZ
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
99.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
100.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
101.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 07'25"
102.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
103.
Fabrice GOUGOT
Phonak
104.
Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
105.
Stephan KUPFERNAGEL
Phonak
106.
Johan MUSEEUW
Quick Step - Davitamon
107.
Marco MILESI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
108.
Thorsten RUND
Team Bianchi
109.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
110.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
iBanesto.com
111.
Tom STREMERSCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 08'33"
112.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
113.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre
114.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
115.
Benoit JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
116.
Bekim CHRISTENSEN
Team CSC
117.
Stefano ZANINI
Saeco
118.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère
119.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
120.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Brioches La Boulangère
121.
Kurt VAN LANDEGHEM
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin