Giro d'Italia - 2003

Stage 17. Salice Terme - Asti (117 km) - 28/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Alessandro PETACCHI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
2h39'47"
2. Ján SVORADA Lampre
CZE
3. Giovanni LOMBARDI Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
4. Angelo FURLAN Alessio
ITA
5. Werner RIEBENBAUER Team Fakta
AUT
6. Jimmy CASPER Fdjeux.com
FRA
7. Raffaele ILLIANO Colombia - Selle Italia
ITA
8. Giuseppe PALUMBO De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
ITA
9. Robert FÖRSTER Gerolsteiner
GER
10. Andrus AUG De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
EST
11. Fabiano FONTANELLI Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
ITA
12. Paolo LANFRANCHI Panaria - Fiordo
ITA
13. Magnus BÄCKSTEDT Team Fakta
SWE
14. Dario PIERI Saeco
ITA
15. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
16. Vladimir DUMA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
UKR
17. Daniele PIETROPOLLI Tenax - Garda Calze
ITA
18. Lorenzo BERNUCCI Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
ITA
19. Bernhard EISEL Fdjeux.com
AUT
20. Graziano GASPARRE De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
ITA
21. Johan VERSTREPEN Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
BEL
22. Moreno DI BIASE Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
ITA
23. Julian WINN Team Fakta
GBR
24. Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Fassa Bortolo
ESP
25. Marco VELO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
26. Piotr CHMIELEWSKI CCC - Polsat
POL
27. Luca DE ANGELI Colombia - Selle Italia
ITA
28. Nick GATES Lotto - Domo
AUS
29. Volodymyr BILEKA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
UKR
30. David DEREPAS Fdjeux.com
FRA
31. Stefano GARZELLI Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
32. Gerhard TRAMPUSCH Gerolsteiner
AUT
33. Andrea NOË Alessio
ITA
34. Gilberto SIMONI Saeco
ITA
35. Fabio SACCHI Saeco
ITA
36. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Saeco
ITA
37. Sergei GONTCHAR De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
UKR
38. Georg TOTSCHNIG Gerolsteiner
AUT
39. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
COL
40. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
UKR
41. Eddy MAZZOLENI Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
42. Raimondas RUMSAS Lampre
LTU
43. Sergiy ADYEYEV Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
UKR
44. Franco PELLIZOTTI Alessio
ITA
45. Ignacio GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
46. Michele SCARPONI Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
47. Tom STREMERSCH Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
BEL
48. Manuel QUINZIATO Lampre
ITA
49. Scott DAVIS Panaria - Fiordo
AUS
50. Mario SCIREA Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
51. Andrea TONTI Saeco
ITA
52. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC Alessio
CRO
53. Mario MANZONI Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
ITA
54. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Team Fakta
NOR
55. Steve ZAMPIERI Vini Caldirola - So.Di
SUI
56. Massimo CODOL Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
ITA
57. Giuliano FIGUERAS Panaria - Fiordo
ITA
58. Dario FRIGO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
59. Leonardo ZANOTTI De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
ITA
60. Sandy CASAR Fdjeux.com
FRA
61. Francesco CASAGRANDE Lampre
ITA
62. Uwe HARDTER Gerolsteiner
GER
63. Bo HAMBURGER Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
DEN
64. Steffen WEIGOLD Gerolsteiner
GER
65. Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Lampre
ESP
66. Marco PANTANI Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
ITA
67. Dariusz BARANOWSKI CCC - Polsat
POL
68. Sergio BARBERO Lampre
ITA
69. Fortunato BALIANI Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
ITA
70. Gianni FARESIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
71. Simone BERTOLETTI Lampre
ITA
72. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI Saeco
ITA
73. Paolo FORNACIARI Saeco
ITA
74. Salvatore SCAMARDELLA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
ITA
75. Jordi RIERA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
76. Jose Joaquim CASTELBLANCO Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
77. Marius SABALIAUSKAS Saeco
LTU
78. Alexis RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
79. Daniel CLAVERO Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
ESP
80. Kim KIRCHEN Fassa Bortolo
LUX
81. Radoslaw ROMANIK CCC - Polsat
POL
82. Matteo CARRARA De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
ITA
83. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Alessio
ITA
84. Damiano CUNEGO Saeco
ITA
85. Thomas BROZYNA CCC - Polsat
POL
86. Mauro GEROSA Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
87. Seweryn Zenon KOHUT CCC - Polsat
POL
88. Dario David CIONI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
89. Sylvester SZMYD Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
POL
90. Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
91. Wladimir BELLI Lampre
ITA
92. Julian USANO MARTINEZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
93. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Fassa Bortolo
ITA
94. Carlos DA CRUZ Fdjeux.com
FRA
95. Cristian GASPERONI Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
ITA
96. Scott SUNDERLAND Team Fakta
AUS
97. Hernan Dario MUÑOZ GIRALDO Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
98. Dario ANDRIOTTO Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
99. Adolfo GARCIA QUESADA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
100. Alberto ONGARATO Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
101. Koos MOERENHOUT Lotto - Domo
NED
102. Jorgen Bo PETERSEN Team Fakta
DEN
103. Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
104. Cristiano FRATTINI Tenax - Garda Calze
ITA
105. René JÖRGENSEN Team Fakta
DEN
106. Rodolfo MASSI Colombia - Selle Italia
ITA
107. Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO Panaria - Fiordo
MEX
108. Dennis LUNGHI Alessio
ITA
109. Guido TRENTI Fassa Bortolo
USA
19"
110. Gianluca TONETTI Tenax - Garda Calze
ITA
111. Charles WEGELIUS De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
GBR
112. Roberto CONTI Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
ITA
113. Ronny SCHOLZ Gerolsteiner
GER
114. John Freddy GARCIA Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
115. Massimo APOLLONIO Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
116. Frank HOJ Team Fakta
DEN
117. Fabio BALDATO Alessio
ITA
118. Biagio CONTE Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
ITA
119. Ruslan GRYSCHENKO Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
UKR
120. Francesco SECCHIARI Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
121. Hector Orlando MESA MESA Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
COL
26"
122. Bradley WIGGINS Fdjeux.com
GBR
123. Bogdan BONDARIEW CCC - Polsat
UKR
124. Oscar POZZI Tenax - Garda Calze
ITA
29"
125. Giampaolo CHEULA Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
32"
126. Leonardo GIORDANI De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
ITA
127. Giuseppe MURAGLIA Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
ITA
128. Matteo TOSATTO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
129. Martin HVASTIJA Tenax - Garda Calze
SLO
130. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
ITA
34"
131. Daniele BENNATI Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
37"
132. Gabriele COLOMBO Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
38"
133. Gian Paolo MONDINI Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
40"
134. Michele GOBBI De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
ITA
57"
135. Gert STEEGMANS Lotto - Domo
BEL
136. Frédéric GUESDON Fdjeux.com
FRA
01'14"
137. Regis LHUILLER Fdjeux.com
FRA
02'22"
138. Lars Ytting BAK Team Fakta
DEN
03'33"