Giro d'Italia - 2003

Stage 1. Lecce - Lecce (201 km) - 10/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Alessandro PETACCHI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
5h16'03"
2. Mario CIPOLLINI Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
3. Angelo FURLAN Alessio
ITA
4. Isaac GALVEZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
5. Robbie MCEWEN Lotto - Domo
AUS
6. Graeme BROWN Panaria - Fiordo
AUS
7. Jimmy CASPER Fdjeux.com
FRA
8. Dario PIERI Saeco
ITA
9. Ján SVORADA Lampre
CZE
10. Graziano GASPARRE De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
ITA
11. Guillermo Ruben BONGIORNO Panaria - Fiordo
ARG
12. Werner RIEBENBAUER Team Fakta
AUT
13. Moreno DI BIASE Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
ITA
14. Mariano PICCOLI Lampre
ITA
15. Matteo CARRARA De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
ITA
16. Fabio SACCHI Saeco
ITA
17. Robert FÖRSTER Gerolsteiner
GER
18. Andris NAUDUZS CCC - Polsat
LAT
19. Gabriele BALDUCCI Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
20. Guido TRENTI Fassa Bortolo
USA
21. Biagio CONTE Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
ITA
22. Lorenzo BERNUCCI Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
ITA
23. Giovanni LOMBARDI Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
24. Mikhaylo KHALILOV Colombia - Selle Italia
UKR
25. Dennis LUNGHI Alessio
ITA
26. Michele GOBBI De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
ITA
27. Sergei GONTCHAR De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
UKR
28. Magnus BÄCKSTEDT Team Fakta
SWE
29. Gilberto SIMONI Saeco
ITA
30. Franco PELLIZOTTI Alessio
ITA
31. Marco VELO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
32. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
33. Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Fassa Bortolo
ESP
34. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Team Fakta
NOR
35. Rik VERBRUGGHE Lotto - Domo
BEL
36. Fabio BALDATO Alessio
ITA
37. Marius SABALIAUSKAS Saeco
LTU
38. Dario FRIGO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
07"
39. Marco PANTANI Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
ITA
40. Francesco CASAGRANDE Lampre
ITA
41. Kim KIRCHEN Fassa Bortolo
LUX
42. Gianni FARESIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
43. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Fassa Bortolo
ITA
44. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Alessio
ITA
45. Cristian MORENI Alessio
ITA
46. Andrea NOË Alessio
ITA
47. Georg TOTSCHNIG Gerolsteiner
AUT
48. Mario MANZONI Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
ITA
49. David DEREPAS Fdjeux.com
FRA
50. Andrea TONTI Saeco
ITA
51. Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
52. Bo HAMBURGER Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
DEN
53. Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
54. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI Saeco
ITA
55. Scott SUNDERLAND Team Fakta
AUS
56. Raimondas RUMSAS Lampre
LTU
57. Jose Joaquim CASTELBLANCO Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
58. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
COL
59. Elio AGGIANO Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
ITA
60. Mario SCIREA Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
61. Dario David CIONI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
62. Sergio BARBERO Lampre
ITA
63. Bernhard EISEL Fdjeux.com
AUT
64. Fabiano FONTANELLI Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
ITA
65. Massimo CODOL Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
ITA
66. Vladimir DUMA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
UKR
67. Ignacio GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
68. Alexis RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
69. Tom STREMERSCH Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
BEL
70. Aart VIERHOUTEN Lotto - Domo
NED
71. Lars Ytting BAK Team Fakta
DEN
72. Giuseppe PALUMBO De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
ITA
73. Daniele BENNATI Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
74. Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Lampre
ESP
75. Damiano CUNEGO Saeco
ITA
76. Leonardo GIORDANI De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
ITA
77. Fortunato BALIANI Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
ITA
78. Carlos DA CRUZ Fdjeux.com
FRA
79. Dariusz BARANOWSKI CCC - Polsat
POL
80. Simone BERTOLETTI Lampre
ITA
81. Pavel TONKOV CCC - Polsat
RUS
82. Leonardo ZANOTTI De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
ITA
83. Carlos GARCIA QUESADA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
84. Koos MOERENHOUT Lotto - Domo
NED
85. Luca DE ANGELI Colombia - Selle Italia
ITA
86. Julian USANO MARTINEZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
87. Matteo TOSATTO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
88. Giuliano FIGUERAS Panaria - Fiordo
ITA
89. Sergiy ADYEYEV Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
UKR
90. Sergei LELEKIN Tenax - Garda Calze
RUS
91. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Saeco
ITA
92. Regis LHUILLER Fdjeux.com
FRA
93. Steffen WEIGOLD Gerolsteiner
GER
94. Radoslaw ROMANIK CCC - Polsat
POL
95. Sandy CASAR Fdjeux.com
FRA
96. Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO Panaria - Fiordo
MEX
97. Gabriele COLOMBO Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
98. Luca MAZZANTI Panaria - Fiordo
ITA
99. Paolo FORNACIARI Saeco
ITA
100. Daniele PIETROPOLLI Tenax - Garda Calze
ITA
101. Piotr CHMIELEWSKI CCC - Polsat
POL
102. Frédéric GUESDON Fdjeux.com
FRA
103. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
ITA
104. Paolo TIRALONGO Panaria - Fiordo
ITA
105. Michele SCARPONI Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
106. Jorgen Bo PETERSEN Team Fakta
DEN
107. Manuel QUINZIATO Lampre
ITA
108. Brett LANCASTER Panaria - Fiordo
AUS
109. Paolo LANFRANCHI Panaria - Fiordo
ITA
110. Ief VERBRUGGHE Lotto - Domo
BEL
111. Andrus AUG De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
EST
112. Mirco MARINI Tenax - Garda Calze
ITA
113. Seweryn Zenon KOHUT CCC - Polsat
POL
114. Bogdan BONDARIEW CCC - Polsat
UKR
115. John Freddy GARCIA Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
116. Cristian GASPERONI Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
ITA
117. Bradley WIGGINS Fdjeux.com
GBR
118. Scott DAVIS Panaria - Fiordo
AUS
119. Daniele CONTRINI Gerolsteiner
ITA
120. Ronny SCHOLZ Gerolsteiner
GER
121. Hernan Dario MUÑOZ GIRALDO Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
122. Mauro ZANETTI Tenax - Garda Calze
ITA
123. Massimo APOLLONIO Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
124. Giuseppe MURAGLIA Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
ITA
125. Uwe HARDTER Gerolsteiner
GER
126. Thomas BROZYNA CCC - Polsat
POL
127. Eddy MAZZOLENI Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
128. Wladimir BELLI Lampre
ITA
129. Gianluca TONETTI Tenax - Garda Calze
ITA
130. Rodolfo MASSI Colombia - Selle Italia
ITA
131. Steve ZAMPIERI Vini Caldirola - So.Di
SUI
132. Charles WEGELIUS De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
GBR
133. Salvatore SCAMARDELLA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
ITA
134. Stefano GARZELLI Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
135. René JÖRGENSEN Team Fakta
DEN
136. Martin HVASTIJA Tenax - Garda Calze
SLO
137. Adolfo GARCIA QUESADA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
138. Giampaolo CHEULA Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
139. Nicolas FRITSCH Fdjeux.com
FRA
140. Volodymyr BILEKA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
UKR
141. Oscar POZZI Tenax - Garda Calze
ITA
142. Sylvester SZMYD Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
POL
143. Jordi RIERA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
144. Piotr PRZYDZIAL CCC - Polsat
POL
145. Daniel CLAVERO Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
ESP
146. Roberto CONTI Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
ITA
147. Hector Orlando MESA MESA Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
COL
148. Marcel STRAUSS Gerolsteiner
SUI
149. Johan VERSTREPEN Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
BEL
150. Oscar MASON Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
151. Mauro GEROSA Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
29"
152. Dario ANDRIOTTO Vini Caldirola - So.Di
ITA
153. Ruslan GRYSCHENKO Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
UKR
58"
154. Nick GATES Lotto - Domo
AUS
155. Cristiano FRATTINI Tenax - Garda Calze
ITA
156. Crescenzo D'AMORE Tenax - Garda Calze
ITA
01'04"
157. Julian WINN Team Fakta
GBR
01'08"
158. Gerhard TRAMPUSCH Gerolsteiner
AUT
159. Raffaele ILLIANO Colombia - Selle Italia
ITA
01'16"
160. Ivan RAVAIOLI Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
ITA
01'19"
161. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC Alessio
CRO
01'21"
162. Francesco SECCHIARI Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
163. Gian Paolo MONDINI Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
01'23"
164. Alberto ONGARATO Domina Vacanze - Elitron
ITA
165. Kevin VAN IMPE Lotto - Domo
BEL
166. Gert STEEGMANS Lotto - Domo
BEL
02'04"
167. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
UKR
168. Thierry MARICHAL Lotto - Domo
BEL
02'07"
169. Frank HOJ Team Fakta
DEN