Clásica de Almería 2003

12th edition

Almeria - Almeria

2 March 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre 4h01'30"
2.
Massimo STRAZZER
Phonak
3.
Alexei MARKOV
Lokomotiv
4.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
5.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
6.
Iván HERRERO ATIENZE
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué
7.
Francisco GUTIERREZ
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué
8.
Ruslan IVANOV
Alessio
9.
Nico SIJMENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
10.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Milaneza - MSS
11.
Milan KADLEC
Lampre
12.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Milaneza - MSS
13.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca
14.
Nikita ESKOV
Lokomotiv
15.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre
16.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
iBanesto.com
17.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Matthew GILMORE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
19.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué
20.
David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
21.
Oleg RODIONOV
Lokomotiv
22.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
23.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué
24.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
25.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
iBanesto.com
26.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
iBanesto.com
27.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
28.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
29.
Bobby JULICH
Team Telekom
30.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
31.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
32.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
33.
Carlos Ramon GOLBANO
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
34.
Serguei KLIMOV
Lokomotiv
35.
Gustavo Mario TOLEDO
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
36.
Rui LAVARINHAS
Milaneza - MSS
37.
Denis SMYSLOV
Lokomotiv
38.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
39.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
40.
Julian USANO MARTINEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
41.
Steven KLEYNEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
42.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
43.
Cadel EVANS
Team Telekom
44.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
iBanesto.com
45.
Angelo LOPEBOSELLI
Cofidis
46.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Pavel BRUTT
Lokomotiv
48.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis
49.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
50.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
51.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Relax - Fuenlabrada
52.
German NIETO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
53.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
54.
Rudolf WENTZEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
55.
Frederik WILLEMS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
56.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Team Telekom
57.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Domingo José SEGADO SANCHEZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
59.
Oscar LAGUNA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
60.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Jef PEETERS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
62.
Juan Carlos GUILLAMON RUIZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
63.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Rafael DIAZ JUSTO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
65.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom
66.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Telekom
67.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Milaneza - MSS
68.
Stephan KUPFERNAGEL
Phonak
69.
Jose Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
70.
Denis LUNGHI
Alessio 00'12"
71.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 00'15"
72.
Alexander SEROV
Lokomotiv
73.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak 00'18"
74.
Jan HRUŠKA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
75.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 00'26"
76.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
77.
Leandro NAVARRETTE GUTIERREZ
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 00'33"
78.
Lizuarte Manuel GONCALVES MARTINS
Milaneza - MSS
79.
Mario AERTS
Team Telekom 00'35"
80.
Francisco PALACIOS
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 00'43"
81.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
iBanesto.com
82.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Milaneza - MSS 00'48"
83.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
iBanesto.com
84.
José Manuel VÁZQUEZ PALOMO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
85.
Jonathan GONZALEZ RIOS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
86.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
88.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Phonak
89.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
iBanesto.com
90.
Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué
91.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Team Telekom
92.
Cesar GARCIA CALVO
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué
93.
Andrei KIVILEV
Cofidis
94.
Addy ENGELS
Rabobank
95.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Alessio
96.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Rabobank 02'04"
97.
Gorka BELOKI DORRONSORO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
98.
Gonzalo BAYARRI
Phonak
99.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak 02'20"
100.
Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 04'53"
101.
Lander EUBA
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Race information

Start, finish: Almeria - Almeria

Date: 2 March 2003