Tour du Haut-Var 2003

35th edition

22 February 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère 4h46'25"
2.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3.
Andrei KIVILEV
Cofidis
4.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour
5.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'24"
6.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
7.
Didier ROUS
Brioches La Boulangère
8.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Jean Delatour
9.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
10.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
11.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
12.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 00'55"
13.
Jérôme PINEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 01'06"
14.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com
15.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
16.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank
17.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r
18.
Geert VERHEYEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
19.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
20.
Franck PENCOLE
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
21.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Phonak
22.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Cofidis
23.
Fabio SACCHI
Saeco
24.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Lotto - Domo
25.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC - Imax
26.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis
27.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour
29.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
30.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo
31.
Nico SIJMENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
32.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
33.
Miguel MARTINEZ
Phonak
34.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
35.
Richard VIRENQUE
Quick Step - Davitamon
36.
Addy ENGELS
Rabobank
37.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis
38.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Gerolsteiner
39.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
40.
Christophe ORIOL
Ag2r
41.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Brioches La Boulangère
42.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r
43.
Cédric FRAGNIÈRE
Crédit Agricole
44.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC - Imax
45.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
46.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Udo BÖLTS
Gerolsteiner
48.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Quick Step - Davitamon
49.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour
50.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
51.
Thomas VOECKLER
Brioches La Boulangère
52.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
53.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
54.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Quick Step - Davitamon
55.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Fakta
56.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
57.
Sandy CASAR
Fdjeux.com
58.
Kevin DE WEERT
Rabobank
59.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Jean Delatour
60.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
61.
Angelo LOPEBOSELLI
Cofidis
62.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis
63.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com
64.
Frédéric FINOT
Jean Delatour
65.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Team Fakta
66.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
67.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Davitamon
68.
Mirko CELESTINO
Saeco 01'26"
69.
Ludovic MARTIN
Jean Delatour 04'19"
70.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Domo
71.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 06'30"
72.
Christophe RINERO
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 06'50"
73.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
74.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
75.
Jef PEETERS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
76.
Cyril DESSEL
Phonak
77.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Fdjeux.com 09'05"
78.
Steve DE WOLF
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
79.
Jeffry LOUDER
Navigators Cycling Team
80.
Johan DEKKERS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
81.
Christophe MENGIN
Fdjeux.com 12'10"
82.
Mikhail TIMOCHINE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
83.
Thierry LODER
Ag2r
84.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
85.
Cyril SAUGRAIN
BigMat - Auber 93
86.
Fredrik MODIN
Team Fakta
87.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
88.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
89.
Franck BOUYER
Brioches La Boulangère
90.
Nicolas JALABERT
Team CSC - Imax
91.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC - Imax
92.
Michael SKELDE
Team Fakta
93.
Frederik WILLEMS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
94.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Team CSC - Imax
95.
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
96.
Michael REIHS
Team Fakta 12'24"
97.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r

Race information

Date: 22 February 2003