Tour of Qatar - 2003

2nd edition

Stage 3. Camel Race Track - Doha (Corniche), 187.5 km    

2 February 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Domo 4h24'16"
2.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre
3.
Ivan QUARANTA
Saeco
4.
Massimo STRAZZER
Phonak
5.
Julian DEAN
Team CSC - Imax
6.
Olaf POLLACK
Gerolsteiner
7.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
8.
Alberto LODDO
Lampre
9.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Bianchi
10.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Lotto - Domo
11.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC - Imax
12.
Matthew GILMORE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
13.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
14.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
15.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
16.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
17.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Rabobank
18.
Ruud VERBAKEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
19.
Mauro GEROSA
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
20.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
21.
Aurélien CLERC
Quick Step - Davitamon
22.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Brioches La Boulangère
23.
Damien NAZON
Brioches La Boulangère
24.
Frédéric GUESDON
Fdjeux.com
25.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Domo
26.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Saeco
27.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com
28.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
29.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC - Imax
30.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
31.
Giosue BONOMI
Saeco
32.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Fdjeux.com
33.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC - Imax
34.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Lampre
35.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
36.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Bianchi
37.
Anthony GESLIN
Brioches La Boulangère
38.
Kevin DE WEERT
Rabobank
39.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
40.
Christophe MENGIN
Fdjeux.com
41.
Gorka BELOKI DORRONSORO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
42.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Gerolsteiner
43.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
44.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
45.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
46.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Team CSC - Imax
47.
Denis BERTOLINI
Phonak
48.
Leif HOSTE
Lotto - Domo
49.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
50.
Leon VAN BON
Lotto - Domo
51.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
52.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Bianchi
53.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak
54.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
55.
Thomas VOECKLER
Brioches La Boulangère
56.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Fdjeux.com
57.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
58.
Sandy CASAR
Fdjeux.com
59.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
60.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
61.
René ANDRLE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
62.
Nicolas JALABERT
Team CSC - Imax
63.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
64.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
65.
Paolo BOSSONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
66.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
67.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre
68.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com
69.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
70.
Christophe KERN
Brioches La Boulangère
71.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre
72.
Fabrice GOUGOT
Phonak
73.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
74.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
75.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
76.
Cyril DESSEL
Phonak
77.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Lotto - Domo
78.
Jan KUYCKX
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
79.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
80.
Richard VIRENQUE
Quick Step - Davitamon
81.
Milan KADLEC
Lampre
82.
José AZEVEDO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
83.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
84.
Ief VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
85.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak
86.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
87.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Crédit Agricole
88.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
89.
Daniele CONTRINI
Gerolsteiner
90.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre
91.
Jörg JAKSCHE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
92.
Daniel BECKE
Team Bianchi
93.
David MEYS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 00'16"
94.
Michael SANDSTØD
Team CSC - Imax
95.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
96.
Massimo APOLLONIO
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
97.
Stephan KUPFERNAGEL
Phonak
98.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Brioches La Boulangère
99.
Jan VERSTRAETEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
100.
Malte URBAN
Team Bianchi 00'20"
101.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco
102.
Bradley WIGGINS
Fdjeux.com
103.
Benoît SALMON
Phonak
104.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
105.
Frédéric AMORISON
Quick Step - Davitamon
106.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Quick Step - Davitamon
107.
Alexandr SHEFER
Saeco
108.
Alessio GALLETTI
Saeco
109.
Thomas LIESE
Team Bianchi 00'27"
110.
Torsten WILHELMS
Team Bianchi
111.
Igor PUGACI
Saeco 00'40"
112.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère 00'49"
113.
Eddy RATTI
Lampre 02'15"
114.
Thorsten RUND
Team Bianchi 03'27"
115.
László BODROGI
Quick Step - Davitamon 06'16"