Trofeo Pantalica 2003

28th edition

Solarino - Florida 174 km

9 March 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 4h33'53"
2.
Enrico CASSANI
Alessio
3.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Fiordo
4.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
5.
Vladimir DUMA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
6.
Oscar MASON
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
7.
Raffaele FERRARA
Alessio
8.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre 1"
9.
Bo HAMBURGER
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
10.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Alessio
11.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
12.
Jamie BURROW
Amore & Vita - Beretta
13.
Luca MAZZANTI
Panaria - Fiordo 4"
14.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 7"
15.
Sylwester SZMYD
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 8"
16.
Ivan BASSO
Fassa Bortolo
17.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo 17"
18.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Panaria - Fiordo 38"
19.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Fassa Bortolo
20.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre 44"
21.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax - Garda Calze 55"
22.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco 1'04"
23.
Timothy JONES
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
24.
Michele SCARPONI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 1'12"
25.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
26.
Biagio CONTE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 11'17"
27.
Oscar POZZI
Tenax - Garda Calze
28.
Cristiano FRATTINI
Tenax - Garda Calze
29.
Mauro GEROSA
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
30.
Dario David CIONI
Fassa Bortolo
31.
Sergiy ADYEYEV
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
32.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo
33.
Filippo POZZATO
Fassa Bortolo
34.
Marco MILESI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
35.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo
36.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre
37.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
38.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Lampre
39.
Paolo BOSSONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
40.
Claudio BARTOLI
Panaria - Fiordo
41.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Saeco
42.
Fortunato BALIANI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
43.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Fassa Bortolo
44.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Alessio
45.
Fabio BALDATO
Alessio
46.
Andrea TONTI
Saeco
47.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Colombia - Selle Italia
48.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Lampre
49.
Massimiliano MORI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
50.
Massimo CODOL
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
51.
Alexandr SHEFER
Saeco
52.
Vincenzo DI FALCO
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
53.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Alessio
54.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Colombia - Selle Italia
55.
Uroš MURN
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
56.
Andrea MOLETTA
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
57.
Cristian GASPERONI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
58.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco 11'24"
59.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Fassa Bortolo 13'26"
60.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre

Race information

Start, finish: Solarino - Florida

Distance: 174 km

Date: 9 March 2003