G.P. de Denain 2003

45th edition

Denain - Denain 196 km

17 April 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Bert ROESEMS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 4h30'39"
2.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
3.
Thomas VOECKLER
Brioches La Boulangère
4.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Jean Delatour 7"
5.
Frédéric GUESDON
Fdjeux.com 18"
6.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Brioches La Boulangère 31"
7.
Jérôme PINEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 34"
8.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour
9.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Fdjeux.com 40"
10.
Anthony GESLIN
Brioches La Boulangère
11.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team Fakta
12.
Tom FLAMMANG
Cofidis
13.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax - Garda Calze
14.
Stéphane BARTHE
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
15.
Franck PENCOLE
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
16.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r
17.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo
18.
Alan IACUONE
Flanders - iTeamNova
19.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Jean Delatour
20.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r
21.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
22.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
23.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com 6'27"
24.
Matthé PRONK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
25.
Jimmy CASPER
Fdjeux.com 8'15"
26.
Philippe GAUMONT
Cofidis
27.
Tom STREMERSCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 8'26"
28.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 8'29"
29.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r
30.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
31.
Andris NAUDUŽS
CCC - Polsat
32.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis
33.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
34.
David DEREPAS
Fdjeux.com
35.
Vincent TEMPLIER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
36.
Guillaume AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
37.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r
38.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Domo
39.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Jean Delatour
40.
Mikhail TIMOCHINE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
41.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 8'32"
42.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Bianchi
43.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Fakta
44.
Lilian JÉGOU
Crédit Agricole
45.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
46.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Domo
47.
Nicolas MEUNIER
BigMat - Auber 93
48.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Fakta
49.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 8'35"
50.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Crédit Agricole
51.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis
52.
Jan VERSTRAETEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
53.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld
54.
Thomas GRONQVIST
Team Fakta 8'37"
55.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld
56.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
57.
Matthew GILMORE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 8'48"
58.
Andrey MIZOUROV
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 8'49"
59.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Team Fakta
60.
Mickaël PICHON
Fdjeux.com
61.
Charles GUILBERT
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
62.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
63.
Timo SCHOLZ
Team Wiesenhof
64.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
65.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders - iTeamNova
66.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Jean Delatour
67.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour
68.
Nick GATES
Lotto - Domo
69.
Jeremy HUNT
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
70.
Steve DE WOLF
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
71.
Eddy LEMBO
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
72.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof

Race information

Start, finish: Denain - Denain

Distance: 196 km

Date: 17 April 2003