Rund um den Henninger Turm - 2003

42nd edition

Frankfurt - Frankfurt 208 km

1 May 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 5h09'17"
2.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom 4"
3.
Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR
Saeco
4.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank
5.
Mirko CELESTINO
Saeco
6.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
7.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
8.
Gerben LÖWIK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
9.
Nicolas JALABERT
Team CSC - Imax
10.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo
11.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
12.
Tomas KONECNY
eD' System - ZVVZ
13.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Fakta
14.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank
15.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom
16.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
17.
Geert VERHEYEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
18.
Axel MERCKX
Lotto - Domo
19.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Quick Step - Davitamon
20.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Bianchi
21.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders - iTeamNova
22.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Davitamon
23.
Michael SKELDE
Team Fakta
24.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis
25.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Team Fakta
26.
Ondrej FADRNY
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
27.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Quick Step - Davitamon
28.
Roger BEUCHAT
Phonak
29.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo
30.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
31.
Piotr WADECKI
Quick Step - Davitamon
32.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders - iTeamNova
33.
Filippo POZZATO
Fassa Bortolo
34.
Matthé PRONK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
35.
Lubor TESAR
eD' System - ZVVZ
36.
René JÖRGENSEN
Team Fakta
37.
Manu L'HOIR
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
38.
Udo BÖLTS
Gerolsteiner
39.
Gianni FARESIN
Gerolsteiner
40.
Michael ALBASINI
Phonak
41.
Domenico PASSUELLO
Quick Step - Davitamon
42.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Team CSC - Imax
43.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
44.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo
45.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
46.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
47.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
48.
Ivan BASSO
Fassa Bortolo
49.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Team Telekom
50.
Steven KLEYNEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 44"
51.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
52.
Mario AERTS
Team Telekom 1'07"
53.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof 1'30"
54.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
55.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Telekom
56.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
57.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC - Imax
58.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
59.
Raphael SCHWEDA
Team Bianchi
60.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
61.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Telekom
62.
Stephan KUPFERNAGEL
Phonak
63.
Sergei GONTCHAR
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
64.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom 3'15"
65.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
66.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Rabobank 7'14"
67.
Jan KUYCKX
Vlaanderen - T-Interim