Cholet-Pays de la Loire - 2003

26th edition

Cholet - Cholet 202 km

23 March 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Christophe MENGIN
Fdjeux.com 4h54'04"
2.
Franck BOUYER
Brioches La Boulangère
3.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Jean Delatour
4.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Fakta
5.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
6.
Damien NAZON
Brioches La Boulangère
7.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r
8.
Lilian JÉGOU
Crédit Agricole
9.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
10.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
11.
Cedric VASSEUR
Cofidis
12.
Sébastien JOLY
Jean Delatour
13.
Franck PENCOLE
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
14.
Bruno THIBOUT
Jean Delatour
15.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
16.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
17.
Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
18.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com
19.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis
20.
Frank HØJ
Team Fakta
21.
Jimmy CASPER
Fdjeux.com
22.
Jérôme PINEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
23.
Geert VERHEYEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
24.
Nico SIJMENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
25.
Franck RÉNIER
Brioches La Boulangère
26.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Jean Delatour
27.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
28.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
29.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
30.
Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRO VITORINO
Porta da Ravessa - Atum Bom Petisco
31.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
32.
Jeremy HUNT
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
33.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour
34.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
35.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Crédit Agricole
36.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
37.
Frédéric GUESDON
Fdjeux.com
38.
Médéric CLAIN
Cofidis
39.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
40.
Jan KUYCKX
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
41.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Jean Delatour
42.
Guillaume AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
43.
Jose Carlos SILVA RODRIGUES
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
44.
Christophe RINERO
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
45.
Krassimir VASILEV
Porta da Ravessa - Atum Bom Petisco
46.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
47.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
48.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
49.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Team Bianchi
50.
Charles GUILBERT
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
51.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole
52.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
53.
Sandy CASAR
Fdjeux.com
54.
Johan COENEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
55.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis
56.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour
57.
Didier ROUS
Brioches La Boulangère
58.
Vincent TEMPLIER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
59.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Fakta
60.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Cofidis
61.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
62.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r
63.
Eddy LEMBO
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
64.
Stéphane BARTHE
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
65.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com
66.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère
67.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
68.
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 00'17"
69.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 00'25"
70.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 01'11"
71.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r 01'17"